Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Greek Peak Ski Resort


Mar 4th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Overcast & Breezy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
16.51
25.35
21.75
Blue
 
Results for Mar 4th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Freeman AmbroseIthaca, NYMale 10-11Yellow30.0638.21 Gold 
Jeff ArmstrongCortland, NYMale 45-49Yellow25.9419.26 Gold 
Joseph BanewiczCortland, NYMale 10-11Yellow28.2229.75 Gold 
Noah BanewiczCortland, NYMale 8-9Yellow31.9746.99 Gold 
Alley CrowleyVestal, NYFemale 8-9Yellow29.5235.72 Platinum 
Brody CrowleyVestal, NYMale 10-11Yellow29.0733.66 Gold 
Ronan CrowleyVestal, NYMale 10-11Yellow28.5831.40 Gold 
Bill DawsonPine City, NYMale 60-64Yellow29.4935.59 Silver 
Eliza DeritoIthaca, NYFemale 8-9Yellow29.6036.09 Platinum 
Aaren FreemantleLansing, NYMale 8-9Yellow30.5940.64 Gold 
Mason GaultEndicott, NYMale 10-11Yellow30.4439.95 Gold 
Tucker GaultEndicott, NYMale 8-9Yellow31.3844.28 Gold 
Hunter GeorgiaJohnson City, NYMale 12-13Yellow28.1329.33 Gold 
Logan GeorgiaJohnson City, NYMale 10-11Yellow31.1743.31 Silver 
Audrey GreeneIthaca, NYFemale 8-9Yellow34.3958.11 Silver 
Isaac GreeneIthaca, NYMale 6-7Yellow36.7468.92 Silver 
Jonathan GreeneIthaca, NYMale 45-49Yellow29.3735.03 Bronze 
Isabelle HoffIthaca, NYFemale 12-13Yellow28.0729.06 Gold 
Julia HoffIthaca, NYFemale 8-9Yellow32.7650.62 Gold 
Cindy JohnsonCortland, NYFemale 55-59Yellow32.9251.36 Silver 
Paul KarazFayetteville, NYMale 60-64Yellow25.8418.80 Gold 
Bruce KowalskiBlue Bell, PAMale 65-69Yellow27.9028.28 Gold 
Henry KozakJohnson City, NYMale 65-69Yellow25.1815.77 Platinum 
Thomas LafalceIthaca, NYMale 10-11Yellow28.8132.46 Gold 
Lauren MagillBinghamton, NYFemale 8-9Yellow57.22163.08 S* - 
Morrigan MagillVestal, NYFemale 10-11Yellow31.0242.62 Gold 
Luke MannIthaca, NYMale 6-7Yellow33.0451.91 Gold 
Monique MauleonIthaca, NYFemale 14-15Yellow33.5654.30 Bronze 
Tim MerrickIthaca, NYMale 50-54Yellow25.6417.89 Gold 
James MillusBinghamton, NYMale 21-29Yellow36.5167.86 F* Bronze 
John MorseBrooktondale, NYMale 45-49Yellow26.1920.41 Silver 
Laurie MorseBrooktondale, NYFemale 45-49Yellow38.9479.03 - 
Ryan MorseBrooktondale, NYMale 14-15Yellow28.6531.72 Silver 
Paceyn O'grady SpechtIthaca, NYFemale 8-9Yellow34.2157.29 Silver 
Ava OlsianBinghamton, NYFemale 12-13Yellow28.4230.67 Gold 
Ellie OlsianBinghamton, NYFemale 10-11Yellow32.2648.32 Silver 
Jack OlsianBinghamton, NYMale 12-13Yellow27.4226.07 Gold 
Tim OrmsbyAuburn, NYMale 55-59Yellow31.5645.10 Bronze 
Jack PierettiIthaca, NYMale 8-9Yellow29.9737.79 Gold 
Sam PierettiIthaca, NYMale 6-7Yellow37.5972.83 Silver 
Karen ProsserTrumansburg, NYFemale 40-44Yellow31.7846.11 Silver 
Andrew PutnamIthaca, NYMale 10-11Yellow29.0733.66 Gold 
Bryan RichardsonCortland, NYMale 50-54Yellow26.0019.54 Gold 
Jackson RotellaEndicott, NYMale 14-15Yellow28.7832.32 Silver 
Jeff RotellaEndwell, NYMale 50-54Yellow26.1420.18 Gold 
Elle RubensteinFayetteville, NYFemale 8-9Yellow46.59114.21 - 
Peter RubensteinFayetteville, NYMale 8-9Yellow47.76119.59 - 
James SherrickMale 45-49Yellow26.0519.77 Gold 
Jessica SwartIthaca, NYFemale 10-11Yellow31.5244.92 Gold 
Braelyn VonbergenTrumansurg, NYFemale 8-9Yellow31.5344.97 Gold 
Brendan WhoriskyEndicott, NYMale 14-15Yellow48.19121.56 F* - 
Allvia WojcikDryden, NYFemale 8-9Yellow35.5763.54 Silver 
Benjamin WojcikDryden, NYMale 10-11Yellow25.9619.36 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)