Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Steamboat Ski & Resort


Jan 11th, 2018
Town Challenge Race 3 - GS
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
Kevin Hendrickson
3.00
30.88
29.98
Blue
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2018 - Town Challenge Race 3 - GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Phillips ArmstrongMale 35-39Yellow31.645.54 Platinum 
Pat ArnoneSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow33.1210.47 Platinum 
Wesley BarkanLynnfield, MAMale 21-29Yellow31.384.67 Platinum 
Jeremy BrazielMale 50-54Yellow49.8766.34 T* Bronze 
Gene BridgewaterStmbtMale 40-44Yellow38.0226.82 Silver 
Ben BrownDillon, COMale 35-39Yellow30.341.20 Platinum 
Darrell BruderSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow35.8919.71 Gold 
Brett BucklesFemale 35-39Yellow33.4611.61 Platinum 
Travis CrookeSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow36.8322.85 Silver 
Tom DegroffSteamboat Springs, COMale 65-69Yellow48.5862.04 T* Bronze 
Erica DickermanSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Yellow34.8916.38 Gold 
Brian DolanSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow39.2831.02 Silver 
Buck EricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow41.2137.46 Silver 
Greg ForneySteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow38.1827.35 Gold 
Lyta FoulkSteamboat Springs, COFemale 18-20Yellow41.3938.06 T* Silver 
Julie GradyFemale 40-44Yellow55.3784.69 T* - 
Scott GrosjeanSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow37.4624.95 Silver 
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COMale 55-59Yellow37.2024.08 Gold 
Melanie HallidaySydney, OTHRFemale 30-34Yellow40.5535.26 Silver 
Stein HalsnesSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow33.0610.27 Platinum 
Kevin HendricksonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow30.883.00 Platinum 
Geoffry HuntMale 60-64Yellow36.4921.71 Gold 
Michael JeromeTilton, NHMale 30-34Yellow36.3421.21 Silver 
Buffalo JimSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow38.0126.78 Silver 
Nate JohansingOTHRYellow33.0510.24 ? 
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow32.498.37 Platinum 
John LawrenceMale 35-39Yellow31.464.94 Platinum 
Jamie LetsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow36.2220.81 Gold 
Tim MagillSteamboat Springs, COMale 55-59Yellow35.6618.95 Gold 
Nathan ManesMale 21-29Yellow59.9499.93 - 
Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49YellowDSQ0.00  
Stephen MillenSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow49.8266.18 T* Bronze 
Kameron MooreMale 30-34YellowDNF0.00 S*  
Trevyn NewpherSnowshoe, WVMale 35-39Yellow53.5478.59 7* Silver 
Christopher NoelSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49Yellow33.1710.64 Platinum 
Robert OcfordMale 21-29Yellow39.1430.55 Bronze 
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COMale 45-49Yellow34.2214.14 Gold 
Sunshine OwensFemale 35-39Yellow34.4815.01 Platinum 
John PeetersBettendorf, IAMale 21-29Yellow44.5648.63 - 
Valerie PowellSteamboat Springs, COFemale 30-34Yellow35.0516.91 Gold 
Chris PuckettSteamboat Springs, COMale 45-49YellowDNF0.00  
Nicholas RambergSteamboat Springs, COMale 21-29Yellow50.4768.35 T* - 
Jason ReaganMale 21-29Yellow49.8566.28 - 
Reall ReaganFemale 21-29Yellow58.5295.20 - 
KEN RECKERSteamboat, COMale 45-49Yellow40.4134.79 T* Silver 
Bill SchaffAda, MIMale 21-29Yellow1:03.87113.04 - 
Scott SchafferSteamboat Springs, COMale 50-54Yellow32.227.47 Platinum 
Bill SullivanSan Antonio, TXMale 60-64Yellow40.3234.49 Silver 
Michael SullivanSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow33.1610.61 Platinum 
Elyse TannerSteamboat Springs, COFemale 45-49Yellow40.1934.06 Gold 
Tyson WanekaSteamboat Springs, COMale 35-39Yellow1:04.72115.88 S* - 
Carol WertSteamboat Springs, COFemale 60-64Yellow52.8876.38 Bronze 
Lindsay WertSteamboat Springs, COMale 60-64Yellow36.2921.05 Gold 
Dave WintersMale 60-64Yellow53.0276.85 S* Bronze 
Owen WitherSteamboat Springs, COMale 10-11Yellow37.3224.48 Platinum 
Steve ZarlengoMale 35-39Yellow44.0646.96 Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)
7 = Snowbike (-50)