Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Feb 10th, 2018
Padraig's Place Benefit Ski Race - 2018
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.25
17.39
16.21
Yellow
3.45
16.68
16.12
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2018 - Padraig's Place Benefit Ski Race - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Abbey AfdahlLakeville, MNFemale 16-17Yellow29.5983.56 - 
Steven AfdahlLakeville, MNMale 40-44Blue22.5439.05 Bronze 
Jake AllisonStillwater, MNMale 21-29Blue17.407.34 Platinum 
Jordan BergerMontgomery, MNMale 21-29Yellow25.6659.18 - 
Bill BlackburnMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Yellow34.31112.84 S* - 
Tom BlackburnMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Blue27.5569.96 S* - 
Isaac BraunMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Yellow17.327.44 Platinum 
Sheridan BraunSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29Blue48.17197.16 - 
Sophia BraunMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11Yellow48.69202.05 - 
Andrew BroeckerChamplin, MNMale 30-34Blue18.4313.70 Gold 
Carly BrosiousSavage, MNFemale 16-17Yellow21.1231.02 Silver 
Dave BrushSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Blue17.377.16 Platinum 
Andrew CampbellMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue30.5188.22 - 
TOM CHERNEEdina, MNMale 60-64Yellow19.6321.77 Gold 
Chris DabroskiLakeville, MNMale 55-59Blue17.739.38 Platinum 
Anne DesalvoMinnetonka, MNFemale 21-29Yellow25.4257.69 - 
PIUS EIGENMANNPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Yellow18.4214.27 Platinum 
Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Blue17.256.42 Platinum 
Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54Blue19.4219.80 Platinum 
Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Yellow16.784.09 Platinum 
Anna EwaldShorewood, MNFemale 21-29Blue19.1017.83 Gold 
Chris FeatherstonePrior Lake, MNMale 40-44Blue17.497.90 Platinum 
Brian FoleyApple Valley, MNMale 40-44Yellow18.1212.41 Platinum 
Nuala FoleyApple Valley, MNFemale 14-15Blue20.7127.76 Gold 
BETH GRAYMINNEAPOLIS, MNFemale 35-39Yellow20.6327.98 Gold 
Elsie GrayMinneapolis, MNFemale 8-9Yellow30.0686.48 Bronze 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 55-59Blue18.2512.58 Platinum 
Anika HagerMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Yellow18.4314.33 Platinum 
Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Yellow18.8717.06 Gold 
Lance HollandBloomington, MNMale 50-54Blue24.3250.03 Bronze 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44Blue20.5226.59 Silver 
Wyatt HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 14-15Yellow20.2625.68 Gold 
Quinn JacobsonWoodbury, MNMale 14-15Blue20.6427.33 Silver 
Ryan JahnkeHastings, MNMale 40-44Yellow17.9111.10 Platinum 
Ella JohnsonSavage, MNFemale 16-17Yellow20.7228.54 Silver 
DAVID KENNEDYMinnetrista, MNMale 55-59Blue20.1224.12 Gold 
Anne L'esperanceMaple Grove, MNFemale 30-34Blue27.8071.50 T* Bronze 
Carrie LarsonFarmington, MNFemale 40-44Yellow26.2462.78 Bronze 
Ryan LarsonFarmington, MNMale 40-44Blue21.0629.92 Silver 
Cassidy LemieuxEagan, MNFemale 18-20Blue23.9747.87 Bronze 
John LemieuxRichfield, MNMale 50-54Blue28.6976.99 - 
Ali LindyLino Lakes, MNFemale 21-29Blue18.2912.83 Platinum 
Judy LloydMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59Blue19.6821.41 Platinum 
Raphael LuchsMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue21.7033.87 Bronze 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59Blue18.1211.78 Platinum 
Joseph MaleckRichfield, MNMale 18-20Blue21.7734.30 Bronze 
Sam MaruskaLakeville, MNFemale 21-29Blue34.35111.91 - 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Blue16.743.27 Platinum 
Dan McEnerySavage, MNMale 50-54Yellow21.2431.76 Silver 
Chuck MikeOakdale, MNMale 60-64Blue18.8216.10 Platinum 
Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Blue17.427.46 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39Yellow17.116.14 Platinum 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39Yellow17.246.95 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 55-59Yellow17.9811.54 Platinum 
Eddie OverholtBloomnington, MNMale 21-29Blue16.642.65 Platinum 
Annie PetersonSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29Yellow30.3588.28 - 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Yellow26.9967.43 Bronze 
Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84Blue27.1167.24 E* Platinum 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Blue17.447.59 Platinum 
Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Yellow17.478.37 Platinum 
Todd RappBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Blue25.3756.51 Bronze 
Brian RitchieRichfield, MNMale 45-49Blue20.1524.31 Silver 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Blue20.4726.28 Silver 
Hannah SeifertPrior Lake, MNFemale 18-20Blue22.8841.15 Bronze 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Yellow18.3713.96 Platinum 
Dan SheltonMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Blue24.7652.75 - 
MEGAN SHELTONMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Yellow19.0418.11 Platinum 
Owen SheltonMinneapolis, MNMale 6-7Blue41.73157.43 - 
Wyatt SheltonMinneapolis, MNMale 8-9Yellow28.1974.88 Bronze 
STEVE SPONSLERRoberts, WIMale 60-64Yellow18.4814.64 Platinum 
Rene SteinerMound, MNMale 65-69Blue20.2224.74 Gold 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Yellow20.1825.19 Gold 
Marc TomasSt Anthony, MNMale 45-49Yellow21.0430.52 Silver 
Kristina TurgiPrior Lake, MNFemale 16-17Blue25.5957.87 - 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 30-34Yellow17.387.82 Platinum 
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 40-44Yellow17.226.82 Platinum 
Mark WegmillerEdina, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.3013.52 Platinum 
Ruedi WeissCorcoran, MNMale 45-49Blue18.8116.04 Gold 
Grace WhiteClinton, IAFemale 21-29Yellow18.1112.34 Platinum 
Willie WilliamsonBloomington, MNMale 35-39Blue32.77102.16 S* - 
John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59Blue18.6314.93 Platinum 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 14-15Yellow20.5827.67 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)