Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Shawnee Peak


Mar 1st, 2018
RWTM Thur Week 8
Clear
Shawnee Peak, Maine


Series: RWTM - Thur
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 4
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
3.94
32.89
31.64
 
Results for Mar 1st, 2018 - RWTM Thur Week 8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bob AdamsHarpswell, MEMale 55-59Yellow41.6131.51 Silver 
Rick BakerCasco, MEMale 50-54Yellow1:00.6891.78 - 
Chris BarnhorstBrunswick, MEMale 35-39Yellow32.442.53 Platinum 
Cathy BeetyGorham, MEFemale 55-59Yellow42.5834.58 Gold 
Seth BickfordTopsham, MEMale 30-34Yellow41.9932.71 Bronze 
Briar BouthotPortland, MEMale 30-34Yellow36.7015.99 Gold 
Kate BrackettYarmouth, MEFemale 21-29Yellow49.5856.70 Bronze 
Steve BrannFalmouth, MEMale 45-49Yellow54.5472.38 S* - 
Bill BroganCumberland Center, MEMale 30-34Yellow32.462.59 Platinum 
Kate BroganPortland, MEFemale 35-39Yellow36.4215.11 Platinum 
Anna BrownFreeport, MEFemale 35-39Yellow51.8863.97 Bronze 
Duncan BrucePortland, MEMale 45-49Yellow34.117.81 Platinum 
Laura BuxbaumWaldoboro, MEFemale 55-59Yellow49.7257.14 Silver 
Charlie CaryHarpswell, MEMale 70-74Yellow47.3649.68 Silver 
Eric ClappCumberland Center, MEMale 50-54Yellow49.6556.92 T* Bronze 
Justin ConforteNaples, MEMale 30-34Yellow40.9629.46 Silver 
John ConnollyWindham, MEMale 45-49Yellow1:06.19109.20 S* - 
Charles CraigCumberland, MEMale 55-59Yellow35.2811.50 Platinum 
Chris CraigPortland, MEMale 55-59Yellow38.1920.70 Gold 
Art CunninghamStandish, MEMale 70-74Yellow38.9323.04 Platinum 
Bob DorrNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 55-59Yellow57.6282.11 - 
Brian DriesMale 35-39Yellow36.9516.78 Gold 
Sam DyerGorham, MEMale 30-34Yellow34.308.41 Platinum 
Shannon FallonWestbrook, MEFemale 30-34Yellow39.2323.99 Gold 
Steve FooterBath, MEMale 60-64Yellow45.1842.79 Silver 
John GiffuneCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Yellow36.2414.54 Gold 
Michael GizaBrunswick, MEMale 30-34Yellow1:26.74174.15 S* - 
Steve GollerTopsham, MEMale 60-64Yellow39.3424.34 Gold 
Steve GoodwinBuxton, MEMale 60-64Yellow48.8654.42 Bronze 
Tom GreenierBath, MEMale 55-59Yellow45.1942.83 Silver 
Micah HaensslerPortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow37.9720.01 Silver 
Tom HennesseyHarpswell, MEMale 60-64Yellow59.4287.80 - 
Becca HewsonTamworth, NHFemale 40-44Yellow35.5212.26 Platinum 
Cary HirnakTopsham, MEFemale 55-59Yellow52.6466.37 Bronze 
Patrick HollandIntervale, NHMale 45-49Yellow39.6025.16 Silver 
Dan HoltCumberland, MEMale 50-54Yellow45.7044.44 Bronze 
Sybil IdelicopePortland, MEFemale 30-34Yellow40.6828.57 Silver 
David JuhlinBath, MEMale 30-34Yellow42.7335.05 Bronze 
Jeff JuneauNaples, MEMale 45-49Yellow40.7628.82 Silver 
Philip KalinowskiBrunswick, MEMale 21-29Yellow46.1045.70 - 
Jennifer KanwitBrunswick, MEFemale 35-39Yellow40.5828.26 Gold 
Ritchard KellyHarpswell, MEMale 40-44Yellow40.3427.50 Silver 
Keith KinneyBridgton, MEMale 60-64Yellow44.5240.71 Silver 
Jesse KlimaytisCumberland Center, MEMale 35-39Yellow37.0517.10 Gold 
Nick KlimekNaples, MEMale 35-39YellowDNF-  
Chris KrousePortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow43.5237.55 Bronze 
Dave LawrenceNorth Yarmouth, MEMale 45-49Yellow47.3549.65 Bronze 
Bob LydonWoolwich, MEMale 50-54Yellow50.1458.47 - 
Bond MacGillivrayLovell, MEMale 50-54Yellow32.231.86 Platinum 
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69Yellow35.8013.15 Platinum 
Pam MarshallDenmark, MEFemale 45-49Yellow53.4268.84 Bronze 
Jorie OhlsonBrunswick, MEFemale 30-34Yellow36.6115.71 Platinum 
Nate OlehowskiTopsham, MEMale 30-34Yellow41.0829.84 Silver 
Keith OstermannTopsham, MEMale 55-59Yellow52.6066.25 - 
Andrzej PrzeszlowskiPortland, MEMale 30-34Yellow46.4746.87 Bronze 
Dan RosenthalCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Yellow50.5259.67 - 
John ScribnerBowdoinham, MEMale 40-44Yellow59.7488.81 - 
Tim SimoneauNorth Conway, NHMale 40-44Yellow32.893.95 Platinum 
Dave SorokaPortland, MEMale 35-39Yellow33.355.40 Platinum 
Chuck StaplesCumberland Center, MEMale 45-49Yellow39.1223.64 T* Platinum 
Mark StevensCumberland Foreside, MEMale 55-59Yellow33.556.04 Platinum 
Matt StonePortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow43.1536.38 Bronze 
Andy TrueworthyFreeport, MEMale 30-34Yellow36.9116.66 Gold 
Owen Van BenthuysenPortland, MEMale 21-29Yellow40.5428.13 Silver 
Steve WaltonWindham, MEMale 55-59Yellow34.8110.02 Platinum 
Bart WeisenfluhFalmouth, MEMale 40-44Yellow43.6437.93 Bronze 
David WetherbeeBath, MEMale 60-64Yellow1:08.73117.26 - 
Chris WilliamsPortland, MEMale 30-34Yellow1:04.42103.60 S* - 
Lindsey WilsonPortland, MEFemale 21-29Yellow37.1517.41 Gold 
Michael ZakBath, MEMale 50-54Yellow1:10.15121.71 S* - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)