Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Feb 9th, 2018
Daily NASTAR 2
sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Kelton Smit
35.51
18.33
13.52
Blue
Kelton Smit
35.51
19.34
14.27
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dustin BarrFort Lauderdale, FLMale 21-29Yellow20.2449.70 - 
Carter BessetteBluemont, VAMale 12-13Blue21.7552.42 Bronze 
Celeste BlackmanJacksonville, FLMale 55-59Blue25.3077.30 - 
Billy BordyHeber City, UTMale 45-49Blue18.1527.19 S* Platinum 
Calvin BordyHeber City, UTMale 8-9Blue25.2376.80 Bronze 
Miles BordyHeber City, UTMale 6-7Yellow26.2994.45 Bronze 
Samantha BurklundMilaca, MNFemale 30-34Blue33.76136.58 - 
Duncan BurnsPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow15.8717.38 Gold 
Sarah CashPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue30.30112.33 Bronze 
Davern CigarranPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue20.5944.29 Silver 
Katherine CigarranPark City, UTFemale 45-49Blue21.5651.09 Silver 
Chris ClowersPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue26.1983.53 - 
Jason ClowersHuntsville, ALMale 45-49Yellow21.1956.73 - 
Annalise CourtinesPark City, UTFemale 12-13Blue26.6686.83 - 
Mike CoxWest Jordan, UTMale 35-39Blue19.2134.62 Bronze 
Mark CoynePark City, UTMale 45-49Blue24.5972.32 - 
Bo CurtisPark City, UTMale 8-9Yellow18.6137.65 Gold 
Lee CurtisPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue18.3628.66 Gold 
John DecarlisGranbury, TXMale 35-39Blue19.9039.45 Bronze 
Matt DeningerWayland, MAMale 21-29Yellow17.9632.84 Bronze 
Cliff DeutschPark City, UTMale 70-74Yellow20.1949.33 Silver 
James DoilneyPark City, UTMale 40-44Blue17.0519.48 Silver 
Hannah FirthPark City, UTFemale 21-29Yellow29.71119.75 - 
Jonathon FordmanRoosevelt, NJMale 21-29Blue24.5171.76 - 
Greta GoldsmithPark City, UTFemale 12-13Yellow18.0633.58 Gold 
Tim GribbReading, PAMale 21-29Yellow21.0855.92 S* Bronze 
Brian HamptonLombard, ILMale 35-39Blue20.6744.85 Bronze 
Lester HamptonLombard, ILMale 75-79Yellow21.2156.88 Bronze 
Lisa HamptonPlacerville, CAFemale 35-39Blue19.7538.40 Silver 
John HaneyPark City, UTMale 70-74Yellow17.6430.47 Gold 
Amy HoytPark City, UTFemale 21-29Blue17.6023.34 Silver 
Sloane JohnsonPark City, UTFemale 35-39Yellow16.5822.63 Gold 
Henry KellerOak Lawn, ILMale 16-17Blue30.66114.86 D* - 
George KoppelNew Orleans, LAMale 10-11Yellow26.7697.93 - 
David LittmanPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow27.14100.74 - 
Joe LittmanPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue27.0989.84 Bronze 
Ted ObrienPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue18.1627.26 Gold 
Timmy OrieSandy Spring, MDMale 12-13Blue26.5886.26 - 
Woody OsuchowskiSchaumburg, ILMale 65-69Yellow23.7675.74 - 
Latifa RainbowSan Rafael, CAFemale 65-69Yellow21.7961.17 Silver 
Nikki RogerFemale 45-49Blue23.7166.15 Bronze 
Josefina Romero VillafanePark City, UTFemale 21-29Yellow17.2527.59 Silver 
Hayden SchillerPark City, UTFemale 10-11Blue19.7438.33 Gold 
Finn SlaughterBluemont, VAMale 8-9Yellow21.8661.69 Silver 
Kelton SmitHeber City, UTMale 21-29Blue21.2448.84 - 
Ashland SteinPark City, UTMale 10-11Blue19.4035.95 Gold 
Lilia SteinPark City, UTFemale 6-7Blue14.793.64 Platinum 
Larry StithemPark City, UTMale 60-64Blue18.9132.52 Silver 
Gil VillegasProvo, UTMale 30-34Blue22.1355.08 - 
Kevin ZinnSalt Lake City, UTMale 50-54Yellow18.6237.72 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)