Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Snowmass Ski Area


Feb 8th, 2018
Daily NASTAR Thursday
A little overcast
Dallas ski club racing in with public


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
6.86
20.92
19.57
Blue
6.86
20.99
19.64
 
Results for Feb 8th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR Thursday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Gary AndersGlenwood Springs, COMale 70-74Blue1:22.35319.30 F* - 
Susan BarronCarrollton, TXFemale 55-59Blue43.55121.74 - 
Noah BethonicoSnowmass Village, COMale 14-15Blue25.6430.55 S* Platinum 
Zion BethonicoSnowmass Village, COMale 10-11Blue26.3133.96 S* Platinum 
John Bishop IIIAspen, COMale 50-54Yellow25.8732.19 Silver 
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Blue42.20114.87 K* Bronze 
Victor CacciatoreMale 60-64Blue35.2779.58 - 
Connie CareyBedford, TXFemale 60-64Blue47.62142.46 - 
Mats CooperSNOWMASS VILLAGE, COMale 40-44Yellow34.0073.74 - 
Carol CresswellDallas, TXFemale 70-74Blue37.4390.58 - 
David DownsFarmers Branch, TXMale 60-64Yellow28.5545.89 Silver 
Kimberley DownsFarmers Branch, TXFemale 55-59Blue34.1974.08 - 
Enrique Evia RocaArgentina - Snowmass, COMale 30-34Blue21.599.93 Platinum 
Lorenzo FabriMale 1-5Yellow32.7567.35 Gold 
Matt FeldsteinHighland Park, ILMale 30-34Yellow1:25.7337.92 F* - 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Yellow22.3914.41 Platinum 
Marc FernandesSnowmass, COMale 40-44Blue24.3323.88 Silver 
Shelley FindlayAspen, COFemale 45-49Blue30.2153.82 Silver 
Karen FolkesDallas, TXFemale 65-69Blue43.52121.59 - 
Michael ForresterAspen, COMale 21-29Blue21.8611.30 Gold 
Rich GrahamPlano, TXMale 60-64Yellow32.2264.64 - 
Dick GromelArlington, TXMale 75-79Yellow42.83118.86 - 
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 35-39Blue32.5865.89 F* Silver 
Anna HayesDenison, TXFemale 60-64Blue45.17129.99 - 
Daniel HeffelfingerMale 35-39Blue41.03108.91 - 
Lauren HeffelfingerFemale 35-39Blue38.1794.35 - 
Vincent HrenakMcKinney, TXMale 70-74Blue40.52106.31 - 
Abigail Irwin-packParker, COFemale 21-29Yellow25.4730.15 Silver 
Lauren JacksonAspen, COFemale 21-29Yellow29.7552.02 F* Gold 
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow27.2139.04 F* Platinum 
George KellyDallas, TXMale 75-79Yellow40.49106.90 - 
Anna LaczkowskiDallas, TXFemale 65-69Blue37.8592.72 - 
John PattilloAspen, COMale 45-49Blue26.9036.97 Bronze 
David PenningtonColleyville, TXMale 60-64Yellow25.7731.68 Silver 
Irving ReedEuless, TXMale 70-74Yellow39.17100.15 - 
Jean Ryan Dallas, TXFemale 65-69Blue35.4580.50 Bronze 
Barbara SaabedraFemale 45-49Yellow40.45106.69 - 
Juan SaabedraMale 45-49Yellow29.7351.92 - 
Maria SaabedraFemale 14-15Blue36.5886.25 - 
Milagros SaabedraFemale 16-17Yellow35.7282.52 - 
Teo SaabedraMale 10-11Blue34.2174.19 Bronze 
Debbie SchiricoFemale 60-64Blue31.7361.56 Bronze 
Dyann SkeltonDallas, TXFemale 60-64Blue31.0658.15 Silver 
Chris SneddenMale 21-29Yellow31.0958.87 F* Silver 
Douglas SneddenAspen, COMale 60-64Yellow31.9263.11 - 
Stephanie SneddenAspen, COFemale 21-29Yellow31.3560.19 - 
Will SnyderGaylord, MIMale 30-34Blue23.9521.95 Silver 
David TannerFort Worth, TXMale 50-54Yellow30.3855.24 Bronze 
Javiera ValenzuelaSnowmass Village, COFemale 35-39Blue27.9542.31 Silver 
Ryan WilkanMale 21-29Yellow28.4645.43 - 
Michael YorbaDallas, TXMale 55-59Yellow40.11104.96 - 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)