Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Afton Alps


Jan 12th, 2018
MRL Friday Slalom Week 1
not provided
Afton Alps, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
10.43
31.46
28.48
Blue-Slalom
10.43
31.87
28.85
 
Results for Jan 12th, 2018 - MRL Friday Slalom Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Yo AkibaNew Brighton, MNMale 50-54Blue38.9434.97 Silver 
Howard BlandingSomerset, WIMale 60-64Blue35.4622.91 Gold 
David ChristensonStillwater, MNMale 45-49Blue32.9714.28 Gold 
Jim DouglassLake Elmo, MNMale 65-69Yellow40.5342.31 Silver 
Becca FrenzFemale 21-29Blue33.8317.26 Gold 
Kara GamelinForest Lake, MNFemale 21-29Blue41.4343.60 Bronze 
Kevin GamelinForest Lake, MNMale 21-29Yellow35.1623.46 Silver 
Mark GardnerDenmark Twsp, MNMale 40-44Yellow34.0719.63 Gold 
Don HoyeSaint Paul, MNMale 40-44Blue35.4122.74 Gold 
Terrill KatzMale 65-69Blue37.1328.70 Gold 
Michael KiemenMale 40-44Yellow36.9029.56 Silver 
Paul LehmanDuluth, MNMale 30-34Yellow38.8436.38 Bronze 
Kyle MartinsonSchroeder, MNMale 21-29Blue33.1714.97 Gold 
Annika MelanderFemale 12-13Blue38.7134.18 Gold 
Emily MelanderFemale 14-15Blue34.3919.20 Platinum 
James MurraySaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow35.2623.81 Gold 
Esteban NavarroMale 55-59Blue44.8055.29 Bronze 
Thor NelsonMale 45-49Blue38.0031.72 Silver 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Yellow34.3920.75 Gold 
Cory PinewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Blue30.214.71 Platinum 
Blake RadkeBayport, MNMale 21-29Blue29.682.88 Platinum 
Brent RohrerMale 40-44Blue40.7441.21 Bronze 
Sydney RohrerFemale 16-17Blue43.1749.64 Bronze 
Kyle SchiemoMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Yellow32.6014.47 Gold 
Alison SchmoockStillwater, MNFemale 30-34Blue35.4122.74 Gold 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 60-64Blue41.4343.60 Silver 
Derek Schuknecht Hudson, WIMale 30-34Yellow44.1454.99 Bronze 
Theresa SchuknechtHudson, WIFemale 30-34Blue33.6816.74 Gold 
Alexandra WeinbergerFemale 14-15Yellow36.2427.25 Gold 
Lisa WeinbergerFemale 50-54Blue40.4840.31 Gold 
Mark WeinbergerSaint Paul, MNMale 55-59Blue38.4433.24 Silver 
Matthew WeinbergerWhite Bear Township, MNMale 18-20Blue31.659.71 Gold 
Chris WiseSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Yellow36.4728.05 Silver 
Mike WoidaShakopee, MNMale 60-64Blue42.8348.46 Bronze