Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Squaw Valley


Mar 9th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
windy
Squaw Valley, California


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
1.74
25.22
24.78
Yellow
1.74
25.61
25.17
 
Results for Mar 9th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Shant ApekianSacramento, CAMale 35-39Blue42.3270.78 - 
Matthew BairMarquette, MIMale 30-34Yellow30.9322.88 Silver 
Luka BodorNapa, CAMale 8-9Yellow33.4933.06 Platinum 
Marko BodorNapa, CAMale 55-59Blue32.2530.15 Silver 
Jon BordenOlympic Valley, CAMale 45-49Yellow29.0315.34 Gold 
Tom BurtonOlympic Valley, CAMale 50-54Blue30.8124.33 Silver 
Robert CacciaMale 50-54Blue30.9925.06 Silver 
Jiyang ChenReno, NVMale 30-34Yellow27.629.73 Platinum 
David ChuAlameda, CAMale 35-39Blue29.8520.46 Silver 
Joey CordeauKetchum, IDMale 60-64Yellow29.5417.36 Platinum 
Reggie CrawfordSan Mateo, CAMale 40-44Blue44.3679.02 S* - 
Matt DillTahoe City, CAMale 50-54Blue26.004.92 Platinum 
Kyle FaucherTahoe City, CAMale 21-29Yellow32.2928.29 Silver 
Beverly FieldsWashington, DCFemale 50-54Yellow34.4636.91 Gold 
Jennifer FischerSan Mateo, CAFemale 40-44Yellow36.6545.61 Silver 
Ken FlaxLos Altos, CAMale 50-54Blue29.2418.00 Gold 
Giancarlo FotiLincoln, CAMale 35-39Blue37.8652.78 S* Bronze 
Ally GibelySacramento, CAFemale 30-34Blue35.6043.66 Silver 
Dana GibelyTahoe City, CAFemale 21-29Blue35.8244.55 Bronze 
Bruce HaraKings Beach, CAMale 55-59Yellow30.9923.12 Gold 
John HibbardMale 12-13Blue32.3130.39 Gold 
William HibbardMale 14-15Blue30.5623.33 Gold 
Joey HuntOlympic Valley, CAMale 6-7Yellow35.7942.19 Platinum 
Caroline JarolimekSilverthorne, COFemale 30-34Blue27.9012.59 Platinum 
Hattie KaplanIncline Village, NVFemale 8-9Blue31.0225.18 Platinum 
Cary KeatenDavis, CAMale 55-59Blue32.2930.31 Silver 
Grayson KnaufMill Valley, CAMale 8-9Blue38.3754.84 Silver 
Tanner KnaufMill Valley, CAMale 6-7Yellow36.4044.62 Platinum 
Kyle KrachtOlympic Valley, CAMale 30-34Blue25.342.26 Platinum 
Paul krachtMarkleeville, CAMale 60-64Blue27.9912.95 Platinum 
Mike (Geronimo) LanierAccokeek, MDMale 55-59Yellow29.4917.16 Gold 
Linda McCueLaJolla, CAFemale 60-64Yellow32.0127.18 Platinum 
Olivia McDonaldNapa, CAFemale 14-15Yellow36.5645.25 Silver 
Robert McDonaldNapa, CAMale 50-54Blue42.3170.74 S* Bronze 
Michael MirzoyanSan Leandro, CAMale 55-59Yellow32.1227.61 Silver 
Salvatore Monforte Male 21-29Blue27.019.00 Gold 
J MontgomeryMale 50-54Yellow30.1619.83 Gold 
Abigail NourotDavis, CAFemale 10-11Blue45.7084.42 - 
Alex NourotDavis, CAMale 40-44Yellow31.3524.55 Silver 
Annabelle NourotDavis, CAFemale 6-7Blue43.3875.06 Silver 
Bartek NowakTahoe City, CAMale 6-7Blue37.0549.52 Gold 
Alex reevesCrested Butte, COMale 30-34Blue25.954.72 Platinum 
Bill RivaTahoe City, CAMale 70-74Yellow36.7746.09 Silver 
Christy RivaTahoe City, CAFemale 21-29Blue29.8220.34 Gold 
Leslie RyderOrinda, CAFemale 55-59Yellow35.4140.68 Gold 
Ryan SimpsonReno, NVMale 45-49Yellow31.6925.90 Silver 
Archer SpeicherTruckee, CAMale 1-5Blue41.9569.29 Gold 
Greg SpeicherTruckee, CAMale 40-44Blue33.2134.02 Bronze 
Donald ToySan Mateo, CAMale 45-49Yellow33.0431.27 T* Gold 
Christina TurkTahoe City, CAFemale 45-49Yellow33.2131.94 Gold 
Philip WalkerMill Valley, CAMale 6-7Blue38.9857.30 Gold 
Rose WalkerMaryland Heights, MOFemale 70-74Yellow38.4652.80 Gold 
Kent WeaverPhoenix, AZMale 55-59Blue29.5919.41 Gold 
Steve WooledgeSan Jose, CAMale 45-49Yellow34.1035.48 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)