Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Sugarbush Resort


Mar 1st, 2018
SRC # 5
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
19.02
29.89
25.11
Yellow
19.02
30.01
25.21
 
Results for Mar 1st, 2018 - SRC # 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Ray BollerudHarrisville, NHMale 70-74Blue35.9443.13 Silver 
Charles BowenShelburne, VTMale 75-79Blue38.4853.25 Silver 
Barbara BradyFemale 70-74Blue44.6377.74 Bronze 
Richard BradyTewksbury, MAMale 70-74Yellow42.9870.49 - 
Alvan CarrWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Yellow35.7341.73 Silver 
Cindy CarrWaitsfield, VTFemale 70-74Yellow35.5641.06 Gold 
Nancy CoombsWaitsfield, VTFemale 60-64Yellow37.4448.51 Silver 
Fred CostelloMontpelier, VTMale 75-79Yellow46.0982.82 - 
Brian CrandallWarren, NJMale 70-74Blue37.6149.78 Silver 
James CutchinsVirginia Beach, VAMale 70-74Blue37.6950.10 Silver 
Douglas DayMoretown, VTMale 60-64Yellow29.4516.82 Platinum 
Rick DuckworthWaterbury Center, VTMale 60-64Yellow29.2015.83 Platinum 
Gil EdwardsWaitsfield, VTMale 70-74Blue33.9235.09 Gold 
David EllisonWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Yellow35.0338.95 Gold 
Jula FenderWaitsfield, VTMale 60-64Yellow37.1147.20 Bronze 
Janyce GobaSouth Walpole, MAFemale 65-69Yellow35.7341.73 Gold 
Anne HalvorsenWarren, VTFemale 60-64Yellow34.5437.01 Gold 
Stephen Ham-EllisEssex Junction, VTMale 65-69Blue42.0967.62 - 
Danielle HamptonWaitsfield, VTFemale 50-54Blue31.0223.54 Platinum 
James HildebrandWaitsfield, VTMale 65-69Yellow37.6949.50 Bronze 
Al HobartWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Yellow33.0731.18 Gold 
Caryl HurwitzWarren, VTFemale 70-74Blue34.7838.51 Platinum 
Richard JonesWaitsfield, VTMale 80-84Yellow38.0250.81 Gold 
Irwin KormanWarren, VTMale 65-69Blue51.32104.38 - 
Lauri LandauWaitsfield, VTFemale 65-69Yellow37.6149.19 Silver 
John LussierRandolph, VTMale 75-79Yellow32.0227.01 Gold 
Peter MenkesCongers, NYMale 65-69Yellow40.7861.76 Bronze 
Louise MessnerWarren, VTFemale 75-79Yellow45.2079.29 Bronze 
Paul QuinlanPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow30.8322.29 Gold 
Jeff RubinEast Calais, VTMale 60-64Yellow31.8726.42 Gold 
Gary SalterEast Falmouth, MAMale 65-69Yellow39.2255.57 Bronze 
Joseph SeymourWarren, VTMale 65-69Yellow30.2119.83 Platinum 
Gunnar SievertShelburne, VTMale 65-69Yellow35.4540.62 Silver 
Win Smith, Jr.Warren, VTMale 65-69Yellow33.2031.69 Gold 
ROBERT STEVENSWAITSFIELD, VTMale 85-89Yellow43.3371.88 Bronze 
Elizabeth WalkerSouth Duxbury, VTFemale 60-64Yellow31.2624.00 Platinum 
Mike WareWaitsfield, VTMale 75-79Blue35.6341.90 Silver 
Joseph WhelanMontpelier, VTMale 80-84Blue40.1259.78 Silver 
Mary Carol WhiteSlingerlands, NYFemale 70-74Blue37.7550.34 Gold 
Peter WicklundSouth Burlington, VTMale 65-69Yellow31.8626.38 Gold 
Spaceman WinchWaitsfield, VTMale 30-34YellowDNF-  
Alex WoodsYellow31.4824.87 ?