Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Crescent Ski Council


Jan 6th, 2018
Sugar Division 1 SL
Clear, sunny, cold 0 deg, windchill -15
Yellow=Run #1; Blue=Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow-Slalom
John Oswald (coat)
14.15
44.41
38.90
Blue-Slalom
12.35
45.54
40.53
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2018 - Sugar Division 1 SL

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Steve AuffingerClemmons, NCMale 55-59Yellow57.2347.12 Bronze 
Elizabeth BeadleHickory, NCFemale 50-54Yellow54.8440.98 Gold 
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 12-13Yellow48.2524.04 Gold 
Colin BurtsRaleigh, NCMale 12-13Blue53.3531.63 Silver 
Samuel CampbellGranite Falls, NCMale 12-13Yellow52.9035.99 Silver 
Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 50-54Yellow54.2839.54 Silver 
Kyle CarrollGermanton, NCMale 45-49Blue56.7940.12 Silver 
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 14-15Yellow57.4047.56 Bronze 
Jenna ChristensenRaleigh, NCFemale 16-17Yellow50.9230.90 Silver 
John ChristensenRaleigh, NCMale 50-54Yellow51.7933.14 Silver 
Wendy ChristensenRaleigh, NCFemale 50-54Blue57.4041.62 Gold 
Mary ChristiansonFemale 55-59Blue53.5032.00 Platinum 
KEEGAN CLARYOak Ridge, NCMale 18-20Blue1:01.3451.34 - 
Landin ClaryOak Ridge, NCMale 16-17Blue55.8737.85 Bronze 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 50-54Blue53.2631.41 Silver 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Blue59.9847.99 Bronze 
PETE CRAYMERHickory, NCMale 60-64Yellow49.4327.07 Gold 
Dana CuddihyHuntersville, NCFemale 30-34Blue1:00.6549.64 Bronze 
Kevin CuddihyMale 60-64Blue1:00.6649.67 Bronze 
Jodi DiasWinston-Salem, NCFemale 30-34Yellow49.3426.84 Gold 
Mark DisonJonesborough, TNMale 60-64Yellow59.9754.16 Bronze 
Ted FordHendersonville, NCMale 50-54Blue52.3729.21 Silver 
Sully FreemanAsheville, NCMale 12-13Blue57.4541.75 Silver 
Felicity FulcherSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Yellow58.3249.92 Bronze 
Matt FulcherMale 35-39Blue59.2946.29 Bronze 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 45-49Yellow50.0628.69 Silver 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 14-15Yellow44.3213.93 Platinum 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 10-11Yellow53.2336.84 Gold 
Connor HearnThomasville, NCMale 6-7Blue1:00.7649.91 Platinum 
MARTHA HONEYCUTTFemale 55-59Blue1:00.6249.57 Gold 
Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 55-59Blue1:09.0670.39 - 
NIKOLAS JAUCHWake Forest, NCMale 14-15Blue1:05.8362.42 - 
Ayden JohnsonBanner Elk, NCMale 10-11Blue52.0528.42 Platinum 
Jim KasprzakHuntersville, NCMale 60-64Blue57.5942.09 Silver 
Douglas LaroeOak Ridge, NCMale 55-59Blue55.1436.05 Silver 
Jake LaroeOak Ridge, NCMale 21-29Yellow41.085.60 Platinum 
Sarah LaRoeJohnson City, TNFemale 21-29Yellow54.2039.33 Bronze 
Sam LinderMoore, SCMale 55-59Blue1:05.7962.32 Bronze 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 50-54Blue48.0918.65 Gold 
Cabell MacMillanAsheville, NCFemale 14-15Blue1:01.8752.65 Bronze 
Douglas MacMillanAsheville, NCMale 45-49Blue54.8635.36 Silver 
Pierce MacMillanAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow52.9336.07 Silver 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCMale 45-49Yellow1:04.7566.45 - 
Grant McAllisterWinston Salem, NCMale 45-49Yellow46.2018.77 Gold 
Grant McAllisterWinston Salem, NCMale 14-15Blue47.5317.27 Gold 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 60-64Yellow53.4037.28 Silver 
Tyler MeltonAsheville, NCMale 21-29Blue59.2146.09 Bronze 
William MenkesAsheville, NCMale 14-15Yellow57.4847.76 Bronze 
Phillip MillerSeviervilleMale 35-39Blue55.0935.92 Silver 
Brooke MoehrkeWinston Salem, NCFemale 10-11Blue1:07.5666.69 Silver 
Robert MoehrkeWinston Salem, NCMale 40-44Blue55.3536.57 Silver 
Taylor MoehrkeFemale 12-13Yellow55.6843.14 Silver 
Jeff MooneyAsheville, NCMale 45-49Blue1:08.0968.00 - 
Oliver MooneyAsheville, NCMale 12-13Yellow1:00.8456.40 Bronze 
Lilith MuellerAsheville, NCFemale 14-15Blue55.9037.92 Silver 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 50-54Blue57.8442.71 Gold 
Wesley MullenCharlotte, NCMale 21-29Yellow58.6050.64 - 
Carson OswaldAsheville, NCMale 14-15Blue51.6127.34 Silver 
Harrison OswaldAsheville, NCMale 14-15Blue47.7717.86 Gold 
John OswaldAsheville, NCMale 45-49Yellow44.4114.16 Gold 
Jerry PendleyEasley, SCMale 60-64Blue57.4941.85 Silver 
Josh PendleyEasley, SCMale 21-29Blue45.5412.36 Gold 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 55-59Blue45.3511.89 Platinum 
Chris RossCharlotte, NCMale 45-49Blue59.8347.62 Bronze 
Clayton RossCharlotte, NCMale 18-20Yellow59.0851.88 - 
Corbin RossCharlotte, NCMale 14-15Blue1:00.8250.06 Bronze 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 45-49Blue44.148.91 Platinum 
Michael SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 16-17Yellow1:00.9556.68 - 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 70-74Yellow52.2734.37 Gold 
Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Blue1:01.852.48 Bronze 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Blue1:07.2565.93 - 
Mike ShipkoLexington, NCMale 40-44Blue1:03.2856.13 Bronze 
Danno ShurkusRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Yellow51.9933.65 Silver 
Mark SmetsAmherst, NHMale 60-64Yellow56.9746.45 Silver 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 55-59Blue1:02.6654.60 Bronze 
Christian SpiresSHERRILLS FORD, NCMale 40-44Blue59.7847.50 Bronze 
MADDOX SPIRESSHERRILLS FORD, NCMale 14-15Yellow59.8353.80 Bronze 
Will SpradlingMale 14-15Blue45.6612.66 Platinum 
Eugene StranchWinston-Salem, NCMale 21-29Blue1:01.5151.76 - 
Hailey ThomasOak Ridge, NCFemale 18-20Yellow58.2549.74 Bronze 
Ensor UtzMale 45-49Blue1:02.6354.53 Bronze 
DAN WALSHApex, NCMale 45-49Blue56.7940.12 Silver 
Bruin WebsterLenoir City, TNMale 8-9Blue1:12.2378.21 Bronze 
Kent WelkeTaylors, SCMale 45-49Blue55.6537.31 Silver 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCMale 55-59Yellow57.4447.66 Bronze 
AMANDA WOODSTOCKKennesaw, GAFemale 16-17Blue1:10.5273.99 -