Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Swain Resort


Feb 8th, 2018
Daily NASTAR 2/8/18
not provided
Swain Resort, New York


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Zac Cracknell (coat)
17.60
28.08
23.87
Blue
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR 2/8/18

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sam AdamsNunda, NYMale 50-54Yellow32.2034.90 Silver 
Ethan ArverMale 12-13Yellow1:06.09176.87 S* - 
Nazeem BajanMale 12-13Yellow58.55145.29 S* - 
Leevi BauschMale 10-11Yellow46.1793.42 - 
Troy BergMale 18-20Yellow43.4181.86 S* - 
Ryan BowenMale 14-15Yellow36.1251.32 Bronze 
Joseph BowerMale 10-11Yellow29.6824.34 Platinum 
Aden BoyedMale 10-11Yellow1:04.56170.47 S* - 
Brandon BradlyMale 16-17Yellow29.8525.05 Silver 
Aden BrownMale 12-13Yellow1:14.34211.48 S* - 
Derek BrunnerMale 8-9Yellow57.57141.18 - 
Kendal BrunnerFemale 12-13Yellow53.63124.68 - 
Duncan Bryant-cartyAlfred, NYMale 16-17Yellow29.3022.75 Silver 
Tyler BuchanonMale 18-20Yellow29.5823.92 Silver 
Troy BurgMale 18-20Yellow1:01.64158.23 S* - 
Liam BurgerMale 10-11Yellow44.8587.89 - 
Cody CandiMale 16-17Yellow29.4323.29 Silver 
Evan CarolMale 10-11Yellow1:00.26152.45 S* - 
Thomas ChristianMale 8-9Yellow40.1668.24 Bronze 
Grace ChristianoFemale 10-11Yellow1:05.54174.57 - 
George ChrstianMale 10-11Yellow37.4256.77 Silver 
Cameron ClaireArkport, NYMale 14-15Yellow33.4039.92 Silver 
Patrick CottrelMale 21-29Yellow47.0196.94 - 
Chris DeverMale 21-29Yellow45.4090.20 S* - 
Birl DonnanMale 10-11Yellow37.3356.39 Silver 
Robert DonnanPiffard, NYMale 55-59Yellow30.9929.83 Silver 
Austin FrancesMale 10-11Yellow39.2464.39 Bronze 
Lincoln GarwoodMale 12-13Yellow1:08.03185.00 S* - 
Skyler GasperMale 21-29Yellow42.9679.97 - 
Parker GearMale 10-11Yellow50.11109.93 S* - 
Felicity GrantFemale 10-11Yellow58.14143.57 - 
Lucas GreinerMale 30-34Yellow45.0088.52 - 
Connor GriffinMale 16-17Yellow30.5327.90 Silver 
Nathan GroveAlfred, NYMale 16-17Yellow40.0867.91 - 
Matt GroverMale 16-17Yellow34.3043.70 Bronze 
Omer GunesMale 18-20Yellow41.4573.65 - 
Ethan HallockMale 10-11Yellow41.5173.90 Bronze 
Caleb HarveyElmer, NJMale 18-20Yellow40.2768.71 - 
Abby HendyMale 16-17Yellow31.5332.09 Silver 
Noah HillBath, NYMale 18-20Yellow27.4515.00 Gold 
Christopher HolbrookMale 16-17Yellow32.3935.69 Bronze 
Matt HollmanMale 30-34Yellow31.1030.29 Bronze 
Nathan HourhammerMale 21-29Yellow42.7479.05 - 
Adam HuntCanaseraga, NYMale 14-15Yellow29.9125.30 Gold 
Ashleigh HuntCanaseraga, NYFemale 16-17Yellow33.0438.42 Bronze 
Liam JonesLancaster, PAMale 12-13Yellow46.4494.55 - 
Johnathan KingMale 10-11Yellow49.41107.00 - 
James KolynichElmira, NYMale 65-69Yellow36.3752.37 Bronze 
Kyler KressWayland, NYMale 16-17Yellow32.0734.35 Bronze 
Joe LawrenceMale 21-29Yellow52.76121.03 S* - 
Noah LijewskiMale 21-29Yellow44.9788.40 S* - 
Abby MassariMale 18-20YellowDNF0.00  
Ellen McInnesAlfred, NYFemale 16-17Yellow32.7937.37 Silver 
Allison MerryArkport, NYFemale 16-17Yellow33.0138.29 Bronze 
Gene MoffatMale 1-5Yellow1:00.89155.09 Bronze 
John MoffatMale 1-5Yellow1:47.15348.89 - 
Zane Monroe-simonowiczMale 16-17Yellow30.8629.28 Silver 
Kevin MurphyMale 12-13Yellow49.61107.83 S* - 
Sophie NapolitanoMale 16-17Yellow32.0234.14 Bronze 
Alexa OlsenFemale 8-9Yellow48.21101.97 - 
Maddex OlsenMale 12-13Yellow45.1889.28 S* - 
Jake PalmerryMale 10-11Yellow1:12.73204.69 S* - 
Aiden PeffersMale 12-13Yellow49.83108.76 - 
Ethan PeffersMale 10-11Yellow58.91146.80 - 
Anthony PiganoMale 10-11Yellow48.05101.30 - 
Dylan QuackenbushMale 12-13Yellow36.4752.79 Bronze 
Caleb RachoMale 18-20Yellow46.5895.14 - 
Casey RachoMale 14-15Yellow33.8341.73 Silver 
Maya RachoAlfred Station, NYFemale 16-17Yellow38.7562.34 - 
Cheyanne Richie-yeomanMale 14-15Yellow42.1576.58 - 
Andrew SanfordMale 12-13Yellow57.35140.26 S* - 
William SmithMale 14-15Yellow40.8771.22 - 
Owen SorriloMale 10-11Yellow39.8366.86 Bronze 
Shawn SpizanoMale 10-11Yellow40.1468.16 Bronze 
James SpizzanoMale 10-11Yellow38.7062.13 Bronze 
Cannon SpringerMale 18-20Yellow50.05109.68 S* - 
Jack TeboMale 12-13Yellow39.6366.02 Bronze 
Benjamin TeedMale 12-13Yellow36.8954.55 Bronze 
Zoey ThompsonFemale 12-13Yellow1:10.44195.10 - 
Alec TothMale 21-29Yellow49.89109.01 - 
Aubrey TownerFemale 14-15Yellow34.4244.20 E* Platinum 
Erin TracyMale 18-20Yellow1:00.12151.86 S* - 
Bell VincyMale 12-13Yellow1:17.98226.69 S* - 
Alec WagnerMale 18-20Yellow32.9738.12 Bronze 
Zachary WagnerBatavia, NYMale 14-15Yellow30.2226.60 S* Platinum 
Don WaitRochester, NYMale 70-74Yellow40.4169.29 - 
Lilly WhitingMale 14-15Yellow37.1955.80 Bronze 
Mika WilliamsMale 12-13Yellow59.73150.23 S* - 
Kira WillsonFemale 10-11Yellow1:04.62170.72 - 
Michael WisniewskiMale 21-29Yellow51.36115.17 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)