Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Feb 10th, 2018
Daily Nastar
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
4.85
19.96
19.03
Blue
4.85
19.71
18.79
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2018 - Daily Nastar

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew BlissElk Rapids, MIMale 14-15Blue21.7015.49 Platinum 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.1353.07 Gold 
Nick CiaramellaLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Yellow23.8025.07 Silver 
Dixie DarlingLakewood, COFemale 70-74Yellow30.1958.64 Silver 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 1-5Blue46.55147.74 Bronze 
Danny EwingKalamazoo, MIMale 12-13Blue24.4430.07 Gold 
Mary EwingKalamazoo, MIFemale 8-9Blue26.8642.95 Gold 
Will GoelzPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Yellow22.6218.86 Platinum 
Ben GrantAda, MIMale 8-9Blue32.3372.06 S* Silver 
Max GrantAda, MIMale 6-7Yellow30.3959.70 Gold 
Sam GrantAda, MIMale 10-11Blue28.0549.28 Silver 
Jon HallHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Blue26.7042.10 Silver 
Erin HenryHowell, MIMale 40-44Blue26.6341.72 Bronze 
Todd HolmesGalesburg, MIMale 60-64Blue23.3124.06 Gold 
Richard HuntCarp Lake, MIMale 75-79Yellow26.0636.94 Gold 
Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 60-64Yellow20.779.14 Platinum 
Ethan KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Blue27.0143.75 Silver 
Wade KelsoHarbor Springs, MIMale 40-44Blue24.2429.00 Silver 
Larry KrassFarmington, MIMale 50-54Blue24.0527.99 Silver 
Mitchell KrassFarmington, MIMale 16-17Yellow21.3011.93 Gold 
Belinda LeavittHarbor Springs, MIFemale 40-44Yellow24.0326.27 Gold 
Bryan LeavittHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Yellow22.7619.60 Gold 
Milo Marshall-rashidPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Blue31.5667.96 Silver 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 60-64Yellow21.3412.14 Platinum 
Brett McCloyMale 21-29Blue30.5262.43 - 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 8-9Yellow29.4754.86 Silver 
Eric MillerLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Yellow26.1837.57 Bronze 
Lilian NemecPetoskey, MIFemale 1-5Blue33.8480.10 Gold 
Scott NemecMale 40-44Blue21.8016.02 Gold 
Ryan NicosiaClarkston, MIMale 16-17Blue20.8410.91 Platinum 
Peter O'RourkeHarbor Springs, MIMale 80-84Blue25.4535.44 Gold 
Dillon PandolfoWindsor, ONMale 21-29Blue30.1860.62 - 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Blue27.6246.99 Bronze 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 55-59Blue25.0833.48 Silver 
Shannon PeiferLasalle, ONFemale 21-29Blue26.4040.50 Bronze 
Gabe RothmanPetoskey, MIMale 16-17Yellow22.6018.76 Gold 
Lauren RothmanPetoskey, MIFemale 14-15Blue20.8210.80 Platinum 
Mark RothmanPetoskey, MIMale 45-49Blue20.378.41 Platinum 
Duncan ScheeleKalamazoo, MIMale 12-13Yellow25.6034.52 Gold 
Clark SeybertLake Orion, MIMale 21-29Yellow24.0126.17 Silver 
Eric TierneyHighland, MIMale 6-7Blue33.0976.10 Silver 
Michael TierneyHighland, MIMale 35-39Blue22.4419.43 Silver 
Maeve VandamByron Center, MIFemale 6-7Blue30.9464.66 Gold 
Miles VandamByron Center, MIMale 10-11Blue29.4656.79 Silver 
Cody WhitmanIndian River, MIMale 30-34Blue22.6020.28 Silver 
Jeffrey WilsonGowen, MIMale 55-59Blue25.2034.11 Silver 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue22.9121.93 Silver 
Kyle WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue25.0033.05 S* Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)