Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Trollhaugen Ski Area


Feb 11th, 2018
Courage Cup Fun Race
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Mark eumurian
17.04
20.23
17.28
Blue
Mark eumurian
17.04
20.23
17.28
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Courage Cup Fun Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andy BeckerMale 12-13Yellow22.9132.58 Gold 
Brian BeckerMale 45-49Blue25.3346.59 Bronze 
Ellie BeckerKimball, MNFemale 10-11Yellow22.6631.13 Gold 
Jillian BeckerKimball, MNFemale 35-39Blue22.2128.53 Gold 
Luke BeckerKimball, MNMale 30-34Blue19.6513.72 Gold 
Tommy BeckerMale 12-13Yellow21.8626.50 Gold 
Dustin BennisMpls, MNMale 40-44Yellow23.6036.57 Bronze 
Justin BerdenMale 30-34Blue28.0662.38 - 
Kristi BoesenFemale 35-39Blue30.4075.93 - 
Sidney BrentesonZimmerman, MNFemale 14-15Yellow21.6425.23 Gold 
Sophie BrentesonZimmerman, MNFemale 10-11Blue23.5736.40 Gold 
Eric ByerlyMale 18-20Yellow24.9144.16 D* Gold 
Avery CantwellFemale 10-11Yellow36.56111.57 - 
Alex CarlsonGolden Valley, MNMale 21-29Blue26.5053.36 - 
Kirsten CarlsonFemale 21-29Blue37.21115.34 - 
Cole CarrollMale 8-9Blue57.45232.47 - 
Izzy CarrollFemale 6-7Blue1:17.13346.35 - 
Jack CarrollMale 1-5Blue1:07.19288.83 - 
Macy CarrollFemale 12-13Yellow31.9885.07 - 
Megan CartierLindstrom, MNFemale 14-15Yellow22.0227.43 Gold 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54Blue19.8314.76 Platinum 
Kelsey ClossonFemale 14-15Blue25.5347.74 Bronze 
Mackenzie ClossonMNFemale 18-20Yellow21.9727.14 Silver 
Eli DeanSt. Cloud, MNMale 30-34Blue19.6213.54 Gold 
Joe DertingerWaconia, MNMale 21-29Blue21.7625.93 D* Platinum 
Julia DowdenFemale 21-29Yellow35.04102.78 S* - 
Dominic DriscollDresser, WIMale 12-13Blue21.2522.97 Gold 
Pedro DriscollOsceola, WIMale 45-49Blue21.0021.53 Silver 
Brynn DuncanFemale 16-17Blue26.3252.31 C* Gold 
Daniel EdmondsonMale 30-34Yellow33.7795.43 J* - 
Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64Blue20.2317.07 Platinum 
Chase FichtnerMale 10-11Blue34.3098.50 - 
Katie FichtnerFemale 60-64Blue28.8166.72 Bronze 
Greg FolsomMale 40-44Blue23.1634.03 Bronze 
Chase GohdesSaint Paul, MNMale 6-7Yellow27.2857.87 Gold 
JASON GOHDESSaint Paul, MNMale 35-39Yellow24.2340.22 Bronze 
Claire GronskiAndover, MNFemale 10-11Blue22.9132.58 Gold 
Stella GronskiAndover, MNFemale 12-13Blue22.0527.60 Gold 
Matt HelleenMale 30-34Yellow28.9567.53 S* - 
Jill HeuvelFemale 30-34Blue32.9290.51 - 
Gabby HonFemale 12-13Yellow25.1345.43 Silver 
Sophie HondlickFemale 18-20Yellow21.2923.21 Silver 
Kent HoweSHOREVIEW, MNMale 50-54Blue25.8849.77 Bronze 
Ally Jenson-fichtnerFemale 12-13Blue29.8972.97 - 
Earl JohnsonInver Grove, MNMale 65-69Blue24.2340.22 D* Platinum 
Jenna JohnsonFemale 21-29Yellow33.7595.31 - 
Brianna JordanMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Blue23.6837.04 Silver 
Chris KiehneMale 35-39Blue30.4276.04 S* - 
Addie LarsonFemale 21-29Blue39.01125.75 - 
Alexander LeeNew Richmond, WIMale 40-44Yellow28.4264.47 E* Silver 
George LeeWayzata, MNMale 60-64Blue27.4658.91 Bronze 
Mitchell LongsdorfMNMale 16-17Yellow20.6419.44 Gold 
Mark MannMale 30-34Blue25.6648.50 J* Platinum 
Kelly MansellFemale 40-44Yellow30.1874.65 - 
Jen MarkoeFemale 55-59Blue34.79101.33 D* Bronze 
Kristy MillerFemale 40-44Blue34.5299.77 - 
Preston MillerMinneapolis, MNMale 12-13Yellow38.45122.51 E* - 
Scott MillerBend, ORMale 40-44Yellow27.1357.00 - 
Dominik MoncurMale 10-11Blue29.8472.69 Bronze 
Lukas MoncurMale 12-13Blue22.2328.65 Gold 
Uta MoncurFemale 40-44Blue23.2734.66 Gold 
Ryan NovaczyhNew York, NYMale 40-44Blue22.5330.38 Silver 
JOE RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 55-59Yellow21.1222.22 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.8614.93 Gold 
Mat RhodeMNMale 30-34Yellow29.1468.63 D* Bronze 
Matthew RutherfordMale 30-34Blue26.8255.21 S* Bronze 
Erin SaewertFemale 35-39Blue27.5659.49 Bronze 
Tom SchererMale 30-34Blue27.6359.90 - 
Mike SchultzSaint Cloud, MNMale 35-39Yellow22.0827.78 D* Platinum 
Sara SchultzFemale 35-39Blue23.0033.10 Silver 
Dale SmitsBloomington, MNMale 50-54Yellow22.3429.28 D* Platinum 
Jerrald SpencerMale 30-34Yellow1:35.72453.94 - 
Craig SwensonNorthfield, MNMale 30-34Yellow30.1874.65 D* Bronze 
Evan ThornMale 30-34Blue31.0879.86 J* Bronze 
Anna VoigtElk River, MNFemale 10-11Yellow27.6660.07 Silver 
Luke VoigtElk River, MNMale 12-13Yellow24.2340.22 Silver 
Mark VoigtElk River, MNMale 40-44Blue29.7372.05 - 
Chad WalkerSaint Paul, MNMale 45-49Blue24.5341.96 C* Platinum 
Dan WallinSavage, MNMale 55-59Blue22.2628.82 Silver 
Adam WardenMale 35-39Yellow29.2969.50 D* Bronze 
Matthew WerthheimerMale 14-15Blue29.2269.10 F* Silver 
Ty WibergWIMale 16-17Yellow29.1268.52 C* Bronze 

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
J = Adaptive Snowboard: Lower Limb Disability (-40)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)