Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Welch Village Ski Area


Feb 11th, 2018
Sunday WARP Week 6
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Scott Bjornson
7.83
22.63
20.98
Blue
Scott Bjornson
7.83
22.98
21.31
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Sunday WARP Week 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69Blue29.3437.68 Gold 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Yellow27.7032.03 Silver 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Blue22.987.84 Platinum 
Don BowmanEagan, MNMale 50-54Yellow24.7417.92 Gold 
Lynn BowmanFemale 45-49Blue26.0922.43 Platinum 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49Yellow21.442.19 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44Yellow22.446.96 Platinum 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 50-54Blue22.314.69 Platinum 
James CoyneSavage, MNMale 55-59Blue24.4314.64 Platinum 
Jimmy CoyneSavage, MNMale 21-29Blue24.0312.76 Gold 
Tammy CoyneSavage, MNFemale 50-54Blue28.4033.27 Gold 
Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 30-34Yellow27.0228.79 Silver 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 35-39Blue25.3518.96 Silver 
Pamela EgglerRochester, MNFemale 50-54Blue31.8049.23 Silver 
Carrie FreitagHastings, MNFemale 40-44Yellow25.4221.16 Platinum 
Bryan GwazdonMale 50-54Yellow25.6322.16 Gold 
Eddie IllaMale 30-34Yellow22.979.49 Platinum 
Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 40-44Blue22.937.60 Platinum 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 6-7Blue38.5881.04 Silver 
Steve KieferExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Yellow27.4530.84 Silver 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 45-49Blue23.017.98 Platinum 
Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Yellow22.868.96 Platinum 
Mike LangerMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Yellow22.748.39 Platinum 
David LinnerApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Yellow27.4230.70 Silver 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Yellow23.9914.35 Gold 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 60-64Blue29.9740.64 Silver 
Taylor MillikanFemale 21-29Yellow28.3234.99 Silver 
Katie NelsonWelch, MNFemale 21-29Yellow31.2048.71 Bronze 
Ross NelsonWelch, MNMale 55-59Yellow23.8013.44 Platinum 
Greg NessethNorthfield, MNMale 45-49Yellow24.0214.49 Gold 
Kristin NessethNorthfield, MNFemale 50-54Yellow25.1419.83 Platinum 
Mathieu NicholsOronoco, MNMale 18-20Blue24.2813.94 Gold 
Rod NieburHastings, MNMale 30-34Yellow27.2429.84 Silver 
Steve PalksExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Yellow25.0919.59 Gold 
Tina PalksExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Yellow27.5531.32 Gold 
Mark PribulaSaint Paul, MNMale 60-64Blue32.1250.73 Bronze 
Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54Yellow24.8918.64 Platinum 
Ursula RumannHastings, MNFemale 21-29BlueDNF0.00  
Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49Yellow22.768.48 Platinum 
Jacob SchieldMale 12-13Yellow26.0724.26 Gold 
Paul SchmidtRed Wing, MNMale 45-49Yellow23.9013.92 Platinum 
TIM SHASKYSt Paul, MNMale 35-39Blue23.289.24 Platinum 
Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue29.1836.93 Silver 
Tom ShermanRochester, MNMale 70-74Yellow27.3430.31 Gold 
Steve SmolikSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow25.2620.40 Gold 
Sara StruszFemale 35-39Blue30.6843.97 Silver 
Colin SullivanMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Yellow24.9418.88 Platinum 
Derek TaylorSaint Paul, MNMale 35-39Yellow24.1114.92 Gold 
Todd WallerNorth Wales, PAMale 50-54Blue26.6925.25 Silver 
David WanWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 30-34YellowDSQ0.00  
Bill WilsonCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.597.67 Platinum 
Kent WilsonBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Yellow23.8913.87 Gold 
Mark WilsonApple Valley, MNMale 65-69Blue31.4347.49 Silver 
Jolene WinchesterWanamingo, MNFemale 35-39Yellow28.7036.80 Silver 
Emily YueFemale 21-29Yellow25.0719.49 Gold 
Laura ZahrEagan, MNFemale 21-29Yellow25.5721.88 Gold 
Peter ZuppanRoseville, MNMale 55-59Blue27.7130.03 Silver