Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Alpine Valley Ski Area


Feb 8th, 2018
Alpine Valley Beer League Week 3
not provided


Series: Alpine Valley Beer League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
12.67
16.99
15.07
Yellow
12.67
17.12
15.19
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - Alpine Valley Beer League Week 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeffrey AdamsMount Clemens, MIMale 30-34Blue17.3915.39 Gold 
Caitlin BerryWhite Lake, MIFemale 21-29Blue20.3034.70 Silver 
Phil BerryWest Bloomfield, MIMale 55-59Blue17.9619.18 Gold 
Brittany BuchananWaterford, MIFemale 21-29Blue19.0226.21 Silver 
Nicholas CarricoWalled Lake, MIMale 30-34Blue17.1613.87 Gold 
Paul DerocheCommerce Township, MIMale 45-49Blue19.1627.14 Silver 
Dan GidcumbW. Bloomfield, MIMale 65-69Blue19.9932.65 Silver 
Daniel GidcumbWest Bloomfield, MIMale 35-39Blue17.3214.93 Gold 
Carl GoeckelWaterford, MIMale 21-29Blue16.579.95 Gold 
Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Blue17.0212.94 Platinum 
Scott HooseHartland, MIMale 40-44Blue17.8518.45 Gold 
Spencer JacobsWaterford, MIMale 30-34Blue18.1720.57 Silver 
Brandon JanssenCommerce Township, MIMale 30-34Blue17.1313.67 Gold 
Kristopher JanssenCommerce Township, MIMale 30-34Blue16.338.36 Platinum 
Pat JayroeWhite Lake, MIMale 30-34Blue17.3415.06 Gold 
Barbora KanoczovaFemale 35-39Blue19.9432.32 Silver 
Daniel KingBloomfield Hills, MIMale 30-34Blue21.3541.67 Bronze 
Elizabeth KingRoyal Oak, MIFemale 21-29Blue19.8931.98 Silver 
Dave KniivilaHowell, MIMale 35-39Blue20.8638.42 Bronze 
Anthony MacEriChelsea, MIMale 30-34Blue21.9145.39 Bronze 
Michael MakinWaterford, MIMale 40-44Blue18.7824.62 Silver 
Bobby MarksAnn Arbor, MIBlue29.1293.23 ? 
Josh McCarthyWhite Lake, MIMale 40-44Blue18.1520.44 Silver 
Holly McCrackenWhite Lake, MIFemale 40-44Blue25.4969.14 - 
Marty NeighborsHartland, MIMale 65-69Blue20.8438.29 Silver 
Patrick NeighborsFenton, MIMale 35-39Blue17.4815.99 Gold 
Ryan NeighborsFenton, MIMale 35-39Blue18.5823.29 Silver 
Mike OconnellBrighton, MIMale 30-34Blue16.7911.41 Gold 
M D PachlaNovi, MIMale 45-49Blue18.2120.84 Silver 
Louis PalmaFenton, MIMale 35-39Blue20.9539.02 Bronze 
Brian PopelierClarkston, MIMale 35-39Blue16.6810.68 Platinum 
Megan SchallipWhite Lake, MIFemale 21-29Blue18.9425.68 Silver 
Brian SchickelWest Bloomfield, MIMale 30-34Blue16.7611.21 Gold 
Josh SlusarczykBrighton, MIMale 35-39Blue26.0572.86 - 
Andrew SmithBrighton, MIMale 40-44Blue20.8538.35 Bronze 
Gary SparksWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Blue19.2127.47 Silver 
Phil StimbertMilford, MIMale 30-34Blue20.4435.63 Bronze 
Jeremy TalcottMilford, MIMale 35-39Blue19.5229.53 Silver 
Meghann TenorioSouth Lyon, MIMale 35-39Blue20.2234.17 Bronze 
David TrottWalled Lake, MIMale 35-39Blue18.7624.49 Silver 
Shannon VandruskaCommerce Township, MIFemale 35-39Blue19.3728.53 Gold 
Kerry WeberWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 50-54Blue20.4535.70 Gold 
Jeff WebsterHighland, MIMale 40-44Blue18.1920.70 Silver 
Kevin WebsterClarkston, MIMale 40-44Blue17.6016.79 Gold 
David WhalenWaterford, MIMale 30-34Blue17.7217.58 Silver 
Dana WibergCommerce TWP, MIFemale 21-29Blue18.0719.91 Gold 
Marty WibergCommerce, MIMale 50-54Blue17.4615.86 Gold 
Sue WibergCommerce, MIFemale 50-54Blue19.4929.33 Gold 
Justin WilsonGowen, MIMale 21-29Blue18.6023.42 Silver 
Ryan WilsonFenton, MIMale 35-39Blue18.7124.15 Silver 
Peter WoolcoxWixom, MIMale 21-29Blue17.9318.98 Silver