Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Big Sky of Montana


Feb 9th, 2018
Daily NASTAR Town
not provided


Series: Big Sky NASTAR Team Challenge 2018
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Troy Nedved (suit)
8.25
25.00
23.09
Blue
Troy Nedved (suit)
8.25
24.97
23.06
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR Town

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Peter Ballwin, MOMale 35-39Blue29.6628.62 Silver 
Percy AmbleMale 75-79Blue32.3440.24 Silver 
Dave BelzBig Sky, MTMale 60-64Blue28.2322.42 Gold 
Jonathan BoweBozeman, MTMale 60-64Blue34.9351.47 Bronze 
Benjamin BrosseauBig SKy, MTMale 35-39Yellow24.727.06 Platinum 
Warren CookBig Sky, MTMale 70-74Blue42.4484.04 - 
Tom CottrillNew London, NHMale 55-59Yellow27.3118.28 Gold 
Tim CyrBig Sky, MTMale 65-69Blue29.0926.15 Gold 
Hannah DambergWashburn, WIFemale 21-29Blue28.7024.46 Silver 
Lucia DambergWashburn, WIFemale 21-29Blue26.5114.96 Platinum 
Jeff DouchkoffMale 30-34Blue30.1930.92 Bronze 
Carina EdwardsWaitsfield, VTFemale 40-44Yellow31.8037.72 Silver 
Charles EdwardsMale 55-59Blue31.2835.65 Silver 
Dylan EffersonMale 10-11Blue35.8355.38 Silver 
Elena EmeryMale 6-7Blue43.6389.20 Bronze 
KIMBERLY EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 35-39Blue32.2539.85 Silver 
Owen EmeryMale 8-9Blue34.0247.53 Gold 
Jennifer EveFemale 55-59Blue37.1461.06 Bronze 
Taylor GreeneFemale 21-29Blue42.3383.56 S* - 
Dylan HallMale 30-34Blue27.7620.38 Silver 
Jill Imsand ChumbleyBig Sky, MTFemale 35-39Blue29.8029.23 Gold 
Don JostBig Sky, MTMale 45-49Blue32.0338.90 Bronze 
Kendall KramerFemale 30-34Blue30.6833.04 Silver 
Kyle KrawiecMale 40-44Yellow29.6328.32 Silver 
Jon LambBig Sky, MTMale 55-59Blue25.8312.01 Platinum 
Careen LittleBig Sky, MTFemale 55-59Blue28.0321.55 Platinum 
Cavan LittleMale 21-29Blue27.6019.69 Silver 
John MaloneyBozeman, MTMale 70-74Blue35.3853.43 Bronze 
Ashby McCoyFemale 21-29Blue39.9973.42 - 
Peter MillerPark City, UTMale 21-29Yellow27.6919.92 Silver 
Nicolas MuscoMale 1-5Yellow1:00.04160.03 Bronze 
Troy NedvedGallatin Gateway, MTMale 45-49Blue24.948.15 Platinum 
Samara O'neilBig Sky, MTFemale 21-29Blue34.1948.27 Bronze 
Lucas OconnorMale 8-9Blue40.4975.59 Bronze 
YASMIN ORANDIEagan, MNFemale 55-59Blue32.6641.63 Silver 
Callie PecuniesBig Sky, MTFemale 45-49Blue26.7115.83 Platinum 
Ian PecuniesMale 8-9Blue34.7650.74 Gold 
Anna PeikertRochester, MNFemale 10-11Blue29.5328.06 Platinum 
Tobias PeikertMale 45-49Blue33.5445.45 Bronze 
Al PhilippOsseo, MIMale 55-59Blue30.0430.27 Silver 
Patrick QuinnLake Placid, NYMale 18-20Blue31.2635.56 Bronze 
Matt RuuhelaMale 35-39Blue35.3653.34 - 
Amy SchermVail, COFemale 35-39Blue35.8555.46 Bronze 
Nat SeaveyWaltham, MAMale 50-54Blue29.5027.93 Silver 
Daniel SluzewskiLakeville, MNMale 8-9Blue32.9142.71 Gold 
Courtney SpitznerFemale 30-34Yellow43.4188.00 - 
Patrick ThrashMale 21-29Blue33.5345.40 - 
Grady TowleMale 10-11Yellow39.2069.77 T* Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)