Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Sunapee


Feb 11th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Tad bit foggy today. Come race though!
Every day is a good day for ski racing.


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.21
24.71
22.02
Blue
 
Results for Feb 11th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David ArnoldBraintree, MAMale 65-69Yellow27.2623.80 Gold 
Jacob AustinSunapee, NHMale 16-17Yellow26.8521.93 Silver 
Chase BeckmanMarblehead, MAMale 6-7Yellow42.5193.05 Bronze 
Elizabeth BeckmanFemale 8-9Yellow31.3342.28 Gold 
Ryan BergerActon, MAMale 1-5Yellow39.3678.75 Gold 
Marshall BeruttiWellesley, MAMale 12-13Yellow28.6530.11 Gold 
Jordan BradleyWakefield, RIFemale 6-7Yellow50.27128.29 Bronze 
Nathan ButtsJamaica Plain, MAMale 14-15Yellow27.9827.07 Silver 
Alex CarlstromNewbury, MAMale 10-11Yellow30.8139.92 Gold 
Ethan ClockMarblehead, MAMale 8-9Yellow41.5988.87 - 
Samantha ClockMarblehead, MAFemale 12-13Yellow34.4556.45 Bronze 
Sean CollinsPortsmouth, RIMale 10-11Yellow26.6420.98 Platinum 
Will CroomMedford, MAMale 10-11Yellow34.9958.90 Bronze 
Earle DavisAndover, NHMale 55-59Yellow29.0932.11 Silver 
Maya DemissieJamaica Plain, MAFemale 12-13Yellow32.5747.91 Silver 
William DrummondSouth Sutton, NHMale 6-7Yellow39.4879.29 Silver 
Isabel DuBoseHingham, MAFemale 8-9Yellow31.2742.01 Gold 
Ella FarmerWarner, NHFemale 12-13Yellow27.7225.89 Gold 
Alex FivekCONCORD, MAMale 8-9Yellow38.2073.48 Bronze 
Kim FoltzEast Boston, MAFemale 40-44Yellow36.1264.03 Bronze 
Diego Foltz-DiazEAst Boston, MAMale 14-15Yellow31.4442.78 Bronze 
Adin FreemanHenniker, NHMale 12-13Yellow24.9013.08 Platinum 
Grace GillMarblehead, MAFemale 8-9Yellow41.3787.87 Bronze 
Maddy GillFemale 10-11Yellow30.6239.06 Gold 
Lindsay GlassNewton, MAFemale 10-11Yellow28.9731.56 Gold 
Cate GreeneNeedham, MAFemale 6-7Yellow45.99108.86 Bronze 
Emily GreeneNeedham, MAFemale 1-5YellowDNF-  
Emily GreenhowBelmont, MAFemale 12-13Yellow26.2919.39 Platinum 
Jacoby HarrisNewburyport, MAMale 6-7Yellow44.33101.32 Bronze 
Jessie HellerWellesley, MAFemale 8-9Yellow37.7971.62 Silver 
Jack HolobowiczSunapee, NHMale 12-13Yellow27.5325.02 Gold 
Nora Jean-jacquesNorth Andover, MAFemale 12-13Yellow1:38.83348.82 - 
Finley KnappWayland, MAFemale 10-11Yellow28.9431.43 Gold 
Brady LalondeHebron, CTMale 12-13Yellow25.5115.85 Platinum 
Max LefebvreWarner, NHMale 6-7Yellow59.16168.66 - 
Pete LipscombWellesley, MAMale 8-9Yellow39.9181.24 Bronze 
Tyler MarsdenChichester, NHMale 10-11Yellow30.1236.78 Gold 
Elizabeth MartinWindham, NHFemale 14-15Yellow27.4624.70 Gold 
Felix MartinSunapee, NHMale 6-7Yellow33.5352.27 Gold 
Jeff MartinWindham, NHMale 50-54Yellow30.3737.92 Silver 
Nina MartinWeston, MAFemale 8-9Yellow34.1355.00 Silver 
Grant MayerDover, MAMale 10-11Yellow26.2219.07 Platinum 
Padraig McCaffertyNeedham, MAFemale 6-7Yellow54.98149.68 - 
Blake McConnellLexington, MAFemale 10-11Yellow27.9526.93 Platinum 
MIKEY MCGURKMEDFIELD, MAMale 6-7Yellow39.6580.06 Silver 
Alex MessierBoston, MAMale 12-13Yellow30.8940.28 Silver 
Arin NazarianWellesley, MAMale 10-11Yellow31.3942.55 Silver 
Peter NeedhamConcord, MAMale 6-7Yellow47.39115.21 - 
Harry NerrowActon, MAMale 10-11Yellow29.7335.01 Gold 
William NicholsWellesley, MAMale 8-9Yellow46.51111.22 - 
Kristian NurmeNew London, NHMale 12-13Yellow25.0013.53 Platinum 
Mary OwensBoston, MAFemale 50-54Yellow34.7857.95 Bronze 
Lily-Rose PEPINBOSTON, MAFemale 8-9Yellow34.9858.86 Silver 
Abigail PerkinsNew London, NHFemale 8-9Yellow31.7544.19 Gold 
Braden PopperMale 10-11Yellow28.8430.97 Gold 
Izzy PopperBrookline, MAFemale 6-7Yellow43.3997.05 Bronze 
Margaret PrichardFemale 8-9Yellow40.7685.10 Bronze 
Grant PullenByfield, MAMale 1-5Yellow1:09.09213.76 - 
Annika ReganNew London, NHFemale 10-11Yellow27.9927.11 Platinum 
Carson ReganNewbury, NHMale 6-7Yellow31.1141.28 Platinum 
John RothSunapee, NHMale 12-13Yellow25.2314.58 Platinum 
Garrett RyanDunbarton, NHMale 8-9Yellow36.6966.62 Silver 
Meredeth RyanFemale 12-13Yellow29.2232.70 Gold 
Robyn SalvittiSunapee, NHFemale 16-17Yellow26.5120.39 Gold 
Ryan SamuelsConcord, NHMale 35-39Yellow31.9545.10 Bronze 
Jake SarnevitzSunapee, NHMale 16-17Yellow24.6912.13 Gold 
Anna SchneiderNeedham, MAFemale 8-9Yellow43.1696.00 - 
Max SegalWellesley, MAMale 6-7Yellow39.7380.43 Silver 
Natalie ShermanNewbury, NHFemale 8-9Yellow48.72121.25 - 
Cole SnyderWayland, MAMale 10-11Yellow41.1286.74 - 
Ayden SoderblomMale 10-11Yellow29.3833.42 Gold 
Alex SpinneyNewbury, NHMale 10-11Yellow28.9031.24 Gold 
Alexa TemmeBoston, MAFemale 6-7Yellow46.11109.40 Bronze 
Hanneke TerhorstBostonFemale 6-7Yellow54.16145.96 - 
Casey TerrySunapee, NHMale 6-7Yellow46.06109.17 - 
Ryan TerrySunapee, NHMale 8-9Yellow30.5438.69 Gold 
Zoe TheodoroWatertown, MAFemale 10-11Yellow54.93149.46 - 
Ethan WallingBoston, MAMale 14-15Yellow31.2742.01 Bronze 
Gary WallingBoston, MAMale 45-49Yellow40.8885.65 - 
David WetzelBoston, MAMale 14-15Yellow36.5866.12 - 
Hassan WhyteDorchester, MAMale 12-13Yellow49.70125.70 - 
Henry WirchSomerville, MAMale 10-11Yellow28.7830.70 Gold 
Oliver WobbeGeorge’s Mills, NHMale 6-7Yellow1:08.61211.58 - 
Tobin WymanPortsmouth, NHMale 10-11Yellow30.1837.06 Gold 
Chloe YoungBradford, NHFemale 12-13Yellow26.5020.35 Platinum