Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Trollhaugen Ski Area


Feb 11th, 2018
Courage Cup Competition Race
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Mark eumurian
17.04
20.18
17.24
Blue
Mark eumurian
17.04
20.51
17.52
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Courage Cup Competition Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andy BeckerMale 12-13Blue22.7529.85 Gold 
Brian BeckerMale 45-49Blue24.9942.64 Bronze 
Ellie BeckerKimball, MNFemale 10-11Blue22.7729.97 Platinum 
Jillian BeckerKimball, MNFemale 35-39Blue21.2821.46 Gold 
Luke BeckerKimball, MNMale 30-34Blue19.6412.10 Gold 
Tommy BeckerMale 12-13Blue21.6423.52 Gold 
Sidney BrentesonZimmerman, MNFemale 14-15Blue21.9725.40 Gold 
Sophie BrentesonZimmerman, MNFemale 10-11Blue23.4533.85 Gold 
Keith BryheMale 50-54Blue24.6640.75 D* Platinum 
Keith BryhneFort Dodge, IAMale 50-54Blue24.9942.64 D* Platinum 
Eric ByerlyOakdale, MNMale 18-20Blue23.7435.50 Bronze 
Eric ByerlyMale 18-20Blue23.6134.76 D* Platinum 
Izzy CarrollFemale 6-7Blue29.9570.95 Silver 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54Blue20.1515.01 Gold 
Mackenzie ClossonMNFemale 18-20Yellow20.9221.35 Gold 
Lauren CoplandFemale 16-17Blue23.0231.39 Silver 
Ben CorbettSaint Paul, MNMale 40-44Blue20.6417.81 Gold 
Eli DeanSt. Cloud, MNMale 30-34Yellow41.56141.07 J* - 
Joe DertingerWaconia, MNMale 21-29Blue22.1626.48 D* Platinum 
Dominic DriscollDresser, WIMale 12-13Blue21.7023.86 Gold 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49Blue21.1120.49 Silver 
Brynn DuncanFemale 16-17Yellow27.0056.61 C* Silver 
Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.1817.05 Platinum 
Michael FerrigottiMale 18-20Blue35.89104.85 - 
Alaina GacekNew Hope, MNFemale 18-20Blue24.1337.73 Bronze 
Maggie GrobFemale 21-29Yellow42.30145.36 S* - 
Claire GronskiAndover, MNFemale 10-11Yellow23.3835.61 Gold 
Stella GronskiAndover, MNFemale 12-13Blue21.8924.94 Gold 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 55-59Blue20.2015.30 Platinum 
STEVE GROVESStillwater, MNMale 60-64Blue21.3822.03 Gold 
Tony HarrisMale 18-20Blue26.0048.40 - 
Bailey HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Blue20.1915.24 Gold 
Isabella HelkeScandia, MNFemale 12-13Blue23.7535.56 Gold 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 14-15Blue21.1920.95 Gold 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44Blue20.0714.55 Gold 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44Blue20.1815.18 Gold 
Brianna JordanMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Blue23.8436.07 Silver 
John KochMaple Grove, MNMale 50-54Blue19.5811.76 Platinum 
Jack KoenigMale 18-20Blue29.8770.49 - 
Paul LehmanDuluth, MNMale 30-34Blue22.4328.03 Silver 
Emily LongSt Paul Park, MNFemale 16-17Blue21.4822.60 Gold 
Mitchell LongsdorfMNMale 16-17Blue20.5817.47 Gold 
Corey MansonMale 60-64Blue20.7218.26 Gold 
Jen MarkoeFemale 55-59Blue33.6492.01 D* Bronze 
Kristi MillerFemale 40-44Yellow36.67112.70 - 
Preston MillerMinneapolis, MNMale 12-13Blue40.64131.96 E* - 
Scott MillerBend, ORMale 40-44Yellow29.0768.62 - 
Ryan NovaczyhNew York, NYMale 40-44Blue22.1626.48 Silver 
Blake RadkeMale 21-29Blue18.817.36 Platinum 
JOE RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 55-59Blue21.1720.83 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.3812.41 Gold 
Mat RhodeMNMale 30-34Blue29.0865.98 D* Bronze 
Matthew RutherfordMale 30-34Blue31.5279.91 S* - 
Katherine SadowskyFemale 21-29Yellow21.6525.58 Silver 
Kristen Schell McphersonFemale 55-59Yellow23.2835.03 Gold 
Alison SchmookFemale 30-34Blue21.8324.60 Gold 
John SchmookSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Blue21.7924.37 Gold 
Mike SchultzSaint Cloud, MNMale 35-39Blue22.0826.03 D* Platinum 
Sara SchultzFemale 35-39Blue22.8330.31 Gold 
Dale SmithMale 50-54Blue38.75121.18 D* - 
Marco StrandMale 14-15Blue31.6680.71 - 
Todd StrandChanhassen, MNMale 45-49Blue21.6523.57 Silver 
Craig SwensonNorthfield, MNMale 30-34Blue32.9187.84 D* - 
Maryclaire TheisSaint Paul, MNFemale 55-59Yellow20.7920.59 Platinum 
Anna VoigtElk River, MNFemale 10-11Blue27.8458.90 Silver 
Luke VoigtElk River, MNMale 12-13Blue24.3639.04 Silver 
Mark VoigtElk River, MNMale 40-44Blue29.9771.06 - 
Doug WagnenMale 55-59Blue22.4127.91 Silver 
Chad WalkerSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Yellow24.6342.87 C* Platinum 
Dan WallinSavage, MNMale 55-59Blue21.7324.03 Gold 
Matthew WertheimerMinneapolis, MNMale 14-15Yellow28.8467.29 F* Silver 
Ty WibergWIMale 16-17Yellow30.1274.71 C* Bronze 
Denise WrightSt. Croix Falls, WIFemale 60-64Blue29.3367.41 Bronze 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)