Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 3rd, 2018
Nubs Nob Open
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
19.33
29.81
24.98
Blue-Slalom
19.33
31.44
26.34
 
Results for Mar 3rd, 2018 - Nubs Nob Open

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Rory AndersonGrand Rapids, MIMale 14-15Yellow38.4754.00 Bronze 
Anna ArmstrongPetoskey, MIFemale 14-15Yellow36.8247.40 Bronze 
Emma ArmstrongPetoskey, MIFemale 14-15Yellow38.4053.72 Bronze 
Drew BartlettHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Yellow30.8323.42 Silver 
Justin BassettHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow36.5446.28 Bronze 
Max BassettHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue37.4342.10 Silver 
Tony BlancatoHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Blue35.9936.64 Silver 
Kate BridgesFranklin, MIFemale 16-17Yellow31.1924.86 Gold 
Stone CalnenPellston, MIMale 16-17Yellow32.5830.42 Silver 
Rob CrollHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow47.9691.99 - 
Jordan DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Blue40.5153.80 Bronze 
Robert ElkinsHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Blue40.9055.28 Bronze 
Wendy FersheeHarbor Springs, MIFemale 65-69Blue52.2198.22 - 
Delaney FlavinFemale 14-15Yellow32.7431.06 Silver 
Alyssa FodaleRochester, MIFemale 12-13Blue39.5450.11 Silver 
Tom GallagherHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow36.5046.12 Silver 
Mackenzie GilletteHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Blue40.7854.82 Bronze 
Makayla GilletteHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Blue37.3841.91 Silver 
Robbie GilletteHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Blue35.4534.59 Silver 
Will GoelzPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Yellow31.8427.46 Gold 
Hunter HalsteadBloomfield Hills, MIMale 14-15YellowDNF-  
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Yellow44.7579.14 - 
Andy HillHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow33.7435.07 Silver 
Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Yellow30.5322.22 Gold 
Fritz HubbardPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Yellow33.1732.79 Silver 
Nicole HudsonRochester, MIFemale 12-13Blue40.0852.16 Silver 
Finn HusbandPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Blue29.0210.17 Platinum 
Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow33.9836.03 Silver 
Suzie JacobCincinnati, OHFemale 60-64Blue39.7650.95 Gold 
Teijen KelloggMidland, MIFemale 50-54Yellow47.9091.75 - 
Cooper KerkhofWilliamsburg, MIMale 16-17Yellow29.9820.02 Gold 
Trevor KingsburyPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Blue32.7624.37 Silver 
Wyatt KolkaCharlevoix, MIMale 12-13Blue36.1137.09 Silver 
Daniel LedinghamHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Yellow38.9455.88 Bronze 
Marty LettsHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Blue41.4657.40 Bronze 
Aiden LewandowskiHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow28.6714.77 Platinum 
Chris LieglPetoskey, MIFemale 75-79Yellow47.3289.43 Silver 
Leigh LindseyBrighton, MIMale 45-49Yellow49.6398.68 - 
Susie MackensRochester, MIFemale 50-54Yellow38.6054.52 Silver 
Connor MaillouxMale 14-15Yellow32.3829.62 Silver 
Ann MasonSaginaw, MIFemale 55-59Blue38.1244.72 Gold 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Blue39.2048.82 Bronze 
Wyatt MattsonPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Blue34.0629.31 Gold 
Anders McCarthyHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Yellow31.2625.14 Gold 
David McVickerHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Blue32.8924.87 Gold 
Paul MooradianHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Blue31.7720.62 Gold 
William MooreAlanson, MIMale 55-59Yellow37.2048.92 Bronze 
Bryce NatterBrighton, MIMale 12-13Blue35.2133.68 Silver 
Ryan NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 16-17Yellow30.5722.38 Silver 
Tom NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 45-49Yellow38.6454.68 Bronze 
Tom OlsenPetoskey, MIMale 70-74Yellow44.9880.06 - 
Alex PackerMale 12-13Blue35.7235.61 Silver 
Dan PackerWilliamsburg, MIMale 35-39Yellow35.9043.71 T* Silver 
Shane PilateHrtMale 14-15Blue33.9929.04 Silver 
Wayne ProchaskaLake Orion, MIMale 55-59Yellow39.6558.73 Bronze 
Riley RamoieTraverse City, MIMale 35-39Yellow34.5238.19 Bronze 
Gabe RothmanPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Blue32.6824.07 Silver 
Brynn RowellHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Yellow42.3469.50 - 
Sydney SchulteFemale 12-13YellowDNF-  
Bill SeguinHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Yellow34.1836.83 Silver 
Ethan SiegwartMale 16-17Blue30.2214.73 Gold 
Lance SmarHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue34.3030.22 Gold 
Emma SquiresPetosky, WIFemale 14-15Yellow35.9643.96 Bronze 
Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 60-64Blue43.0563.44 Bronze 
Steve StockKingsley, MIMale 35-39Yellow38.9355.84 Bronze 
Allen TalcottCross Village, MIMale 55-59Yellow32.7431.06 Silver 
Tripp ThomasPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Yellow29.4317.81 Gold 
Ben TolzdorfHarbor Springs, MIMale 21-29Blue31.1518.26 Gold 
Ben VarnerMetamora, MIMale 16-17Yellow32.2028.90 Silver 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Yellow49.7699.20 - 
Rich WilliamsUtica, MIMale 65-69Yellow38.6454.68 Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)