Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 10th, 2018
Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 1 - 2018
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
7.19
17.44
16.27
Yellow
8.74
17.68
16.25
 
Results for Jan 10th, 2018 - Ski Challenge BHWEDD Wk 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steven BaileyGolden Valley, MNMale 55-59Blue20.1623.91 Gold 
David BarrMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Blue17.688.67 Platinum 
Sara BauerHam Lake, MNFemale 50-54Blue18.8916.10 Platinum 
Gene BergEveleth, MNMale 75-79Blue21.6733.19 Gold 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59Blue17.678.60 Platinum 
Ken BurnsCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Blue20.4625.75 Gold 
Paul BurrowsEagan, MNMale 60-64Blue23.4544.13 Silver 
Marcia CarlsonSt. Paul, MNFemale 75-79Blue20.6626.98 Platinum 
Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Blue19.1117.46 Platinum 
Bill ChristophersonWayzata, MNMale 70-74Yellow18.5614.22 Platinum 
Katie ConnollyMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Blue27.5369.21 - 
Bill DambergHopkins, MNMale 55-59Yellow20.7127.45 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 55-59Blue17.879.83 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 35-39Blue18.5313.89 Gold 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 70-74Blue20.9328.64 Gold 
TORCH DORNDayton, MNMale 80-84Blue24.7852.30 Silver 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 55-59Blue19.4419.48 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.0511.08 Platinum 
LEE ERICKSONEagan, MNMale 70-74Blue23.9647.26 Silver 
Mark EumurianOakdale, MNMale 60-64Yellow18.2212.12 Platinum 
Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 50-54Blue19.7521.39 Platinum 
Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Blue17.145.35 Platinum 
Jessica FeltonMinneapolis, MNFemale 30-34Blue18.7715.37 Platinum 
Scott FlanaryMinnetonka, MNMale 40-44Blue17.296.27 Platinum 
Jonathan FleckInver Grove Hts, MNMale 65-69Blue19.5119.91 Platinum 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Blue18.8115.61 Platinum 
Angela GoddardSt Paul, MNFemale 45-49Blue20.3925.32 Gold 
James GoddardSt Paul, MNMale 45-49Blue19.6420.71 Silver 
Milla GrinEagan, MNFemale 70-74Yellow23.8346.65 Gold 
Kerri GuehrerBurnsville, MNFemale 55-59Blue19.0116.84 Platinum 
DAVE GULBRANSONOakdale, MNMale 50-54Blue20.4125.45 Silver 
Jim HabeckPlymouth, MNMale 70-74Yellow24.9753.66 Bronze 
KIM HEENIEVictoria, MNFemale 50-54Blue24.1048.13 Silver 
Pat HillerPlymouth, MNMale 55-59Yellow17.708.92 Platinum 
Ron HoytBloomington, MNMale 80-84Blue21.0029.07 Platinum 
Jenny IsraelMound, MNFemale 55-59Blue21.9334.79 Gold 
Craig JenningsMaple Grove, MNMale 70-74Blue20.2424.40 Gold 
WOODY JEWETTDeephaven, MNMale 75-79Yellow26.8565.23 Bronze 
Lezley JohansenChamplin, MNFemale 40-44Blue22.3937.62 Silver 
Pete JohnsonExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.2024.31 Gold 
John KasprickRobbinsdale, MNMale 55-59Blue21.0429.32 Silver 
Isabella KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 65-69Blue22.4037.68 Gold 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 65-69Yellow18.8716.12 Platinum 
JOEL KLEINEagan, MNMale 70-74Blue23.3443.45 Silver 
BETSY LANGInver Grove Hts, MNFemale 65-69Yellow21.1630.22 Platinum 
Bruce LorentzBurnsville, MNMale 45-49Blue22.5838.78 S* Gold 
Kathy LucasBloomington, MNFemale 65-69Blue25.3155.56 Silver 
Terry LutzMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue17.447.19 Platinum 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59Blue18.4513.40 Platinum 
Jukka MahonenChaska, MNMale 70-74Yellow18.5514.15 Platinum 
Scott MalmstenEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64Yellow17.537.88 Platinum 
Robert McCartyMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64Blue22.4337.86 Silver 
JOHN MYAYALittle Canada, MNMale 50-54Yellow18.5314.03 Platinum 
Tom MylanOrona, MNMale 70-74Yellow25.5156.98 Bronze 
Jim NelsonExcelsior, MNMale 60-64Blue18.2812.35 Platinum 
CRAIG NORDBYGreenfield, MNMale 65-69Blue18.8916.10 Platinum 
Doug NordmeyerApple Valley, MNMale 60-64Blue17.809.40 Platinum 
CHRISTOPHER OHLANDBloomington, MNMale 35-39Blue17.346.58 Platinum 
Camden PalmquistMale 14-15Blue17.598.11 Platinum 
Jevin PalmquistMale 10-11Blue18.9116.23 Platinum 
Kimberly PalmquistEagan, MNFemale 45-49Blue22.9340.93 Silver 
Rob PalmquistEagan, MNMale 45-49Blue20.4525.69 Silver 
Sophia PalmquistFemale 12-13Blue18.3012.48 Platinum 
Trevor PalmquistMale 8-9Blue20.7827.72 Platinum 
Mary ParchetaStillwater, MNFemale 75-79Blue24.2749.17 Gold 
Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84Blue25.7057.96 E* Platinum 
CONNIE PYATTExcelsior, MNFemale 65-69Blue23.3143.27 Gold 
ROB REBERTUSJordan, MNMale 60-64Blue18.9816.66 Platinum 
MICHAEL REGETPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Yellow19.7721.66 Gold 
JON RICHTERExcelsior, MNMale 55-59Blue18.4513.40 Platinum 
Tiffani SchoenbergerMinneapolis, MNFemale 35-39Yellow19.9923.02 Gold 
Al SingerLindstrom, MNMale 75-79Yellow19.3018.77 Platinum 
Sarah Strand-paulMound, MNFemale 45-49Blue19.8221.82 Platinum 
Ruby TamSt Louis Park, MNFemale 45-49Blue20.9628.83 Gold 
Kim TaraschiEagan, MNFemale 40-44Blue25.3655.87 Bronze 
Bob TengdinEdina, MNMale 85-89Blue22.8340.32 Gold 
MAGGIE TRENARYExcelsior, MNFemale 55-59Yellow20.8328.18 Gold 
Rick TrenaryMinnetrista, MNMale 50-54Yellow17.678.74 Platinum 
JOHN WALTERSEdina, MNMale 65-69Blue20.5326.18 Gold 
BOB WHITEVictoria, MNMale 70-74Yellow20.7627.75 Gold 
Justin WhiteCorcoran, MNMale 40-44Blue19.9222.43 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)