Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Feb 11th, 2018
MRL Sunday Week 5
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
23.50
26.26
21.26
Blue
23.50
24.03
19.45
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - MRL Sunday Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Walter AngererMaple Grove, MNMale 45-49New GuysBlue25.0128.59 Silver 
Steve AugstSaint Paul, MNMale 70-74Almost EpicBlue30.8758.71 Bronze 
Lori BelzStillwater, MNFemale 55-59DNRBlue27.8443.14 Silver 
Kyle BergMale 30-34Yellow27.3828.79 Silver 
Andy BertMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue23.4020.31 Silver 
Rowen Bert Male 8-9Los BanditosBlue30.1555.01 Silver 
Wyatt BertMale 6-7Los BanditosBlue34.0374.96 Silver 
Ingrid BlairMNFemale 50-54Sip-n-SlideBlue25.9033.16 Gold 
Justin BrunsvoldCottage Grove, MNMale 30-34Easy RidersYellow23.259.36 Platinum 
 Heidi ButlerExcelsior, MNFemale 45-49Zicke ZackeBlue23.0718.61 Platinum 
Michael ChapmanMale 50-54Zicke ZackeBlue24.5726.32 Silver 
A.J. ColianniMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Colianni Snow DogsBlue23.9323.03 Silver 
Elena ColianniMinneapolis, MNFemale 6-7Colianni Snow DogsBlue34.0575.06 Silver 
Emilia ColianniMinneapolis, MNFemale 8-9Colianni Snow DogsYellow35.2365.71 Silver 
Sonja ColianniFemale 35-39Colianni Snow DogsBlue24.3825.35 Gold 
Connor DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 10-11Colianni Snow DogsBlue31.4261.54 Bronze 
Kelly DahlquistCottage Grove, MNMale 35-39Colianni Snow DogsBlue26.6637.07 Bronze 
Tanner DahlquistMale 6-7Colianni Snow DogsBlue39.77104.47 Bronze 
Ken DalleyMale 35-39New GuysBlue28.7747.92 Bronze 
Gene DuenowElko, MNMale 70-74Zicke ZackeBlue33.8674.09 - 
Matt EngstromSt Paul, MNMale 45-49Easy RidersYellow28.0131.75 Silver 
Dan FontanaMale 35-39Team SchussBlue25.1829.46 Silver 
Doug FosterLake Elmo, MNMale 50-54Zicke ZackeBlue25.4831.00 Silver 
Katie GacekPlymouth, MNFemale 30-34Zicke ZackeBlue24.2524.68 Gold 
Alex GardnerMale 12-13The NeighborsYellow27.8130.81 Gold 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44The NeighborsBlue21.9212.70 Platinum 
Sandy GroeStillwater, MNFemale 55-59Zicke ZackeYellow29.6939.65 Gold 
Luke HaksethMale 6-7Team SchussYellow32.6153.39 Gold 
Nathan HaksethSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Team SchussBlue23.9122.93 Silver 
Noah HaksethMale 10-11Team SchussBlue26.7137.33 Gold 
Peggy HaksethSt Paul, MNFemale 60-64Team SchussBlue28.2445.19 Silver 
Wally HaksethMale 60-64Team SchussBlue27.2540.10 Silver 
Laura HolzCottage Grove, MNFemale 30-34Sip-n-SlideBlue25.0528.79 Silver 
Tim HornerMale 50-54Yellow43.48104.52 - 
Aspen JohnsonFemale 10-11New GuysBlue27.3940.82 Gold 
Trent JohnsonHudson, WIMale 45-49New Guys`Blue24.5326.12 Silver 
Corey KnightonMale 45-49The NeighborsYellow28.3433.30 Silver 
Dustin KnightonMale 16-17The NeighborsYellow29.0136.45 Bronze 
John KochMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54DNRYellow23.5210.63 Platinum 
RICH KOCHMANNPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69SnowitallsBlue23.7522.11 Gold 
Tim LoudasWoodbury, MNMale 21-29Team SchussBlue21.339.67 Gold 
Wendy LoudasWoodbury, MNFemale 55-59Team SchussBlue24.6626.79 Platinum 
Duncan MacLachlanHopkins, MNMale 21-29Average RoostersYellow23.9212.51 Gold 
CAREY MANSONMound, MNMale 60-64DNRBlue23.7221.95 Gold 
Kristen McPhersonFemale 55-59Zicke ZackeYellow28.2933.07 Gold 
Brian MickschlMale 21-29Average RoostersBlue24.7327.15 Silver 
 GEORGE MINNSMale 55-59Almost EpicBlue26.5536.50 Silver 
Maddisyn MorinFemale 10-11Team SchussBlue32.6467.81 Bronze 
Cherry NorellFemale 10-11Snowitalls`Blue35.1580.72 Bronze 
Joe NorellHudson, WIMale 60-64SnowitallsYellow26.4124.22 Gold 
Phil Norell195 Riverview Acres, WIMale 30-34SnowitallsBlue23.1418.97 Silver 
Brookelyn NovakFemale 6-7New GuysBlue33.6873.16 Silver 
Kristopher NovakHudson, WIMale 40-44New GuysBlue22.5615.99 Gold 
Tyler NovakMale 8-9New GuysBlue27.8243.03 Gold 
Jack Thomas OpgrandeMale 8-9Los BanditosBlue33.0669.97 Bronze 
John OpgrandeMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue25.6631.93 Silver 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Zicke ZackeBlue21.6211.16 Platinum 
Anne PerkinsLakeland, MNFemale 50-54DNRYellow26.2623.52 Platinum 
Jane PuntilloFemale 30-34SnowitallsBlue22.8817.63 Gold 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29SnowitallsYellow22.636.44 Platinum 
Monta RadkeBayport, MNFemale 55-59SnowitallsBlue28.0043.96 Silver 
Erik RasmussenWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Los BanditosBlue22.9618.05 Gold 
Graham RasmussenMale 8-9Los BanditosBlue32.8869.05 Bronze 
Alyssa RavenFemale 8-9Easy RidersYellow30.6744.26 Gold 
Angela RavenHudson, WIFemale 35-39Easy RidersYellow26.7425.78 Gold 
Chase RavenMale 12-13Easy RidersYellow24.8516.89 Platinum 
Rick RavenHudson, WIMale 45-49Easy RidersBlue22.6016.20 Gold 
Tom RinikerAfton, MNMale 50-54The NeighborsBlue21.7411.77 Platinum 
Jenny RoettgerHudson, WIFemale 40-44Sip-n-SlideBlue28.0444.16 Silver 
Peter RokkeMale 21-29Yellow32.4452.59 - 
Derek Schuknecht Hudson, WIMale 30-34SnowitallsBlue24.5326.12 Silver 
Theresa SchuknechtHudson, WIFemale 30-34SnowitallsYellow24.8316.79 Gold 
Mike SederstromHoulton, WIMale 40-44New GuysBlue23.3019.79 Silver 
Petra SederstromFemale 8-9New GuysYellow30.2242.14 Gold 
Sarah SiebenPrescott, WIFemale 35-39Sip-n-SlideYellow35.9268.96 - 
Martin SimonetStillwater, MNMale 60-64Almost EpicYellow27.1727.80 Gold 
Seth StombergMaple Lake, MNMale 30-34Easy RidersYellow23.339.74 Platinum 
James TerrySaint Paul, MNMale 35-39Sip-n-SlideBlue25.9633.47 Bronze 
Ben ThiesseMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Average RoostersYellow24.6015.71 Gold 
Sam ThiesseMale 21-29Yellow26.2323.38 Silver 
Susan TierneyFemale 50-54Sip-n-SlideBlue29.7753.06 Silver 
Douglas WangenMale 55-59DNRYellow27.2728.27 Silver 
Dave WilkStillwater, MNMale 40-44SnowitallsYellow24.1913.78 Gold 
Joe YasisLakeland, MNMale 50-54Easy RidersYellow24.7016.18 Gold 
Josh YasisDresser, WIMale 21-29Easy RidersYellow24.9017.12 Silver 
Terrie ZarembinskiFemale 50-54Sip-n-SlideYellow36.9073.57 - 
Julie ZeidelAfton, MNFemale 55-59Blue31.9864.42 Bronze 
Margaret ZiedelFemale 21-29DNRYellow25.1918.49 Gold