Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crystal Mountain Resort


Mar 8th, 2018
Last League Race of 2017/18 Season
not provided


Series: League Race
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
17.02
23.88
20.40
Blue
17.02
24.95
21.32
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2018 - Last League Race of 2017/18 Season

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeff AikenTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Blue24.7916.28 Gold 
Dana AllenTraverse City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow27.6335.44 Gold 
Edie AylsworthCedar, MIFemale 40-44Blue25.3919.09 Platinum 
Michelle BarefootInterlochen, MIFemale 45-49Yellow29.3443.82 Silver 
Susie BitemanInterlochen, MIFemale 35-39Blue29.9840.62 Silver 
Steve BluhmMale 55-59Yellow28.3739.07 Silver 
Randy ChapmanMale 60-64Blue26.0622.23 Gold 
Jeff CockfieldTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Blue26.8525.94 Silver 
Katie CondonFrankfort, MIFemale 45-49Blue34.1360.08 Bronze 
Andrew CookMale 35-39Yellow29.6945.54 Bronze 
Michael CorcoranTraverse City, MIMale 60-64Blue28.6034.15 Silver 
Mike CoteInterlochen, MIMale 40-44Blue25.4519.37 Silver 
Dan CulpTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Blue24.0112.62 Platinum 
Derek DenoyerTraverse City, MIMale 40-44Yellow28.1337.89 S* Gold 
John DruryElberta, MIMale 45-49Blue30.2441.84 Bronze 
Steven DuellTraverse City, MIMale 50-54Blue24.9316.93 Gold 
Sean DuperronHonor, MIMale 45-49Blue25.8521.25 Silver 
Jk EgloffMale 35-39Blue25.5419.79 Silver 
Nick EvonBeulah, MIMale 30-34Yellow24.1818.53 Silver 
Kevin FisherMaple City, MIMale 30-34Blue23.289.19 Platinum 
Pete FisherMIMale 35-39Blue23.158.58 Platinum 
Julie GaylorKalamazoo, MIFemale 21-29Blue26.1122.47 Silver 
Page GravesTraverse City, MIMale 45-49Blue24.2813.88 Platinum 
Denny HoxsieWilliamsburg, MIMale 65-69Blue25.8121.06 Gold 
Dave KarczewskiMale 60-64Blue25.0017.26 Platinum 
Robert KennedyMale 45-49Yellow36.0076.47 S* - 
Steven KermodeMaple City, MIMale 60-64Blue26.5024.30 Gold 
Luke KrolikowskiMale 30-34Blue28.7634.90 Bronze 
Bob KuhnFrankfort, MIMale 75-79Yellow34.1167.21 Bronze 
Timothy LodgeMale 55-59Blue27.4328.66 Silver 
Mike LummBeulah, MIMale 60-64Blue26.1922.84 Gold 
Jared MacDonaldFrankfort, MIMale 35-39Blue24.8216.42 Gold 
Kari MacDonaldFrankfort, MIFemale 35-39Yellow29.8746.42 Silver 
Nathan MikulskiTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Blue25.5219.70 Silver 
Chris NoahBenzonia, MIMale 21-29Blue24.5815.29 Gold 
Tom NorthwayLake Ann, MIMale 50-54Blue23.5810.60 Platinum 
Michael NowakTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Yellow24.1918.58 Gold 
Scot PerryTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Blue24.1513.27 Platinum 
Scott PerryTraverse City, MIMale 21-29Blue24.7115.90 Gold 
George PetritzMilwaukee, WIMale 65-69Blue26.0522.19 Gold 
Adam PutneyArcadia, MIMale 35-39Blue25.1317.87 Gold 
Jeff RabidouxGlen Arbor, MIMale 55-59Blue27.1427.30 Silver 
Steve RadionoffBeulah, MIMale 60-64Blue29.2237.05 Silver 
Carl RaglandFrankfort, MIMale 70-74Blue26.7125.28 Gold 
Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Blue23.8611.91 Platinum 
Benjamin SmithTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Blue24.9917.21 Gold 
Chad SmithWilliamsburg, MIMale 45-49Yellow29.1442.84 S* Silver 
Rich SocksTraverse City, MIMale 45-49Blue27.5829.36 Silver 
Kris SuttenFemale 50-54Blue28.7334.76 Gold 
Daniel WendelsLake Ann, MIMale 55-59Blue28.5433.86 Silver 
Jen WhitingFemale 45-49Blue34.7663.04 Bronze 
Jeremy WilliamsCadillac, MIMale 35-39Blue23.7611.44 Gold 
Stephanie WilliamsBeulah, MIFemale 21-29Blue25.4019.14 Gold 
Marla WilsonFemale 40-44Blue26.8926.13 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)