Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Deer Valley


Mar 8th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Deer Valley, Utah


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
11.96
17.25
15.40
Yellow
11.96
17.26
15.41
 
Results for Mar 8th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Claire AbbePark City, UTFemale 30-34Yellow17.0410.58 Platinum 
Mike AndrasAcme, PAMale 65-69Blue18.5620.52 Gold 
Ellen BarnatBoston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow21.6740.62 Gold 
Holly BarnatFemale 6-7Yellow29.9294.16 Bronze 
Al BegleySunnyvale, CAMale 65-69Blue18.1717.99 Platinum 
Joel BergsmaSan Diego, CAMale 60-64Yellow23.5152.56 Bronze 
Mason BouchardMale 14-15Yellow29.5091.43 - 
Jack BradleyMale 18-20Blue19.6627.66 Silver 
Reagan BuggStarkville, MSFemale 21-29Yellow25.1863.40 - 
George CoggleNeola, UTMale 60-64Blue17.1311.23 Platinum 
Anne ConnorFemale 55-59Blue21.1237.14 Gold 
Tim ConnorFitchburg, WIMale 60-64Blue19.2324.87 Gold 
Barbara CorcoranNew York, NYFemale 65-69Blue22.5946.69 Gold 
Mike DawsonMale 30-34Yellow21.7741.27 Bronze 
Chris DirienziMale 18-20Blue23.7153.96 - 
Glenn DolfiChampion, PAMale 65-69Yellow22.1944.00 Silver 
Martha DolfiChampion, PAFemale 70-74Yellow23.3951.78 Gold 
Adam FriesenDelray Beach, FLMale 14-15Yellow22.5546.33 Bronze 
Garth FriesenDelray Beach, FLMale 45-49Blue19.6427.53 Silver 
Eric GoetzmannWestport, CTMale 50-54Yellow19.8228.62 Silver 
Matthew GoetzmannWestport, CTMale 18-20Blue19.0823.90 Silver 
Stephen GoetzmannMale 18-20Blue23.1450.26 - 
Elizabeth HeringCanton, MIFemale 40-44Yellow31.26102.86 D* - 
Chase HodulichAtlanta, GAMale 8-9Yellow29.6792.54 - 
Marc HodulichAtlanta, GAMale 35-39Blue22.1443.77 Bronze 
Jill KasperFemale 65-69YellowDSQ-  
Weston KingMadison, MSMale 21-29Yellow20.0029.79 Bronze 
Mckenna KochFemale 8-9Yellow24.3958.27 Silver 
Ronan KochPresto, PAMale 1-5Blue27.7980.45 Gold 
Victor LuMale 18-20Yellow22.6146.72 Bronze 
Karl LundPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow17.8615.90 Platinum 
William H MitchellHanover, NHMale 60-64Blue16.758.77 Platinum 
Terry PolistinaHeber City, UTMale 50-54Blue19.3525.65 Silver 
Beth ReevesDecatur, GAMale 50-54Blue32.81113.05 - 
William ReevesMale 10-11Yellow25.4565.15 Bronze 
Stephen RowlendMale 55-59Yellow19.5126.61 Silver 
Jack SchwanbeckMale 6-7Yellow30.4997.86 Bronze 
Scott SchwanbeckMale 45-49Blue30.2296.23 - 
Paul ShemwellHouston, TXMale 60-64Yellow21.2237.70 Silver 
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTFemale 50-54Yellow19.5326.74 Gold 
Jan SwiftSalt Lake City, UTFemale 75-79Yellow19.7227.97 Platinum 
Jim TurnerMale 65-69Blue26.4972.01 - 
Robert VaughtMale 55-59Yellow22.6747.11 Bronze 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)