Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Feb 9th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Sunny / Temp 18


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
2.67
26.38
25.69
Blue
2.67
26.43
25.74
 
Results for Feb 9th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AdamsSparta, MIMale 60-64Blue29.2713.71 Platinum 
Mike AltenburgMale 60-64Blue32.6526.85 Gold 
Kermit AndersonHolland, MIMale 55-59Yellow27.286.19 Platinum 
Mark ArthursWest Bloomfield, MIMale 50-54Blue28.8912.24 Platinum 
Bernard BastGaylord, MIMale 90-94Blue51.3999.65 - 
Gregory BastSaline, MIMale 45-49Blue27.506.84 Platinum 
Robert BlairBrownstown, MIMale 70-74Blue39.9355.13 Bronze 
Ray BlytheElkhart, INMale 60-64Blue32.9528.01 Gold 
FOSTER BUTLERCANTON, MIMale 55-59Blue30.0716.82 Gold 
Diane Clark-FinkelWaterford, MIFemale 50-54Blue34.0232.17 Gold 
Steven CoatneyAnn Arbor, MIMale 60-64Blue32.3225.56 Gold 
David CorcoranSaginaw, MIMale 70-74Yellow35.2237.10 Silver 
Michael CoxStevensville, MIMale 55-59Blue31.8823.85 Gold 
Alfred CureauMale 45-49Blue38.4549.38 Bronze 
Chip DaytonAnn Arbor, MIMale 35-39Yellow31.9524.37 Silver 
Matt DuboisGrosse Ile, MIMale 55-59Blue30.8219.74 Gold 
Steven ForadoriMilford, MIMale 60-64Yellow37.4245.66 Silver 
Brittany FreudenbergerHamilton, INFemale 6-7Blue37.1144.17 Platinum 
Shayanne GlasFemale 16-17Blue29.3213.91 Platinum 
Sherrie GlasMattawan, MIFemale 50-54Blue28.8312.00 Platinum 
T J GrahamSaginaw, MIMale 18-20Blue28.7211.58 Gold 
Michael HietbrinkPinckney, MIMale 40-44Blue28.9812.59 Platinum 
Andrew HoeftManchester, MIMale 10-11Blue35.5037.92 Gold 
Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Yellow27.316.31 Platinum 
Shawn HughesBrighton, MIMale 55-59Yellow29.9916.74 Gold 
Mike JablonskiRiverview, MIMale 70-74Blue36.8943.32 Silver 
Amanda JanesColumbus, OHFemale 14-15Yellow30.0917.13 Platinum 
George JanesHaslett, MIMale 75-79Blue29.8415.93 Platinum 
Kaitlin JanesHingham, WIFemale 1-5Yellow49.4992.64 Silver 
Heather KanakryWhite Lake, MIFemale 35-39Blue29.1513.25 Platinum 
Jason KanakryWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Yellow27.306.27 Platinum 
Andrew KerbratChesterfield, MIMale 30-34Blue31.7023.15 Silver 
Cliff LangdonToledo, OHMale 45-49Blue29.2313.56 Platinum 
Owen LaPlanteSwanton, OHMale 18-20Yellow29.1713.55 Gold 
Peter LaPlanteSwanton, OHMale 14-15Yellow31.9824.48 Gold 
William LatchanaDavison, MIMale 8-9Yellow37.8347.26 Gold 
Timothy LoulaWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64Yellow31.1121.10 Gold 
Susie MackensRochester, MIFemale 50-54Yellow31.6723.28 Platinum 
Doug McClellandBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Yellow28.4210.63 Platinum 
Madeline MelodyMilford, MIFemale 12-13Yellow31.0020.67 Platinum 
Natalie MelodyMilford, MIFemale 10-11Yellow34.3633.75 Gold 
Mark MillerMale 55-59Blue32.2525.29 Silver 
Nathan MoriartyNorthville, MIMale 12-13Yellow38.4649.71 Silver 
Jakob MurrayMilford, MIMale 6-7Blue35.7939.04 Platinum 
Roger MyersNeapolis, OHMale 55-59Yellow29.9116.43 Gold 
Zeeshan NakadarBloomfield Hills, MIMale 6-7Yellow38.1648.54 Platinum 
Todd NewmanAnn Arbor, MIMale 55-59Yellow37.4245.66 Bronze 
Brian OnnelaBerkley, MIMale 55-59Yellow29.3414.21 Platinum 
Alan OsterdaleMale 55-59Blue39.1852.21 Bronze 
Jed OwenWausau, WIMale 55-59Yellow33.8531.76 Silver 
Dawne PattersonCincinnati, OHFemale 55-59Yellow36.9643.87 Silver 
Joe PiochMale 55-59Yellow39.7154.57 Bronze 
John PomervilleMale 55-59Blue29.1313.17 Platinum 
Bob RossiAllen Park, MIMale 60-64Blue37.6546.27 Bronze 
Sally SandersBoyne City, MIFemale 55-59Yellow41.1760.26 Bronze 
Joe SepanikNorthville, MIMale 10-11Yellow34.4734.18 Gold 
Kory SkopBoyne Falls, MIMale 21-29Blue28.058.97 Platinum 
David SmithBloomfield Hills, MIMale 60-64Yellow29.4014.44 Platinum 
Patrick SmithbauerDearborn, MIMale 70-74Blue36.1940.60 Silver 
Zachary SobczakMale 8-9Blue40.4156.99 Silver 
Sandra StoberToledo, OHMale 55-59Yellow35.2937.37 Silver 
David TomasikGrand Rapids, MIMale 55-59Blue28.079.05 Platinum 
Terri WarrenToledo, OHFemale 50-54Yellow34.2233.20 Gold 
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MIFemale 55-59Blue29.8515.97 Platinum 
Chuck WhiteNew Baltimore, MIMale 50-54Yellow32.6327.01 Silver 
Gavin WhiteAnn Arbor, MIMale 16-17Yellow35.6238.65 Bronze 
Laura WhiteAnn Arbor, MIFemale 50-54Blue35.1336.48 Gold 
Chris WilliamsBrooklyn, MIMale 40-44Blue33.5230.23 Silver