Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Mount Kato


Jan 18th, 2018
Mount Kato MRL Race 3
Clear 30 F Wind: SSW 9 mph
Mount Kato, Minnesota


Series: Mount Kato MRL
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
10.80
15.88
14.33
Blue
10.80
17.72
15.99
 
Results for Jan 18th, 2018 - Mount Kato MRL Race 3

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
David AbelNorth Mankato, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue17.6910.63 Platinum 
     Yellow15.649.14 Platinum best
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29BuddiesYellow14.893.91 Platinum best
      Blue17.137.13 Platinum 
David ClauseMankato, MNMale 55-59Rapid ButtYellow17.8424.49 Gold 
     Blue19.7123.26 Gold best
Mike DaufenbachMankato, MNMale 60-64Rapid ButtYellow18.6330.01 Silver 
     Blue19.9925.02 Gold best
Tom DeikeMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue17.388.69 Platinum 
     Yellow15.336.98 Platinum best
Tyler DeikeMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue17.006.32 Platinum 
     Yellow14.964.40 Platinum best
Todd DornMankato , MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue18.4215.20 Gold best
David EwelMankato, MNMale 60-64Rapid ButtYellow16.3313.96 Platinum 
     Blue17.9712.38 Platinum best
Erin GatchellMankato, MNMale 45-49Midwest RegimeBlue18.4415.32 Gold 
     Yellow16.0311.86 Platinum best
Scott GleitzMankato, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeBlue21.3433.46 Silver best
      Yellow19.1333.50 Silver 
Amy HannamanJanesville, MNFemale 40-44Rapid ButtYellow22.3155.69 T* Silver 
     Blue24.5753.66 T* Silver best
Jim HannamanJanesville, MNMale 50-54Rapid ButtYellow21.1647.66 Bronze 
     Blue23.3746.15 Bronze best
Fred LangeNorth Mankato, MNMale 35-39Ubangee Death SquadBlue19.1819.95 Silver 
     Yellow16.8017.24 Gold best
Alex MickelsonMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeBlue17.398.76 Platinum 
     Yellow15.347.05 Platinum best
Sarah MitchellMankato, MNFemale 21-29BuddiesYellow18.8631.61 Silver 
     Blue20.9531.02 Silver best
John NelsonMankato, MNMale 45-49Ubangee Death SquadBlue17.7911.26 Platinum best
      Yellow16.1512.70 Platinum 
Tom PooleyMankato, MNMale 40-44Ubangee Death SquadYellow15.457.82 Platinum best
      Blue17.408.82 Platinum 
Kevin RoeslerWaseca, MNMale 55-59BuddiesYellow16.2413.33 Platinum best
      Blue18.9118.26 Gold 
Peter SeitzerSt Peter, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeYellow19.3635.10 Silver best
      Blue21.6235.21 Silver 
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMale 50-54Midwest RegimeYellow15.347.05 Platinum best
      Blue17.348.44 Platinum 
      Yellow15.508.16 Platinum 
Colin WeertsMankato, MNMale 30-34Midwest RegimeYellow15.296.70 Platinum best
      Blue17.539.63 Platinum 

T = Telemark (-13)