Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Alpine Valley Ski Area


Feb 8th, 2018
Alpine Valley Beer League Week 4
not provided


Series: Alpine Valley Beer League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
12.67
16.99
15.07
Yellow
12.67
17.12
15.19
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - Alpine Valley Beer League Week 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeffrey AdamsMount Clemens, MIMale 30-34Yellow17.8917.77 Silver 
Caitlin BerryWhite Lake, MIFemale 21-29Yellow20.4034.30 Silver 
Phil BerryWest Bloomfield, MIMale 55-59Yellow18.2219.95 Gold 
Brittany BuchananWaterford, MIFemale 21-29Yellow18.9724.88 Silver 
Nicholas CarricoWalled Lake, MIMale 30-34Yellow17.2313.43 Gold 
Paul DerocheCommerce Township, MIMale 45-49Yellow19.1125.81 Silver 
Dan GidcumbW. Bloomfield, MIMale 65-69Yellow20.2733.44 Silver 
Daniel GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MIMale 35-39Yellow17.4614.94 Gold 
Carl GoeckelWaterford, MIMale 21-29Yellow16.9211.39 Gold 
Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Yellow17.0512.24 Platinum 
Scott HooseHartland, MIMale 40-44Yellow17.9818.37 Gold 
Spencer JacobsWaterford, MIMale 30-34Yellow18.6122.51 Silver 
Brandon JanssenCommerce Township, MIMale 30-34Yellow17.4915.14 Gold 
Kristopher JanssenCommerce Township, MIMale 30-34Yellow16.589.15 Platinum 
Pat JayroeWhite Lake, MIMale 30-34Yellow17.3814.42 Gold 
Barbora KanoczovaFemale 35-39Yellow19.6329.23 Gold 
Daniel KingBloomfield Hills, MIMale 30-34Yellow21.3940.82 Bronze 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Yellow20.1432.59 Silver 
Dave KniivilaHowell, MIMale 35-39Yellow20.8437.20 Bronze 
Anthony MacEriChelsea, MIMale 30-34Yellow22.3747.27 - 
Michael MakinWaterford, MIMale 40-44Yellow19.1325.94 Silver 
Bobby MarksAnn Arbor, MIYellow28.5487.89 ? 
Josh McCarthyWhite Lake, MIMale 40-44Yellow17.9318.04 Gold 
Holly McCrackenWhite Lake, MIFemale 40-44Yellow25.5067.87 Bronze 
Marty NeighborsHartland, MIMale 65-69Yellow21.5341.74 Silver 
Patrick NeighborsFenton, MIMale 35-39Yellow17.6416.13 Gold 
Ryan NeighborsFenton, MIMale 35-39Yellow18.7023.11 Silver 
Mike OconnellBrighton, MIMale 30-34Yellow17.1713.03 Gold 
M D PachlaNovi, MIMale 45-49Yellow18.3921.07 Silver 
Louis PalmaFenton, MIMale 35-39Yellow21.5141.61 Bronze 
Brian PopelierClarkston, MIMale 35-39Yellow16.8510.93 Platinum 
Megan SchallipWhite Lake, MIFemale 21-29Yellow18.9524.75 Silver 
Brian SchickelWest Bloomfield, MIMale 30-34Yellow16.9311.45 Gold 
Josh SlusarczykBrighton, MIMale 35-39Yellow25.3666.95 - 
Andrew SmithBrighton, MIMale 40-44Yellow21.2639.96 Bronze 
Gary SparksWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow32.11111.39 - 
Phil StimbertMilford, MIMale 30-34Yellow20.2433.25 Bronze 
Jeremy TalcottMilford, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.3627.45 Silver 
Meghann TenorioSouth Lyon, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.9231.14 Silver 
David TrottWalled Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow18.8123.83 Silver 
Shannon VandruskaCommerce Township, MIFemale 35-39Yellow19.9731.47 Gold 
Kerry WeberWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 50-54Yellow21.0738.71 Gold 
Jeff WebsterHighland, MIMale 40-44Yellow18.4721.59 Silver 
Kevin WebsterClarkston, MIMale 40-44Yellow17.8617.58 Gold 
David WhalenWaterford, MIMale 30-34Yellow17.9618.24 Silver 
Dana WibergCommerce TWP, MIFemale 21-29Yellow18.2019.82 Gold 
Marty WibergCommerce, MIMale 50-54Yellow18.0919.09 Gold 
Sue WibergCommerce, MIFemale 50-54Yellow19.0125.15 Gold 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Yellow19.2126.46 Silver 
Ryan WilsonFenton, MIMale 35-39Yellow19.2826.93 Silver 
Peter WoolcoxWixom, MIMale 21-29Yellow18.2820.34 Silver