Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 10th, 2018
Ski Challenge BHWEDP Week 1 - 2018
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
8.11
19.18
17.74
Yellow
8.91
19.66
18.05
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2018 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP Week 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
ADAM AASENLong Lake, MNMale 21-29Yellow20.3212.58 Gold 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 40-44Blue19.5710.32 Platinum 
Matt AlexanderPlymouth, MNMale 45-49Yellow21.2117.51 Gold 
ERIC ANDERSONEden Prairie, MNMale 40-44Blue21.0018.38 Gold 
Holly AndersonLakeville, MNFemale 55-59Yellow23.0727.81 Gold 
Reed AndersonLakeville, MNMale 55-59Blue20.3814.88 Platinum 
BRIAN BEBLERMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Yellow19.709.14 Platinum 
Jake BinkowskiSavage, MNMale 18-20Yellow21.8120.83 Silver 
Bob BlackEden Prairie, MNMale 55-59Blue21.8223.00 Gold 
Jeff BoehlerWayzata, MNMale 55-59Blue24.4437.77 Silver 
Ryan BrandtMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Blue21.1319.11 Silver 
MATTHEW CHAFEEMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Blue20.5715.95 Gold 
Stewart CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 45-49Yellow20.2312.08 Platinum 
Dave DochertyGolden Valley, MNMale 45-49Blue27.7556.43 - 
KIMBERLY EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 35-39Blue24.2536.70 Silver 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 35-39Yellow27.7353.63 - 
Dale EvenPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Blue25.5343.91 Bronze 
Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54Blue21.7822.77 Platinum 
Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Yellow19.035.43 Platinum 
Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 45-49Blue19.188.12 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Yellow20.4213.13 Platinum 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Yellow24.5536.01 Silver 
Chip FoxShorewood, MNMale 21-29Blue21.3720.46 Silver 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54Yellow20.9516.07 Gold 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Blue19.7111.10 Platinum 
Calvin GilmanEden Prairie, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.8910.19 Gold 
Chris GirkOrono, MNMale 45-49Yellow19.015.32 Platinum 
Nathan GirkOrono, MNMale 16-17Blue19.459.64 Platinum 
SARAH GOVEPlymouth, MNFemale 21-29Yellow20.8715.62 Gold 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59Blue22.0424.24 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONGolden Valley, MNMale 55-59Blue21.4420.86 Gold 
TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 50-54Blue19.499.86 Platinum 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54Blue20.1613.64 Platinum 
Al HansenSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Blue22.2225.25 Silver 
LIZ HANSENShoreview, MNFemale 60-64Blue26.4148.87 Silver 
Cathy HedbergMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Blue24.8640.14 Gold 
JOE HEINEMANNLakeville, MNMale 60-64Blue20.7316.85 Platinum 
Jeff HelsethMale 21-29Blue23.4732.30 Bronze 
Jim HelsethPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Blue26.2948.20 Bronze 
Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Blue20.5816.01 Gold 
Wes HeroldMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Yellow25.3140.22 Bronze 
Sophie HondlikCenterville, MNFemale 18-20Blue23.6333.20 Silver 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44Blue21.5221.31 Silver 
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Blue20.4415.22 Platinum 
Chris JacobsonMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Blue33.2687.49 - 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow19.367.26 Platinum 
Chelsie JohnsonLoretto, MNFemale 30-34Yellow28.7259.11 Bronze 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Blue20.6516.40 Platinum 
Trent JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44Yellow22.9727.26 Silver 
Tim KalinowskiApple Valley, MNMale 21-29Blue19.137.84 Platinum 
KEITH KLETTInver Grove Hgts., MNMale 45-49Blue21.0018.38 Gold 
John KoskiSt Paul, MNMale 55-59Blue26.0246.67 Bronze 
Wade KotulaPrior Lake, MNMale 35-39Blue20.5916.07 Gold 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 55-59Yellow21.3518.28 Gold 
Kevin LahrSaint Paul, MNMale 21-29Blue20.0513.02 Gold 
Andrew LarsonHopkins, MNMale 35-39Yellow19.689.03 Platinum 
Dan LenmarkLakeville, MNMale 40-44Yellow21.4118.61 Gold 
Justin LindeBloomington, MNMale 21-29Yellow26.1845.04 - 
Charlie MaahsMinnetrista, MNMale 21-29Blue19.5810.37 Gold 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 50-54Blue21.1419.17 Gold 
John McElligottMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow20.3212.58 Gold 
Charlie McGlynnMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Blue21.6822.21 Silver 
Patrick McGlynnEdina, MNMale 35-39Yellow22.1022.44 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64Yellow21.2017.45 Platinum 
Brandon MoustafaMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Blue19.8712.01 Gold 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74Blue27.5455.24 Bronze 
CRAIG NORDBYGreenfield, MNMale 65-69Blue20.1513.59 Platinum 
Doug NordmeyerApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Blue19.157.95 Platinum 
Tim OberSt Paul, MNMale 60-64Yellow22.2923.49 Gold 
James OmearaPrior Lake, MNMale 35-39Yellow21.9021.33 Silver 
YASMIN ORANDIEagan, MNFemale 55-59Yellow23.2228.64 Gold 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 55-59Blue22.2925.65 Silver 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Yellow19.457.76 Platinum 
Carter PriceMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Yellow21.8020.78 Silver 
MIKE QUISTMinnetonka, MNMale 55-59Blue20.8317.42 Gold 
Hans RasmussenMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Blue19.9312.34 T* Platinum 
Jonah RitterMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Yellow19.719.20 Platinum 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59Blue20.4315.16 Platinum 
Bob RudePrior Lake, MNMale 60-64Yellow23.5230.30 Silver 
Dj SachsPrior Lake, MNMale 35-39Blue24.0535.57 Bronze 
Chris SantanaMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Yellow32.5180.11 - 
SANDY SCHAEFBAUERMinneapolis, MNFemale 50-54Blue22.3926.21 Gold 
Jake SeifertPrior Lake, MNMale 18-20Yellow20.7815.12 Gold 
Kelsey SievertMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Blue19.9712.57 Platinum 
David SluzewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Yellow22.8326.48 Silver 
ANNE STEMPERMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Yellow22.7826.20 Gold 
Gordy StoferOrono, MNMale 35-39Yellow20.6614.46 Gold 
Sarah Strand-paulMound, MNFemale 45-49Blue21.8923.39 Gold 
Tom StrigelVictoria, MNMale 50-54Blue23.9735.12 Silver 
JOSH SWANSONMound, MNMale 40-44Blue19.047.33 Platinum 
Adam TalleMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Yellow20.4713.41 Platinum 
Phil TannerMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Yellow18.643.27 Platinum 
GINA TESTERCottage Grove, MNFemale 50-54Blue20.6816.57 Platinum 
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 35-39Yellow25.1239.17 D* Platinum 
Matt TruslerVadnais Hts, MNMale 35-39Blue22.7228.07 Silver 
John TurcotteSt Louis Park, MNMale 45-49Blue22.8328.69 Silver 
KATE TURNBULLMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Blue22.0824.46 Gold 
Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44Blue18.896.48 Platinum 
Holly UpgrenChanhassen, MNFemale 21-29Blue25.6744.70 Bronze 
JOHN URBANLakeville, MNMale 45-49Yellow19.668.92 Platinum 
Greg WagnerPlymouth, MNMale 50-54Blue22.2525.42 Silver 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 60-64Blue21.1119.00 Gold 
JOHN WILKINSPrior Lake, MNMale 65-69Yellow27.9454.79 Bronze 
Scott WilsonMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Blue28.9863.36 - 
Kati WirkkulaSt Louis Park, MNFemale 21-29Blue24.4237.66 Silver 
John WrightWichita, KSMale 21-29Blue21.9223.56 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)