Race Results

National Championships - Mar 23rd, 2017 - Thursday 75-95 and Up All Divisions National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 BlueMarco Sullivan3.8115.8115.22
 YellowMarco Sullivan3.8117.3116.67
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 75-79
 
 Platinum
Mary ParchetaStillwater, MNWild MountainYellow21.88    31.25  
Alice JackletPortland, ORPACRATYellow23.14    38.81  
 
Male 75-79
 
 Platinum
JC BlackConcho, AZWinter Park ResortYellow19.13    14.76  
Tom ThomasPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow19.36    16.14  
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow20.71    24.24  
Lester LatakCastle Rock, COYellow20.80    24.78  
 
 Gold
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHHoliday Valley ResortYellow20.21    21.24  
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZCopper Mountain ResortYellow20.49    22.92  
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsYellow20.94    25.61  
Alvan CarrWaitsfield, VTSugarbush ResortYellow21.70    30.17  
Neil BrownFreeport, ILYellow21.72    30.29  
John WotheWauwatosa, WIYellow21.91    31.43  
 
 Silver
Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYOkemo MountainYellow21.60    29.57  
John KaminMiddle Village, NYWindham MountainYellow22.74    36.41  
William LeavittValparaiso, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow23.42    40.49  
Bill MeiseSpring Green, WIYellow23.54    41.21  
Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CAHoodoo Ski AreaYellow25.96    55.73  
 
 Bronze
Dick BrooksHouston, TXPurgatory ResortYellow24.17    44.99  
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIYellow24.29    45.71  
John HeimanSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow25.07    50.39  
 
Female 80-84
 
 Bronze
Doris JonesSouth Greenfield, MOWinter Park ResortYellow33.70    102.16  
 
Male 80-84
 
 Platinum
Bernhard PalmBrookfield, WILittle SwitzerlandBlue20.97    37.78  
David HubingerCrown Point, INBlue21.57    41.72  
Ezra YoderFraser, COWinter Park ResortBlue23.97    57.49  
 
 Gold
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYWindham MountainBlue21.25    39.62  
Robert DesJardinAlbuquerque, NMTaos Ski ValleyBlue22.03    44.74  
John DavidWorcester, MAWachusett MountainBlue22.12    45.34  
 
 Silver
Philipp MaerschArvada, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue24.59    61.56  
Norb KotzerHazleton, PABlue24.72    62.42  
Joseph DivjakSan Diego, CADeer ValleyBlue24.88    63.47  
Alvin SkilesSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue25.14    65.18  
 
 Bronze
Richard ColeBoston, MAMount SunapeeBlue25.76    69.25  
Joseph PolcaroCary, NCSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue28.80    89.22  
 
Male 85-89
 
 Platinum
Robert LoftinSeneca, SCSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue23.08    51.64