Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Wild Mountain


Jan 7th, 2018
Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 1 - 2018
not provided
Wild Mountain, Minnesota


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
8.59
19.11
17.59
Yellow
7.82
18.22
16.89
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2018 - Ski Challenge WMSUNA Wk 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jake AllisonStillwater, MNMale 21-29Yellow17.362.78 Platinum 
Karen AlnesMahtomedi, MNFemale 65-69Blue23.9436.10 Gold 
JOHN ALVERSONMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Blue23.7835.19 Silver 
PATTI AndersonChamplin, MNFemale 50-54Blue20.6617.45 Platinum 
Eric AntonWyoming, MNMale 45-49Yellow17.533.79 Platinum 
Joshua BrandCoon Rapids, MNMale 30-34Yellow22.7434.64 Bronze 
LANCE BROADBENTWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Blue20.3015.41 Platinum 
Stephan BurgesonSt Paul, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.509.53 Platinum 
TOM CHERNEEdina, MNMale 60-64Yellow19.1713.50 Platinum 
RICHARD COLLENCedar, MNMale 50-54Blue20.2615.18 Gold 
Tim CunninghamHugo, MNMale 35-39Blue19.9113.19 Gold 
Mark DunsworthMale 30-34Yellow17.121.36 Platinum 
Evelyn DuvallWhite Bear Lake, MNFemale 55-59Yellow19.8517.53 Platinum 
MARK DUVALLWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 55-59Blue19.3610.06 Platinum 
SARAH ELLEFSONAndover, MNFemale 30-34Yellow18.6410.36 Platinum 
DAVE GROVESOak Park Heights, MNMale 55-59Yellow18.258.05 Platinum 
Steve GrovesStillwater, MNMale 60-64Yellow19.7817.11 Platinum 
Jason HelkeScandia, MNMale 40-44Yellow18.026.69 Platinum 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39Blue18.444.83 Platinum 
Judd JacksonGrant, MNMale 60-64Yellow18.388.82 Platinum 
CHARLES KALLEMEYNChamplin, MNMale 55-59Blue21.4922.17 Gold 
Andria KurbondskiApple Valley, MNFemale 21-29Blue21.4722.06 Silver 
Fred LambrechtStacy, MNMale 50-54Blue19.108.58 Platinum 
Anita LanghamMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59Yellow20.6021.97 Platinum 
Darin LongHam Lake, MNMale 40-44Yellow21.3626.47 Silver 
Marta McCormackCenterville, MNFemale 50-54Yellow20.2319.78 Platinum 
Erick OswaldCenterville, MNMale 55-59Blue18.233.64 Platinum 
Sandy PowellGolden Valley, MNFemale 40-44Yellow19.5615.81 Platinum 
Andy PowerWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 70-74Yellow21.3726.52 Gold 
Buck RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNMale 60-64Blue23.1631.67 E* Platinum 
Kim RiesgrafBrooklyn Park, MNFemale 60-64Yellow22.9736.00 Gold 
PETE SAMPAIRMahtomedi, MNMale 60-64Yellow18.187.64 Platinum 
JOHN SCHMOOCKStillwater, MNMale 60-64Yellow19.7717.05 Platinum 
Troy SchoenbergPlymouth, MNMale 45-49Blue19.8512.85 Platinum 
Bob SchowalterOakdale, MNMale 60-64Yellow20.8623.51 Gold 
John SchowalterSt. Paul, MNMale 35-39Blue20.7317.85 Gold 
ERIC SONSTEGARDMale 50-54Yellow18.348.58 Platinum 
Mark StankeyNorth Oaks, MNMale 40-44Blue19.299.66 Platinum 
Elliot SwissSouth Lyon, MIMale 55-59Yellow22.2231.56 Silver 
Mandie SwissSouth Lyon, MIFemale 21-29Blue20.3115.46 Gold 
Sammy SwissMaple Grove, MNFemale 21-29Yellow19.3014.27 Platinum 
Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 50-54Blue19.128.70 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Blue24.1137.07 Gold 
Doug WeberRoseville, MNMale 50-54Yellow18.227.87 Platinum 
Tim WhalenWoodbury, MNMale 60-64Blue19.299.66 Platinum 
Dylan WogensenHugo, MNMale 21-29Yellow20.6422.20 Silver 
Pam WogensenHugo, MNFemale 50-54Yellow25.7952.69 Silver 
Richard WogensenMale 50-54Yellow18.217.82 Platinum 
ERIC YOSTRamsey, MNMale 40-44Yellow17.252.13 Platinum 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)