Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 11th, 2018
Ski Challenge BHTHUR Wk 1 - 2018
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.36
18.15
16.90
Yellow
8.74
18.16
16.70
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2018 - Ski Challenge BHTHUR Wk 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
PAUL AASENOrono, MNMale 55-59Blue20.7722.90 Gold 
Paul AubrechtShorewood, MNMale 60-64Blue21.1325.03 Gold 
GARY BALLFarmington, MNMale 55-59Yellow21.6429.58 Silver 
David BeddorChanhassen, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.5711.20 Platinum 
Lyle BrandtMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64Blue28.9471.24 - 
Isaac BraunMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Blue18.127.22 Platinum 
Brett BurgstahlerMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.0313.95 Gold 
Jason ChristiaansenEdina, MNMale 35-39Blue23.1737.10 Bronze 
Rebecca CogswellMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Blue18.9011.83 Platinum 
Nicholas ConantMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow23.8642.87 Bronze 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Yellow23.9343.29 Silver 
Bruce DahlkeEdina, MNMale 60-64Blue19.7616.92 Platinum 
Mark DalagerMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Blue21.2525.74 Gold 
GUY DEMESYLakeville, MNMale 60-64Blue20.5421.54 Gold 
Bri DickelMinnetonka, MNFemale 21-29Yellow20.5222.87 Silver 
Hans DickelMale 45-49Yellow21.9231.26 Silver 
SCOTT DORNEdina, MNMale 55-59Blue20.0118.40 Gold 
Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64Blue20.0018.34 Gold 
Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Blue18.6410.30 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Yellow19.5116.83 Gold 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Blue17.734.91 Platinum 
Dave FoleyEdina, MNMale 55-59Blue21.2025.44 Silver 
TIM FREDBOEagan, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.3822.04 Gold 
Shane GatzLakeville, MNMale 45-49Blue20.3620.47 Silver 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.8512.87 Platinum 
Justin GilletteMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Yellow20.7324.13 Silver 
Yvette GrayShorewood, MNFemale 40-44Blue22.9535.80 Gold 
Kristin GrebeMinnetrista, MNFemale 50-54Yellow19.6117.43 Platinum 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54Blue21.2625.80 Silver 
TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Yellow18.168.74 Platinum 
Daniel HabermanGolden Valley, MNMale 21-29Yellow19.0013.77 Gold 
JOHN HABERMANGolden Valley, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.6123.41 Gold 
DON HAMMERMinneapolis, MNMale 75-79Blue23.8240.95 Silver 
Hugh HarrisMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow17.092.34 Platinum 
MAGNE HATLEVIKWoodbury, MNMale 65-69Blue22.3132.01 Silver 
Anea HedinWaconia, MNFemale 30-34Yellow20.6423.59 Gold 
Dan HeilandPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Yellow21.4828.62 Gold 
JEFF HEMERMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.219.04 Platinum 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 55-59Yellow23.1438.56 Gold 
MARK HICKMANBloomington, MNMale 60-64Blue19.0212.54 Platinum 
Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.3710.00 Platinum 
Gabriella HillmanSt Louis Park, MNFemale 16-17Yellow22.5535.03 Silver 
Ron HillmanSt Louis Park, MNMale 55-59Yellow23.9643.47 Bronze 
Dave HinzBloomington, MNMale 60-64Yellow19.6817.84 Platinum 
Jerod HoffmanAndover, MNMale 45-49Yellow22.8336.71 Bronze 
Jake HuhnSt Paul, MNMale 21-29Blue17.322.49 Platinum 
John HuhnLakeville, MNMale 55-59Yellow20.7023.95 Gold 
BERNIE ISAACSONEagan, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.4434.37 Silver 
DAVE JAFFRAYDeephaven, MNMale 60-64Blue22.5033.14 Silver 
DAVE JESSENMendota Heights, MNMale 55-59Yellow22.1532.63 Silver 
BRUCE JOHNSONEdina, MNMale 50-54Blue20.4621.07 Gold 
RYAN KAVANAUGHWoodbury, MNMale 35-39Yellow19.5316.95 Gold 
Tom KellyMale 55-59Yellow18.8612.93 Platinum 
John KimMale 40-44Blue17.865.68 Platinum 
Eddie Kingman Apt 2, MINNYellow20.7924.49 ? 
BILL KLEINMANLilydale, MNMale 60-64Yellow23.0037.72 Silver 
Billy KleinmanSt Paul, MNMale 21-29Yellow19.7818.44 Silver 
RON KLEVEChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.5134.79 Silver 
Matthew KruntoradWayzata, MNMale 45-49Yellow24.2945.45 Bronze 
Dax KuhfussMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Yellow29.5677.01 - 
RON LARSONEdina, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.8224.67 Gold 
Mike LindahlGrant, MNMale 45-49Yellow22.2233.05 Silver 
Alex LindsaySt Paul, MNMale 30-34Yellow21.6229.46 Silver 
Craig LindsayMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow20.0520.06 Silver 
MATT LYSNEFalcon Heights, MNMale 45-49Blue19.8517.46 Gold 
Paul MaahsMinnetrista, MNMale 55-59Blue21.4026.63 Silver 
MARK MAGNEYExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Blue21.6928.34 Gold 
TAMMY MAGNEYShorewood, MNFemale 60-64Blue26.0454.08 Silver 
Matthew MatticeSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Yellow17.142.63 Platinum 
Hennessy McIlvaineMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Yellow19.4016.17 Gold 
MARY MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNFemale 55-59Blue24.9147.40 Silver 
STEVE MIDTHUNChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Yellow18.6411.62 Platinum 
RICK MILLSEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.058.08 Platinum 
Ian MontgomeryELKO, MNMale 60-64Blue19.1113.08 Platinum 
Thor MoralesGolden Valley, MNMale 35-39Blue18.449.11 Platinum 
Bruce MuellerEdina, MNMale 55-59Yellow20.2321.14 Gold 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 50-54Blue20.0118.40 Gold 
Danielle NelsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Yellow23.6841.80 Silver 
Tyler NelsonMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue17.242.01 Platinum 
Roger NorbergShorewood, MNMale 60-64Blue20.5321.48 Gold 
Brad NordgrenEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Blue18.479.29 Platinum 
Barry OlsonSavage, MNMale 55-59Yellow19.5116.83 Gold 
Jeff OlsonShoreview, MNMale 55-59Yellow24.8348.68 Bronze 
Matt OppegardSavage, MNMale 60-64Blue22.2431.60 Silver 
Michael PekarikRosemount, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.3333.71 Silver 
Manuel PintoPlymouth, MNMale 30-34Yellow23.9543.41 Bronze 
Kevin PlosserEdina, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.4516.47 Gold 
Morgan RappBurnsville, MNMale 30-34Yellow17.836.77 Platinum 
Brad ReidFarmington, MNMale 40-44Yellow22.5334.91 Bronze 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64Blue19.7416.80 Platinum 
Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Yellow21.7630.30 Silver 
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Blue21.2025.44 Silver 
JON SCHNEIDERMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Blue20.4721.12 Gold 
Mike SeifertExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Blue22.6033.73 Silver 
Ronald SellnowBloomington, MNMale 60-64Blue19.6916.51 Platinum 
JOHN SELLSRichfield, MNMale 70-74Blue26.5457.04 Bronze 
Al SeranMound, MNMale 55-59Yellow20.9325.33 Silver 
MEGAN SHELTONMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Yellow19.9619.52 Gold 
Scott SilasChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Blue21.2025.44 Gold 
Chris SpeltzNew Hope, MNMale 30-34Yellow18.229.10 Platinum 
Pete SprengelerMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Yellow20.9925.69 Silver 
TONY STEELLakeville, MNMale 45-49Blue18.6710.47 Platinum 
Keith SteffensWayzata, MNMale 55-59Blue19.4314.97 Platinum 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Blue21.4226.75 Gold 
Oron SteneshMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Yellow28.5671.02 - 
Patrick StinnettRichfield, MNMale 45-49Yellow25.2551.20 - 
Josh StowersMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Yellow20.2421.20 Silver 
Pete SwensonDeephaven, MNMale 45-49Yellow18.4910.72 Platinum 
Amy TereickMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Yellow20.1020.36 Platinum 
Dana TurbesSt Paul, MNFemale 30-34Yellow28.5971.20 - 
John TurbesSt Paul, MNMale 30-34Yellow18.5310.96 Gold 
David VanwartMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Yellow17.695.93 Platinum 
Ben WadellEdina, MNMale 30-34Yellow17.716.05 Platinum 
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 40-44Yellow18.188.86 Platinum 
Kale WestbyMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue17.523.67 Platinum 
Kirstin WestbyMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Blue18.9011.83 Platinum 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64Blue21.6227.93 Gold 
CHRIS WHITEEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.8212.69 Platinum 
Chandra WobschallMinnetonka, MNFemale 40-44Yellow30.1980.78 -