Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 75-95 and Up All Divisions National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 BlueMarco Sullivan3.8115.5514.97
 YellowMarco Sullivan3.8116.4215.81
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 75-79
 
 Platinum
Mary ParchetaStillwater, MNWild MountainBlue22.35    49.30  
Alice JackletPortland, ORPACRATBlue23.18    54.84  
 
Male 75-79
 
 Platinum
Tom ThomasPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue18.55    23.91  
JC BlackConcho, AZWinter Park ResortBlue18.88    26.12  
Lester LatakCastle Rock, COBlue19.48    30.13  
Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MINubs Nob Ski AreaBlue20.51    37.01  
 
 Gold
Alvan CarrWaitsfield, VTSugarbush ResortBlue20.01    33.67  
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZCopper Mountain ResortBlue20.05    33.93  
Methodius IlcConcord Twp, OHHoliday Valley ResortBlue20.17    34.74  
Larry WaltersCadilllac, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsBlue20.33    35.80  
Neil BrownFreeport, ILBlue21.08    40.81  
John WotheWauwatosa, WIBlue22.29    48.90  
 
 Silver
Bill MeiseSpring Green, WIBlue22.07    47.43  
William LeavittValparaiso, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue22.25    48.63  
Gerard HecklerGloversville, NYOkemo MountainBlue22.39    49.57  
John KaminMiddle Village, NYWindham MountainBlue22.61    51.04  
Jerald EdwardsSan Juan Capistrano, CAHoodoo Ski AreaBlue25.67    71.48  
 
 Bronze
James JohnsonPrudendille, MIBlue23.96    60.05  
John HeimanSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue24.35    62.66  
Dick BrooksHouston, TXPurgatory ResortBlue24.75    65.33  
 
Female 80-84
 
 Bronze
Doris JonesSouth Greenfield, MOWinter Park ResortBlue35.24    135.40  
 
Male 80-84
 
 Platinum
Bernhard PalmBrookfield, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow22.02    39.28  
David HubingerCrown Point, INYellow23.04    45.73  
 
 Gold
Herbert MaierleMiddle Village, NYWindham MountainYellow22.58    42.82  
Robert DesJardinAlbuquerque, NMTaos Ski ValleyYellow23.39    47.94  
John DavidWorcester, MAWachusett MountainYellow25.19    59.33  
 
 Silver
Joseph DivjakSan Diego, CADeer ValleyYellow25.91    63.88  
Philipp MaerschArvada, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow27.18    71.92  
Norb KotzerHazleton, PAYellow28.34    79.25  
Alvin SkilesSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.74    88.11  
 
 Bronze
Richard ColeBoston, MAMount SunapeeYellow29.12    84.19  
Joseph PolcaroCary, NCSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow32.16    103.42  
 
Male 85-89
 
 Platinum
Robert LoftinSeneca, SCSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.18    59.27