Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Bittersweet Ski Area


Feb 11th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
13.87
21.86
19.19
Yellow
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Tatiana BeerdFemale 8-9Blue36.4489.89 Bronze 
Addison BellKalamazoo, MIFemale 8-9Blue24.9029.76 Platinum 
Chuck BellKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Blue21.3911.46 Platinum 
Ella BouschorPortage, MIFemale 1-5Blue53.94181.08 Bronze 
Kaiya BouschorFemale 8-9Blue28.4047.99 Gold 
Aidan BrownMale 8-9Blue27.4242.89 Gold 
Natalie CheckleyBristol, INFemale 12-13Blue22.4016.73 Platinum 
Caitlin DerbyHolland, MIFemale 14-15Blue23.3421.63 Gold 
George DorinGriffith, INMale 55-59Blue28.6049.04 Bronze 
Kennedy ElliottPortage, MIFemale 6-7Blue53.06176.50 - 
Mary Katherine ElliottPortage, MIFemale 10-11Blue29.5754.09 Silver 
Mark GielinckiMale 10-11Blue26.7639.45 Gold 
Morela GielinckiFemale 6-7Blue45.05134.76 - 
Mark GoreckiConklinMale 50-54Blue28.3947.94 Bronze 
Dominick HarneySaugatuck, MIMale 1-5Blue32.4068.84 Gold 
Jacob HarneySaugatuck, MIMale 6-7Blue31.5464.36 Silver 
Ally HeatonFemale 10-11Blue30.5259.04 Silver 
Finlay HeskethMIMale 10-11Blue32.1467.48 Bronze 
Ian HeskethPortage, MIMale 40-44Blue25.3832.26 Silver 
Margaret HeskethPortage, MIFemale 40-44Blue31.5764.51 Bronze 
Rory HeskethMIMale 6-7Blue27.9145.44 Platinum 
Caleb HuizingaAlto, MIMale 6-7Blue29.0451.33 Gold 
Ben JonesKalamazoo, MIMale 55-59Blue31.5364.30 - 
Eliot MasclesMale 10-11Blue29.9656.12 Silver 
Kaden McCormackMale 12-13Blue27.5543.56 Silver 
Elena McReathPortage, MIFemale 1-5Blue40.34110.21 Silver 
Julia McReathPortage, MIFemale 8-9Blue34.8481.55 Bronze 
Eden NykampHolland, MIFemale 14-15Blue20.858.65 Platinum 
LJ NykampHolland, MIMale 10-11Blue24.7729.08 Gold 
Halle OvermireWayland, MIFemale 12-13Blue24.0825.48 Gold 
Gary PardoKalamazoo, MIMale 40-44Blue24.0925.53 Silver 
Dj PotgeterMale 10-11Blue26.5438.30 Gold 
Pierson ReifferCaledonia, MIMale 10-11Blue25.9235.07 Gold 
Pete ResetarChesterton, INMale 50-54Blue26.1436.22 Silver 
Bryan RewaFennville, MIMale 45-49Blue21.5512.30 Platinum 
Neave RewaFennville, MIFemale 8-9Blue24.3026.63 Platinum 
Arild RorhusBattle Creek, MIMale 50-54Blue24.5427.88 T* Platinum 
Keith ShuflitLafayette, COMale 45-49Blue26.8539.92 Bronze 
Samantha ShuflitPortage, MIFemale 8-9Blue25.3231.94 Platinum 
Ellory SmedleyFemale 1-5Blue37.2594.11 Silver 
Karson SmedleyMale 6-7Blue33.7175.66 Silver 
Connor SullivanPortage, MIMale 14-15Blue28.1246.53 Bronze 
Eli UlbrichAugusta, MIMale 8-9Blue26.7739.50 Gold 
Layla UmlorFemale 6-7Blue33.2773.37 Silver 
Brady YoungVicksburg, MIMale 10-11Blue29.0651.43 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)