Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results
Deer Valley


Dec 3rd, 2017
Daily NASTAR
not provided
Deer Valley, Utah


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Blue
Robert Saunders
9.06
16.17
14.82
Yellow
Robert Saunders
9.06
16.52
15.14
 
Results for Dec 3rd, 2017 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew BennetMale 35-39Yellow25.7069.75 - 
Britton BonellaMale 40-44Yellow19.2627.21 Silver 
Tom BundgardMale 50-54Yellow22.3547.62 Bronze 
Kevin BurtonMale 35-39Yellow20.3534.41 E* Platinum 
Jerry ChizeverTarzana, CAMale 70-74Yellow25.0565.46 Bronze 
Sheila ConnorFemale 45-49Yellow26.1872.92 - 
Collin ContarinoMale 21-29Blue24.4564.98 - 
Laura CummingsFemale 40-44Yellow24.6662.88 Bronze 
Steve CummingsWinchester, VAMale 55-59Blue30.03102.63 - 
Annemarie DavisFemale 16-17Yellow18.1019.55 Gold 
Benjamin DavisMale 12-13Yellow19.3127.54 Gold 
Monica DavisEden, UTFemale 12-13Yellow20.1833.29 Gold 
Terry DavisEden, UTMale 50-54Blue17.0615.11 Gold 
Andrew EgizianoMale 50-54Blue24.8367.54 - 
Robert FranssenMale 60-64Yellow22.8550.92 Bronze 
Darrell GarbeMale 60-64Yellow23.1252.71 Bronze 
Michael GiesePark City, UTMale 65-69Yellow23.4855.09 Bronze 
Mia GreenFemale 10-11Blue22.4551.48 Silver 
Kevin GreenwoodAllentown, PAMale 55-59Yellow26.9578.01 - 
Jim HaileyMale 50-54Blue21.5845.61 Bronze 
Phineas HaileyPark City, UTMale 10-11Yellow20.5135.47 Gold 
Brandon HendricksPark City, UTMale 45-49Yellow18.7223.65 Silver 
Michael HenryMale 12-13Blue18.5825.37 Gold 
Todd HoodPalos Verdes Peninsula, CAMale 50-54Blue21.8247.23 Bronze 
Brian KahnPark City, UTMale 40-44Yellow18.1319.75 Silver 
Shane KahnPark City, UTMale 8-9Blue21.8047.10 Gold 
Gordan KimpelMale 65-69Yellow21.2240.16 Silver 
Leslie KochLayton, UTMale 60-64Yellow21.6743.13 Silver 
Cynthia KruppSanta Monica, CAFemale 45-49Yellow24.7263.28 Bronze 
David KruppSanta Monica, CAMale 55-59Yellow19.4828.67 Silver 
Mary LaudonFemale 55-59Blue2:06.55753.91 - 
Lynn LeeFemale 50-54Yellow25.3567.44 Bronze 
Mike LeePark City, UTMale 50-54Blue17.3617.14 Gold 
Ben LoneySan Antonio, TXMale 30-34Blue25.0468.96 - 
Fran LongPaso Robles, CAFemale 70-74Yellow26.1072.39 Bronze 
Jason MalefakisBronx, NYMale 21-29Blue19.4631.31 Bronze 
Carol MerrimanNew York, NYFemale 50-54Blue21.9247.91 Silver 
Tim MertensMale 50-54Yellow24.7563.47 - 
William H MitchellHanover, NHMale 60-64Yellow16.629.78 Platinum 
Jim NassifCanonsburg, PAMale 40-44Yellow18.6122.92 Silver 
Segrid NoackFemale 70-74Blue24.3964.57 Silver 
Sean OconnorMale 40-44Blue24.2663.70 - 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Yellow17.2914.20 Platinum 
Armand PetronellaHeber City, UTMale 65-69Blue20.4838.19 Silver 
Abigail PloofPark City, UTFemale 8-9Yellow24.7363.34 Silver 
Lee PorterMale 50-54Yellow22.6049.27 Bronze 
Allison ShemwellFemale 12-13Blue22.2249.93 Silver 
Charlie ShemwellMale 14-15Yellow23.6756.34 Bronze 
Paul ShemwellHouston, TXMale 60-64Blue20.2136.37 Silver 
Barry ShepardPlainview, NYMale 65-69BlueDSQ0.00  
Sophia ShubinKamas, UTFemale 8-9Yellow19.9331.64 Platinum 
Joseph SomersEgg Harbor, NJMale 40-44Blue19.5331.78 Silver 
Nathan TeskePark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow17.4415.19 Gold 
Jamie ThomasPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow16.9612.02 Platinum 
Kathleen ThomasPark City, UTFemale 55-59Blue19.9834.82 Gold 
Gabriel TishelmanEnglishtown, NJFemale 18-20Yellow22.6449.54 Bronze 
Amy TisovecFemale 45-49Yellow21.8644.39 Silver 
Phil TisovecMale 40-44Yellow18.5522.52 T* Platinum 
Claire TodorovichFemale 40-44YellowDNF0.00  
Michael TodorovichMale 40-44Yellow20.7737.19 Bronze 
Stephen ValvikGarland, TXMale 30-34Blue20.4537.99 Bronze 
Paul VlasveldSan Jose, CAMale 55-59Yellow19.9331.64 Silver 
Heidi VoelkerPark City, UTFemale 45-49Yellow16.237.20 Platinum 
Steven WetherellPark City, UTMale 55-59Yellow19.2627.21 Silver 
Wendy WetherellMale 60-64Blue27.6186.30 - 
Isabella WhiteDelray Beach, FLFemale 10-11Yellow28.6989.50 - 
Nicole WhiteDelray Beach, FLFemale 12-13Yellow23.3654.29 Bronze 

E = Adaptive Alpine: Visual Impairment (-45)
T = Telemark (-13)