Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Buck Hill Ski Area


Jan 6th, 2018
Ski Challenge BHSAT Wk 1 - 2018
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
8.40
18.40
16.97
Yellow
8.40
18.23
16.81
 
Results for Jan 6th, 2018 - Ski Challenge BHSAT Wk 1 - 2018

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Craig AxelsonMinnetonka, MNMale 45-49Blue19.2613.49 Platinum 
Wally BergsethBurnsville, MNMale 55-59Blue22.1730.64 Silver 
Wayne BrommelsiekChaska, MNMale 65-69Blue21.4026.10 Gold 
Ken BurnsCannon Falls, MNMale 60-64Blue22.0730.05 Silver 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Blue23.2937.24 Gold 
SCOTT DONAHUEMound, MNMale 60-64Blue19.3614.08 Platinum 
BRIAN DOYLESt. Louis Park, MNMale 55-59Blue23.0435.77 Silver 
Jeff EldenMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Blue19.7116.15 Gold 
Chris EngstromEdina, MNMale 50-54Blue22.6233.29 Silver 
Lyle EricksonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Yellow23.3038.61 Silver 
Scott FerryLakeville, MNMale 55-59Blue19.5315.09 Platinum 
Dan GilbertPrior Lake, MNMale 45-49Blue26.0653.57 S* Silver 
Sue GilbertPrior Lake, MNFemale 50-54Blue21.5326.87 Gold 
TODD GUSTAFSONGolden Valley, MNMale 55-59Blue21.2925.46 Silver 
Dave HaeckelVictoria, MNMale 50-54Blue19.1212.67 Platinum 
Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Blue20.1718.86 Gold 
JEFF HOLMESBloomington, MNMale 35-39Blue19.4214.44 Gold 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 55-59Blue22.2331.00 Silver 
Michelle IwenSavage, MNFemale 16-17Blue19.3814.20 Platinum 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64Blue19.4214.44 Platinum 
KEITH KLETTInver Grove Hgts., MNMale 45-49Blue20.1218.56 Gold 
Jim KochMound, MNMale 55-59Blue18.8210.90 Platinum 
Sophia LallyLakeville, MNFemale 10-11Blue31.9588.27 - 
TODD LEHRKEEden Prairie, MNMale 35-39Blue19.3213.85 Gold 
Tom LehrkeBloomington, MNMale 65-69Blue21.8228.58 Gold 
Steven LenzenPrior Lake, MNMale 50-54Blue19.8316.85 Gold 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 50-54Blue19.9817.74 Gold 
Grant MaxfieldPrior Lake, MNMale 18-20Blue19.2913.67 Gold 
Dan McEnerySavage, MNMale 50-54Blue21.1824.81 Silver 
Allie McKayEden Prairie, MNFemale 12-13Blue29.4573.54 - 
Jenna McKayEden Prairie, MNFemale 14-15Yellow28.6770.55 - 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Blue19.4914.85 Gold 
Katie MickschlMaple Plain, MNFemale 21-29Blue22.2130.88 Silver 
Rich MickschlMaple Plain, MNMale 60-64Blue19.7316.26 Platinum 
Mia MorrisonBurnsville, MNFemale 10-11Blue32.1489.39 - 
Derek NashApple Valley, MNMale 45-49Blue18.539.19 Platinum 
CHIP NORRISChamplin, MNMale 55-59Blue20.1118.50 Gold 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 55-59Blue20.8122.63 Gold 
Jeremy PetersonChaska, MNMale 40-44Blue19.0212.08 Platinum 
Robert PikeBloomington, MNMale 80-84Blue26.6056.75 E* Platinum 
Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49Yellow19.3715.23 Platinum 
Jim SquiersSavage, MNMale 60-64Blue19.4014.32 Platinum 
JULI STOCKBERGERMinneapolis, MNFemale 55-59Blue21.2525.22 Platinum 
Sarah Strand-paulMound, MNFemale 45-49Blue21.6127.34 Gold 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Blue23.7439.89 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 8-9Blue30.6480.55 Bronze 
Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 40-44Yellow18.228.39 Platinum 
Mary VanekEagan, MNFemale 55-59Blue27.1359.87 Bronze 
Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 40-44Blue18.388.31 Platinum 
Alicia WendlerPrior Lake, MNFemale 16-17Yellow23.9942.71 Bronze 
Holly WendlerPrior Lake, MNFemale 45-49Blue20.9423.39 Gold 
John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59Blue19.7116.15 Gold 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 14-15Yellow23.0537.12 Silver 
Todd ZaunSartell, MNMale 50-54Blue26.2854.86 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)