Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Granite Peak Ski Team


Feb 11th, 2018
Midwest Masters Region II Champs GS1
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Terry Lutz
7.19
51.46
48.00
Blue
Terry Lutz
7.19
45.98
42.89
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Midwest Masters Region II Champs GS1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jacek AlbrychtMale 50-54Yellow1:00.8626.79 Silver 
Tim ClearyChaska, MNMale 55-59Blue47.169.96 Platinum 
Scott DahmanSaint Joseph, ILMale 45-49Yellow56.2017.08 Gold 
Zachary DahmanSaint Joseph, ILMale 12-13Blue57.9635.14 Silver 
Dmitriy DedovychMale 45-49Yellow56.5017.71 Gold 
Atilla DonmezChicago, ILMale 70-74Yellow58.0620.96 Platinum 
Agathe DucarreFemale 30-34Blue52.3322.01 Gold 
Lee EddyBloomingdale, ILMale 50-54Yellow51.377.02 Platinum 
Lee EricksonMale 70-74Yellow1:08.7743.27 Silver 
Bryan FeltzMount Horeb, WIMale 40-44Blue47.119.84 Platinum 
Max FerstlArlington Heights, ILMale 70-74Yellow56.6618.04 Platinum 
Norris FlanaginNorthbrook, ILMale 60-64Yellow55.4215.46 Platinum 
Bridget FoxShorewood, MNFemale 21-29Blue52.0621.38 Gold 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Blue55.1928.68 Gold 
Ryan FullerMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Blue46.137.55 Platinum 
Simon Gasienica DanielMale 35-39Yellow48.170.35 Platinum 
Jeff GleasonMale 50-54Blue50.4117.53 Gold 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54Blue49.2014.71 Platinum 
Jozef GuzikGlenview, ILMale 55-59Yellow53.0010.42 Platinum 
Chris GydesenOakdale, MNMale 50-54Blue45.917.04 Platinum 
Henry GydesenOakdale, MNMale 14-15Yellow56.0516.77 Gold 
Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Blue56.9132.69 Silver 
Randy JohnsonMale 60-64Blue48.5713.24 Platinum 
Bob LarsonElmhurst, ILMale 75-79Blue56.5131.76 Gold 
Jason LeffelWausau, WIMale 40-44Blue54.2626.51 Silver 
Lauren LeffelWausau, WIFemale 6-7Yellow1:11.9549.92 Platinum 
Lia LeffelWausau, WIFemale 8-9Blue1:10.3464.02 Silver 
Lukas LindnerMale 18-20Blue58.0535.35 Bronze 
Miranda LindnerWeston, WIFemale 21-29Blue58.2835.88 Silver 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue45.987.20 Platinum 
Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 70-74Yellow55.9516.56 Platinum 
Samuel MahoneyMale 21-29Blue1:11.5666.87 C* Bronze 
Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Yellow51.116.48 Platinum 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Yellow51.587.46 Platinum 
Ken McAdamWayzata, MNMale 60-64Yellow50.865.96 Platinum 
Sean McCannChicago, ILMale 50-54Blue49.7115.90 Gold 
Blair McLaughlinMale 35-39Blue44.313.31 Platinum 
Michael OconnorRoseville, MNMale 60-64Blue49.1814.67 Platinum 
Toshio OginoBarrington, ILMale 75-79Blue56.4031.50 Gold 
Kori PerkkioSuperior, WIMale 35-39Yellow57.3019.38 Silver 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 55-59Blue53.1523.92 Platinum 
Hans SchlimbachMale 80-84Blue54.4626.98 Platinum 
Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 35-39Yellow56.0816.83 Gold 
Krzysztof StaszelBurbank, ILMale 50-54Yellow55.1414.88 Platinum 
Stanislaw StaszelBurbank, ILMale 45-49Blue48.5513.20 Platinum 
Chris SteinWausau, WIMale 18-20Yellow54.2112.94 Gold 
Tracy SwedlundMedford, WIMale 45-49Yellow57.2319.23 Gold 
Todd TreuWausau, WIMale 55-59Blue52.5122.43 Gold 
Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44Blue47.009.58 Platinum 
Nicholas UngerMale 21-29Blue46.488.37 Platinum 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54Blue48.7313.62 Platinum 
Jan ZielinskiBurbank, ILMale 45-49Yellow51.286.83 Platinum 

C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)