Race Results
Thredbo


Jul 8th, 2017
Daily NASTAR Sat 8/7/17
Overcast light snow
Thredbo, Australia


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
7.02
15.35
14.34
Blue
 
Results for Jul 8th, 2017 - Daily NASTAR Sat 8/7/17

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jack AllisonMale 10-11Yellow31.13117.09 S* - 
Simon BerryMale 45-49Yellow21.4949.86 Bronze 
Emma Dawson-damerFemale 8-9Yellow20.2341.07 Gold 
Georgina Dawson-damerFemale 10-11Yellow20.5243.10 Gold 
Harry Dawson-damerMale 6-7Yellow33.25131.87 - 
Gardner DowlingMale 16-17Yellow16.7316.67 Gold 
Brian FisherPark City, UTMale 65-69Yellow22.1254.25 Bronze 
Jordyn FisherRedhill, UTFemale 14-15Yellow21.4149.30 Bronze 
Georgia GardinerJindabyneFemale 8-9Yellow18.2227.06 Platinum 
Zara GardinerJindabyne, OTHRFemale 14-15Yellow16.9618.27 Gold 
Abigaiil GraceFemale 8-9Yellow20.6544.00 Gold 
Abigail GraceFemale 8-9Yellow25.9380.82 Bronze 
David GraceCentennial Park, OTHRMale 40-44Yellow18.5329.22 Silver 
Zara GraceFemale 6-7Yellow25.6678.94 Silver 
Lachlan GrantMale 10-11Yellow22.3055.51 Silver 
Brenton GriguolMale 55-59Yellow19.4335.50 Silver 
LES HERSTIKCanberraMale 50-54Yellow17.3921.27 Gold 
Lily HodgkinsonFemale 10-11Yellow29.18103.49 - 
Luke HodgkinsonMale 1-5Yellow32.54126.92 Bronze 
Adrian HundlebyLane Cove AUSMale 12-13Yellow21.1347.35 Silver 
Isabella HupfauFemale 8-9Yellow21.2348.05 Gold 
Oscar JohnsonMale 1-5Yellow24.0667.78 Gold 
Frankie JohnstonFemale 8-9Yellow30.01109.27 S* Bronze 
Phoenix JohnstonMale 8-9Yellow37.97164.78 S* - 
Ava KellerFemale 6-7Yellow21.8152.09 Gold 
Ben LandaMale 10-11Yellow24.1168.13 Bronze 
Antony LauSydneyMale 45-49Yellow20.4442.54 Bronze 
Brandon LauSydneyMale 16-17Yellow16.6916.39 Gold 
Matthew LauSydneyMale 14-15Yellow16.8417.43 Gold 
May-Sen LauSydneyFemale 45-49Yellow22.1054.11 Bronze 
Xavier LeesMale 6-7Yellow24.3569.80 Silver 
Veone LiccardiMale 8-9Yellow26.9888.15 - 
Emma LugtenburgFemale 8-9Yellow25.9580.96 Bronze 
Freya McIssacFemale 8-9Yellow26.4184.17 Bronze 
Isaac NazhaMale 10-11Yellow22.2455.09 Silver 
Layla NazhaFemale 14-15Yellow21.0346.65 Bronze 
Ryan NazhaMale 14-15Yellow19.3134.66 Silver 
Zane NazhaMale 10-11Yellow22.3856.07 Silver 
Tyson PikeMale 6-7Yellow23.7665.69 Silver 
Luke PowellCasula AUSMale 6-7Yellow20.5143.03 Platinum 
Alexandria QuinnFemale 8-9Yellow32.47126.43 S* - 
Raffaella ReidFemale 6-7Yellow40.13179.85 - 
Alexander RiedMale 8-9Yellow24.9273.78 Bronze 
Shauna RigbyPark City, UTFemale 21-29Yellow16.5115.13 Gold 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 8-9Yellow34.92143.51 - 
Alexander ShinQueens Park, OTHRMale 1-5Yellow29.38104.88 Silver 
Elizabeth ShinFemale 8-9Yellow24.6872.11 Bronze 
John ShinMale 35-39Yellow21.2147.91 Bronze 
Louie StephensRedhead, OTHRMale 8-9Yellow25.1375.24 Bronze 
Susie StudleyJindabyne, OTHRFemale 30-34Yellow17.0618.97 Gold 
Braydon WesselsMale 16-17Yellow16.7416.74 S* Platinum 
Tylor WesselsMale 12-13Yellow23.5564.23 S* Silver 
Greer WilliamsFemale 21-29Yellow19.1333.40 Silver 
Hannah WilliamsHunters HIll, OTHRFemale 10-11Yellow23.6064.57 Bronze 
Rhys WilliamsMale 40-44Yellow24.7572.59 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)