Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 11th, 2018
Daily Nastar
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
8.31
21.53
19.87
Blue
8.31
20.90
19.29
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Daily Nastar

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Gary AndertSouth Bend, INMale 65-69Blue25.0830.02 Gold 
Max BassettHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Blue24.7728.41 Gold 
Andrew BlissElk Rapids, MIMale 14-15Yellow23.4518.02 Gold 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIMale 10-11Blue25.5332.35 Gold 
Luke BorgulaPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Blue24.0624.73 Platinum 
Carter CookAlanson, MIMale 10-11Blue29.5253.03 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Yellow45.79130.45 Bronze 
Megan DewindtPetoskey, MIFemale 40-44Blue23.1219.85 Platinum 
Katelyn DrayerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Yellow26.2932.31 Gold 
Anna DundonPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Blue26.6338.05 Silver 
Henry DundonMale 8-9Blue29.7554.22 Silver 
Jim FlowersFlushing, MIMale 70-74Blue25.2330.79 Gold 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue33.7274.81 Gold 
Calen GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 6-7Blue27.1840.90 Platinum 
Gavin GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Yellow25.1626.62 Platinum 
Mick GalbraithWaterford, MIMale 8-9Blue25.9834.68 Platinum 
Allison GoelzPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow24.3622.60 Platinum 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 12-13Yellow27.9540.66 Silver 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Blue25.2030.64 Platinum 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow27.5038.40 Gold 
Robert HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow25.9930.80 Silver 
Sullivan HusbandElk Rapids, MIMale 14-15Yellow28.4543.18 Bronze 
Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Blue21.5211.56 Platinum 
Susan JohnsonCheboygan, MIFemale 65-69Blue26.0334.94 Platinum 
Connor KranigPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Blue28.0145.20 Gold 
Mitchell KranigPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Yellow27.5838.80 Silver 
Christian LebuttCommerce Township, MIMale 40-44Yellow26.7034.37 Bronze 
Milo Marshall RashidMale 6-7Blue32.3967.91 Silver 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Blue21.4211.04 Platinum 
Ames McCarthyMale 1-5Blue43.58125.92 Bronze 
Jim McLeodCheboygan, MIMale 65-69Yellow26.5433.57 Silver 
Kay MeyerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 65-69Blue28.9950.29 Silver 
Mike MeyerHarbor Springs, MIMale 70-74Blue27.3441.73 Silver 
Lilian NemecPetoskey, MIFemale 1-5Blue38.93101.81 Silver 
Lukas NemecPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Blue29.0550.60 Gold 
Olivia NemecPetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Yellow24.5223.40 Platinum 
Scott NemecMale 40-44Blue22.6417.37 Gold 
Ryan NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue21.4311.09 Gold 
Tom NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 45-49Yellow23.1516.51 Gold 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 80-84Blue26.7238.52 Gold 
Lauren RothmanPetoskey, MIFemale 14-15Blue22.6617.47 Platinum 
Mark RothmanPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Blue21.7412.70 Platinum 
Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Blue20.466.07 Platinum 
Rich RuleHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Blue24.9029.08 Silver 
Steven SchultzPetoskey, MIMale 35-39Blue22.5416.85 Gold 
Turner SchultzMale 6-7Blue35.6684.86 Bronze 
Benjamin SmithTraverse City, MIMale 55-59Blue21.3910.89 Platinum 
Marley SpencePetoskey, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.0424.62 Gold 
Chris StevensWaterford, MIMale 45-49Blue25.2430.84 Silver 
Dylan StevensWaterford, MIMale 14-15Blue27.8944.58 Bronze 
Sawyer StevensWaterford, MIMale 10-11Blue27.8644.43 Silver