Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Mar 3rd, 2018
Daily NASTAR - Saturday
Clear
Public Race 2-3-2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Scott Forrester (coat)
11.00
20.14
18.14
Blue
Scott Forrester (coat)
11.00
20.50
18.46
 
Results for Mar 3rd, 2018 - Daily NASTAR - Saturday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Devon AlvarezMale 50-54Blue23.0925.08 Silver 
Jennie AlvarezMidway, UTFemale 35-39Blue22.8123.56 Gold 
Billy BayleyAspen, COMale 8-9Yellow29.5162.68 Silver 
Ollie BayleyAspen, COMale 6-7Blue29.6860.78 Gold 
William BleakleySanta Monica, CAMale 10-11Blue30.9467.61 Bronze 
Daniel CamacciHummelstown, PAMale 30-34Yellow24.5735.45 Bronze 
Luca CastellarineMale 6-7Yellow34.9692.72 Bronze 
Candace CrosbyLittleton, COFemale 30-34Yellow23.8631.53 Silver 
Calahan CurtisMale 1-5Blue49.06165.76 Bronze 
Cameron CurtisMale 35-39Blue24.7734.18 Bronze 
Carder CurtisMale 8-9Yellow34.2088.53 - 
Charlie EifrigMale 8-9Blue29.7561.16 Silver 
Emma EigelbergerFemale 1-5Blue50.17171.78 Bronze 
Enrique Evia RocaArgentina - Snowmass, COMale 30-34Yellow18.793.58 Platinum 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Yellow21.0015.77 Platinum 
Marc FernandesSnowmass, COMale 40-44Yellow21.3717.81 Gold 
Peter GreenCarbondale, COMale 70-74Blue24.4232.29 Gold 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Blue29.6360.51 F* Silver 
Jesse HoffCARBONDALE, COMale 35-39Blue21.0113.81 Gold 
Kelli HuntleyCarbondale, COFemale 50-54Yellow25.5841.01 Silver 
Abigail Irwin-packParker, COFemale 21-29Blue24.9335.05 Silver 
Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Blue27.7550.33 F* Gold 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Blue23.6027.84 F* Platinum 
Alex JohnsonMinnetonka, MNMale 16-17Yellow22.6424.81 Silver 
Cam JohnsonMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Blue23.5227.41 Silver 
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 18-20Blue25.3837.49 F* Platinum 
Nate KaegebeinMale 40-44Yellow22.9126.30 Silver 
Tanner KaegebeinMale 10-11Blue28.5554.66 Silver 
Alex KruseMale 10-11Blue27.2947.83 Silver 
Jaxon LorentzenSnowmass Village, COMale 1-5Blue37.44102.82 Silver 
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 18-20Blue36.3997.13 F* - 
Dave Munk Carbondale, COMale 55-59Blue24.8534.62 Silver 
Ella MunkCarbondale, COMale 16-17Yellow1:04.79257.17 F* - 
Leah NakamotoFemale 30-34Yellow21.1516.59 Gold 
Eugene NgaiWalnut, CAMale 30-34Blue22.7723.35 Silver 
Charlie PateMale 6-7Yellow32.5979.66 Silver 
James PateFt Worth, TXMale 35-39Blue23.3626.54 Silver 
Rena PateFemale 35-39Yellow26.7647.52 Silver 
Tommy PateMale 6-7Blue33.9183.69 Bronze 
Aaron PearlmanMale 45-49Blue21.6817.44 Gold 
Hayden PearlmanMale 6-7Blue29.4959.75 Gold 
Lauren SpaldingFemale 30-34Yellow24.8036.71 Silver 
Avery SpencerCarbondale, COFemale 8-9Blue28.7155.53 Silver 
David TressensMale 30-34Blue20.078.72 Platinum 
Garrett WoelfleMale 8-9Blue31.3569.83 Bronze 
Tyler ZuckermanMale 6-7Blue30.4564.95 Silver 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)