Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Ski Sundown


Jan 9th, 2018
CISC Sundown Race 2
not provided
Ski Sundown, Connecticut


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
12.75
23.07
20.46
Blue
22.00
25.44
20.85
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2018 - CISC Sundown Race 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Michael AbramowitzEast Granby, CTMale 30-34Yellow45.38121.80 S* - 
Michelle AlthenGranby, CTFemale 30-34Yellow36.1576.69 - 
Dane BaclaskiKensington, CTMale 55-59Blue24.6118.03 Gold 
Bart BaxterNew Hartford, CTMale 40-44Yellow28.2538.07 Bronze 
Gary BeckerHarwinton, CTMale 50-54Yellow27.5034.41 Silver 
Jennifer BilodeauGranby, CTFemale 50-54Yellow28.5339.44 Gold 
Christopher BingMale 40-44Yellow23.9517.06 Gold 
Susan Birk NelsonHarwinton, CTFemale 45-49Yellow26.3828.93 Gold 
Todd BluesteinSimsbury, CTMale 45-49Yellow22.8911.88 Platinum 
John BourgetAvon, CTMale 60-64Yellow29.7145.21 Silver 
Sierra BowenMiddletown, CTFemale 21-29Yellow26.3128.59 Silver 
Gerry BurkeSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue28.7537.89 Silver 
Sean BurnsNew Hartford, CTMale 50-54Yellow25.6925.56 Silver 
Todd ByronHebron, CTMale 55-59Blue24.2516.31 Gold 
Mike CardinBerlin, CTMale 50-54Yellow25.0522.43 Gold 
Dan CarlsonSimsbury, CTMale 21-29Blue23.4712.57 Gold 
Betsy ChaseBloomfield, CTFemale 60-64Blue32.7356.98 Silver 
Kevin ClarkNew London, CTMale 65-69Yellow26.5929.96 Gold 
Fikret CobanBloomfield, CTMale 55-59Blue28.1334.92 Silver 
Jim CombsMarlborough, CTMale 45-49Blue24.1615.88 Gold 
Karen CookBarkhamsted, CTFemale 55-59Blue33.1158.80 Bronze 
Kevin CornwallMale 21-29Yellow48.28135.97 S* - 
Robin CunninghamNew Hartford, CTFemale 60-64Blue27.2730.79 Platinum 
John CyrAvon, CTMale 50-54Yellow24.7020.72 Gold 
Mark DavisGranby, CTMale 45-49Yellow23.0512.66 Platinum 
Jennifer DifrancoFemale 40-44Yellow45.23121.07 - 
Bob DillonEast Hampton, MAMale 60-64Yellow25.4424.34 Gold 
Kristine DillonEasthampton, MAFemale 60-64Blue28.4336.35 Gold 
Denis DuclosEnfield, CTMale 65-69Yellow27.4234.02 Silver 
Alyse EgnerWest Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue26.6527.82 Silver 
Mark FerrignoMale 50-54Yellow33.5664.03 - 
Brendan FoleyOld Orchard Rd, CTMale 30-34Blue23.5813.09 Gold 
Jennifer GillenCanton, CTFemale 50-54Yellow30.7550.29 Silver 
Michael GrinaskiEllington, CTMale 21-29Blue24.0415.30 Gold 
Morgan GuardinoEast Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue34.4665.28 - 
Joshua HagstromEast Hartford, CTMale 35-39Yellow25.5724.98 Silver 
Dana HinmanAvon, CTMale 35-39Yellow23.2913.83 Gold 
Patrick HoganWest Springfield, MAMale 21-29Blue23.9815.01 Gold 
Christopher HugillWest Hartford, CTMale 35-39Blue23.5412.90 Gold 
John InesonWest Hartford, CTMale 55-59Blue24.6218.08 Gold 
Kim JenningsWeatogue, CTFemale 55-59Blue28.7037.65 Gold 
Mitchell KatzWest Hartford, CTMale 40-44Yellow29.3043.21 Bronze 
Timothy KelleherWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29Yellow30.6649.85 - 
Blake KellerNew Hartford, CTMale 16-17Yellow25.7025.61 Silver 
Chris KellyMale 45-49Blue24.2816.45 Gold 
Mark KeoughEast Granby, CTMale 60-64Yellow25.8626.39 Gold 
Gary KevorkianSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow27.8936.31 Silver 
Sara KloczkoManchester, CTFemale 18-20Blue34.1763.88 - 
Chris KnortzEast Granby, CTMale 21-29Yellow22.439.63 Gold 
Dave KnortzEast Granby, CTMale 55-59Blue26.9329.16 Silver 
Noreen KnortzEast Granby, CTFemale 55-59Blue25.4822.21 Platinum 
Barbara LaneSouthwick, MAFemale 50-54Yellow29.2442.91 Silver 
Susan LasotaGranby, CTFemale 60-64Blue30.4546.04 Silver 
Sean LawlessWest Hartford, CTMale 40-44Yellow26.0127.13 Silver 
Chloe LequientSan Francsico, CAFemale 14-15Blue30.7247.34 Bronze 
Kristina LeungHartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue1:35.63358.66 S* - 
Matt LindenNew Hartford, CTMale 45-49Yellow30.7550.29 S* Silver 
Alan MaguireFarmington, CTMale 35-39Yellow29.7045.16 Bronze 
David MaidmentMale 55-59Blue27.0329.64 Silver 
Jonathan MaidmentMale 21-29Yellow34.4968.57 - 
Nathan MaidmentBolton, CTMale 21-29Blue26.9129.06 Bronze 
John MandellSouth Windsor, CTMale 21-29Blue27.2230.55 Bronze 
Matthew MantikasGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29Yellow23.9717.16 Silver 
Ken MartinWallingford, CTMale 60-64Yellow25.4424.34 Gold 
Brendan McAuliffeWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29Blue25.2521.10 Silver 
Nance McCauleyAvon, CTFemale 55-59Blue31.7252.13 Silver 
Kyle McClainAvon, CTMale 30-34Yellow23.2513.64 Gold 
Lori MeeksBloomfield, CTFemale 55-59Blue31.4150.65 Silver 
Neil MontlickWindsor, CTMale 45-49Blue23.3411.94 Platinum 
James MooreEast Granby, CTMale 45-49Yellow23.5114.91 Gold 
Jessica MooreEast Granby, CTFemale 45-49Yellow28.7340.42 Silver 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 60-64Blue31.9053.00 Silver 
Keith NappiBerlin, CTMale 65-69Yellow33.4563.49 S* Silver 
Bob NortonSomers, CTMale 55-59Blue24.9819.81 Gold 
Greg OrredGRANBY, CTMale 50-54Yellow27.8235.97 Silver 
Craig PerreaultSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue25.4121.87 Gold 
Rachel PerryNew Hartford, CTFemale 21-29Blue24.1916.02 Gold 
Joe PollyCTMale 21-29Blue28.0934.72 Bronze 
Christine PompeoSimsbury, CTFemale 45-49Yellow30.9951.47 Silver 
Thomas QuinlanCanton, CTMale 60-64Yellow23.9316.96 Platinum 
Michael RocheOld Lyme, CTMale 60-64Yellow27.7335.53 Silver 
Sandra RodriguezUnionville, CTFemale 55-59Blue31.3650.41 Silver 
Peter RoseAvon, CTMale 45-49Blue26.7428.25 Silver 
Siggie SapinskiS. Glastonbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow40.2996.92 - 
David SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue24.3016.55 Gold 
Trevor SaundersSimsbury, CTMale 30-34Blue28.3736.07 Bronze 
Blaine SchweizerGranby, CTMale 45-49Blue23.0710.65 Platinum 
Kevin SenecalSouthwick, MAMale 35-39Yellow24.3318.91 Silver 
Rick SojkowskiSimsbury, CTMale 55-59Blue24.3816.93 Gold 
Ed SparkowskiSimsbury, CTMale 60-64Yellow23.7716.18 Platinum 
Clifton StalphWethersfield, CTMale 50-54Yellow32.2857.77 - 
Tom StapletonMale 55-59Yellow24.6720.58 Gold 
Mark StrolloWaterford, CTMale 60-64Yellow25.0022.19 Gold 
Steven TaffetSouth Windsor, CTMale 30-34Blue31.1549.40 - 
David TowleOld Saybrook, CTMale 60-64Yellow30.1547.36 Bronze 
Richard TurnerStonington, CTMale 60-64Yellow24.3919.21 Gold 
Ralph VeenemaRocky Hill, CTMale 65-69Yellow31.8355.57 Bronze 
Carl VernerWindsor, CTMale 40-44Blue27.9333.96 T* Silver 
John WashkoCanton, CTMale 55-59Yellow31.2652.79 S* Silver 
Lisa WashkoFemale 55-59Blue34.7766.76 S* Silver 
Don WassWinsted, CTMale 70-74Yellow27.4334.07 Gold 
Matthew WentworthMale 30-34Blue27.0529.74 Silver 
Matthew WesthaverBloomfield, CTMale 35-39Yellow24.7220.82 Silver 
Kelsey WhittemoreNew Hartford, CTFemale 35-39Blue29.7742.78 Silver 
Susan WolfeUnionville, CTFemale 50-54Yellow29.2342.86 Silver 
Sebastian WoodingManchester, CTMale 21-29Yellow24.0017.30 Silver 
Aga Wusatowska-SarnekMansfield Center, CTFemale 55-59Blue25.9424.41 Platinum 
Becci ZiembaAgawam, MAFemale 30-34Yellow31.1352.15 Bronze 
Edie Zimmermann Vernon, CTFemale 35-39Blue40.2292.90 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)