Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Boyne Mountain Resort


Jan 7th, 2018
Daily NASTAR
Cloudy / Temp 14


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
22.87
32.79
26.68
Blue
22.87
32.93
26.80
 
Results for Jan 7th, 2018 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sam AbbasDearborn, MIMale 30-34Blue36.4536.01 Bronze 
Jeff ArnoldSouth Haven, MIMale 45-49Yellow32.6322.30 Silver 
Robert BlairBrownstown, MIMale 70-74Yellow39.8149.21 Silver 
Mark BraceGrand Rapids, MIMale 35-39Blue30.5714.07 Gold 
Samson CrawfordEast Jordan, MIMale 14-15Yellow30.8415.59 Platinum 
Scott CrawfordCentral Lake, MIMale 18-20Yellow38.4143.97 Bronze 
Terry CrawfordCentral Lake, MIMale 60-64Blue38.8845.07 Silver 
Jennifer CritesOkemos, MIFemale 55-59Blue32.4421.04 Platinum 
Dixie DarlingLakewood, COFemale 70-74Yellow46.6674.89 Bronze 
Emma Ellefson-frankWilliamston, MIFemale 14-15Blue40.7251.94 Bronze 
Mitchell ForsbergOkemos, MIMale 12-13Blue30.6514.37 Platinum 
Olivia GuzzardoRochester, MIFemale 16-17Yellow29.189.37 Platinum 
Clover HamiltonGaylord, MIFemale 14-15Blue31.7518.47 Gold 
Andrew HoeftManchester, MIMale 10-11Blue37.3639.40 Gold 
Greg HoeftManchester, MIMale 45-49Yellow31.5818.37 Gold 
Skylar HoppeFemale 14-15Blue56.98112.61 E* - 
Todd HoppeMale 50-54Yellow41.2254.50 Bronze 
Frederick HuntEllsworth, MIMale 55-59Blue36.2535.26 Silver 
Hitoshi KondoOkemos, MIMale 16-17Blue33.6225.45 Silver 
Amy LavigneGrand Haven, MIFemale 35-39Blue34.9530.41 Gold 
Bryce LavigneGrand Haven, MIMale 6-7Blue55.23106.08 Bronze 
Neil LavigneGrand Haven, MIMale 8-9Blue46.0371.75 Bronze 
Ted MackseyBoyne City, MIMale 55-59Yellow30.3313.68 Platinum 
Paul NichollsBoyne City, MIMale 45-49Yellow30.3613.79 Platinum 
Patrick O KeefeSaline, MIMale 70-74Yellow35.5133.10 Gold 
LOUIS OLESCommerce Township, MIMale 75-79Blue38.7244.48 Silver 
Ray PersiaFenton, MIMale 55-59Blue32.4220.97 Gold 
Sydney PlathNunica, MIFemale 12-13Yellow31.5318.18 Platinum 
Lauren RichardsBoyne City, MIFemale 18-20Blue35.3531.90 Silver 
Bob RossiAllen Park, MIMale 60-64Blue38.0541.98 Silver 
Holly SassoOkemos, MIFemale 55-59Blue34.7129.51 Gold 
Grant SaurbaughWest Olive, MIMale 12-13Blue38.6944.37 Silver 
Luke SaurbaughWest Olive, MIMale 10-11Blue39.3646.87 Silver 
Dean SellersBirmingham, MIMale 50-54Blue32.3920.86 Gold 
Andrew SmithBoyne City, MIMale 21-29Blue29.259.14 Gold 
Richard SteeleMilford, MIMale 70-74Blue35.2331.46 Gold 
Marylynn WebsterHolland, MIFemale 55-59Yellow30.9716.08 Platinum 
Addy WeirsCharlevoix, MIFemale 8-9Yellow44.0164.96 Silver 
Candace WiersCharlevoix, MIFemale 35-39Blue40.8652.46 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)