Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Mar 4th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
20.61
19.02
Blue
8.31
20.69
19.10
 
Results for Mar 4th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Anna ArmstrongPetoskey, MIFemale 14-15Blue22.3016.75 Platinum 
Abigail BakerStevensville, MIFemale 14-15Yellow28.4349.47 Bronze 
Isaac BedauPaw Paw, MIMale 8-9Yellow29.5255.21 Silver 
Rebecca BehmIndian River, MIFemale 50-54Blue23.7024.08 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIMale 10-11Blue24.7829.74 Gold 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow23.9425.87 Platinum 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Yellow28.1648.05 Gold 
Brielle BurrisPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Blue31.6865.86 Silver 
Kevin BurrisPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow24.3528.02 Gold 
Will BurrisPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue31.0962.77 Silver 
Gavin CurtisAda, MIMale 1-5Yellow44.64134.70 Bronze 
Hannah CurtisAda, MIFemale 8-9Blue38.23100.16 - 
Taylor CurtisAda, MIFemale 6-7Yellow37.6197.74 Bronze 
Teddy DeeganHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Yellow30.8762.30 Silver 
Krista DornerLoveland, COFemale 40-44Yellow30.3759.67 Bronze 
Dan FlavinLake Orion, MIMale 45-49Yellow20.346.94 Platinum 
Parker FordHarbor Springs, MIFemale 6-7Blue32.8672.04 Silver 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Yellow33.9778.60 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Blue26.9140.89 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.5628.59 Gold 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Yellow25.3433.23 Platinum 
Holly GedertLevering, MIFemale 65-69Yellow28.5249.95 Silver 
Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Yellow23.2722.34 Platinum 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow28.0247.32 Silver 
Robert HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow23.9325.81 Silver 
Emma IversonPetoskey, MIFemale 18-20Blue23.5223.14 Silver 
Chad JohnsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Blue20.125.34 Platinum 
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Yellow26.1937.70 Gold 
Reagan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow30.5060.36 Silver 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Blue25.0931.36 Silver 
Genevieve KrommPetoskey, MIFemale 16-17Yellow23.3822.92 Gold 
Marty LettsHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow22.3217.35 Platinum 
Emma LohelaPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue23.4922.98 Platinum 
Kinsley LowmanFemale 10-11Blue25.9235.71 Gold 
Penelope LowmanFemale 8-9Blue33.0372.93 Bronze 
Stella LowmanBirmingham, MIFemale 10-11Blue26.4038.22 Gold 
Clara MaillouxPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Blue25.9435.81 Gold 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.2311.62 Platinum 
Brett McCloyMale 21-29Blue27.5244.08 - 
Jim McLeodCheboygan, MIMale 65-69Yellow24.7129.92 Gold 
William MooreAlanson, MIMale 55-59Blue23.0220.52 Gold 
Camille NatterBrighton, MIFemale 10-11Blue22.1315.86 Platinum 
Ryan NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue20.788.80 Platinum 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 80-84Yellow26.2137.80 Gold 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59Yellow25.1031.97 Silver 
Tommy PetterschHarbor Springs, MIMale 21-29Yellow25.0731.81 Bronze 
Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Yellow19.723.68 Platinum 
Boden SchultzHarbor Springs, MIMale 1-5Yellow53.56181.60 Bronze 
Turner SchultzMale 6-7Yellow32.5571.14 Silver 
James SmarHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow21.6413.77 Platinum 
Benjamin SmithTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Yellow20.728.94 Platinum 
Emma SquiresPetosky, WIFemale 14-15Yellow23.7324.76 Gold 
Quinn TurcottPetoskey, MIFemale 6-7Blue29.7155.55 Gold 
Tula Turcott Petoskey, MIFemale 8-9Blue30.5860.10 Silver 
Ethan UlewiczKingston, MIMale 12-13Blue20.839.06 Platinum 
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Yellow22.5918.77 Platinum 
Craig WhitleyPetoskey, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.1211.04 Platinum 
Cody WhitmanIndian River, MIMale 30-34Blue24.0025.65 Silver