Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Feb 8th, 2018
Town Challenge - GS
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Chris Puckett
5.00
31.46
29.96
Blue
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - Town Challenge - GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Pat ArnoneSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow35.7419.29 Gold 
Drew BoglioliSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow55.2684.45 - 
Jeremy BrazielMale 50-54Yellow48.9963.52 T* Bronze 
Gene BridgewaterStmbtMale 40-44Yellow38.7829.44 Silver 
Georgia BushellFemale 18-20Yellow33.6612.35 Platinum 
Michael BushellChristchurchMale 55-59Yellow41.5238.58 Silver 
Sam BushellChristchurchMale 18-20Yellow36.0620.36 Silver 
Chris ChapmanMale 40-44Yellow54.5482.04 S* - 
Sara CobbFemale 21-29Yellow33.8212.88 Platinum 
Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COMale 65-69Yellow49.3364.65 T* Bronze 
Erica DickermanSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Yellow34.2614.35 Platinum 
Chip EllisSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow47.0457.01 T* Bronze 
Buck EricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow42.3441.32 Silver 
Lyta FoulkSteamboat Springs, COFemale 18-20Yellow41.3237.92 T* Silver 
Fergus GallowayMale 55-59Yellow39.4231.58 Silver 
Frasier GallowayMale 50-54Yellow44.9450.00 Bronze 
Julie GradyFemale 40-44Yellow53.9680.11 T* Bronze 
Scott GrosjeanSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow38.4628.37 Silver 
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COMale 55-59Yellow37.6425.63 Silver 
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow34.5215.22 Platinum 
Katy HarrisSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Yellow1:08.66129.17 T* - 
Kevin HendricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow31.856.31 Platinum 
Greg HenionSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow56.4088.25 T* - 
Geoffry HuntMale 60-64Yellow35.3417.96 Platinum 
Andrew HydeMale 45-49Yellow47.1957.51 - 
Michael JeromeTilton, NHMale 30-34Yellow39.8933.14 Bronze 
Buffalo JimSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow37.8026.17 Silver 
Katie KellerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 40-44Yellow50.6469.03 T* Bronze 
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow32.689.08 Platinum 
David LambSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow30.812.84 Platinum 
John LawrenceMale 35-39Yellow31.966.68 Platinum 
Kade LawtonSteamboat Springs, COMale 10-11Yellow39.3631.38 Gold 
Jamie LetsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow36.1420.63 Gold 
Tim MagillSteamboat Springs, COMale 55-59Yellow35.9019.83 Gold 
Ryan MahoskyMale 30-34Yellow53.6579.07 T* - 
Nathan ManesMale 21-29Yellow54.8983.21 - 
Marci MattoxSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Yellow1:08.23127.74 - 
Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow35.6418.96 Gold 
Ron MilesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow54.3881.51 - 
Trevyn NewpherSnowshoe, WVMale 35-39Yellow56.1887.52 7* Bronze 
Sunshine OwensFemale 35-39Yellow36.0120.19 Gold 
John PeetersBettendorf, IAMale 21-29Yellow44.2447.66 - 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Yellow37.3324.60 Gold 
Chris PuckettSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow31.465.01 Platinum 
Nicholas RambergSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow1:03.84113.08 T* - 
KEN RECKERSteamboat, COMale 45-49Yellow44.4348.30 T* Bronze 
Scott SchafferSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow35.2317.59 Gold 
Catrina SpruceFemale 35-39Yellow35.7619.36 Gold 
Michael SullivanSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow35.2017.49 Gold 
Elyse TannerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Yellow38.7229.24 Gold 
Linda WalkupDallas, TXFemale 60-64Yellow45.3551.37 Silver 
Molly WatersSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Yellow1:01.43105.04 - 
Carol WertSteamboat Springs, COFemale 60-64Yellow46.1454.01 Silver 
Lindsay WertSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow38.5928.81 Gold 
Owen WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 10-11Yellow36.2621.03 Platinum 
Pete WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 75-79Yellow46.1353.97 Silver 
Scott WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow35.4618.36 Gold 
Steve ZarlengoMale 35-39Yellow1:04.56115.52 S* - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)
7 = Snowbike (-50)