Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 6-20 Silver National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2315.7515.11
 BlueMarco Sullivan3.8115.8315.24
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Silver
Addison SplinterDubuque, IASundown MountainBlue25.50    67.32  
Lyla OsborneAspen, COAspen MountainBlue28.94    89.90  
Enya NeaguFox River Grove, ILWilmot MountainBlue28.99    90.22  
Timea SicarWillowbrook, ILBlue30.21    98.23  
Pearce LembitzBoulder, COWinter Park ResortBlue30.35    99.15  
Sarah PollardHENNIKER, NHPats PeakBlue35.08    130.18  
Ana SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaBlue37.60    146.72  
Anabelle ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlueDSQ   
Alexis EvansChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlueDNF   
 
Male 6-7
 
 Silver
Michael BartonWaltham, MAWachusett MountainYellow26.96    78.42  
Rhodes VerplankSpring Lake, MIBoyne Mountain ResortYellow26.99    78.62  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Silver
Emily HinchcliffeVienna, VABlue21.97    44.16  
Lillian MillerPhiladelphia, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue22.26    46.06  
Claire SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue24.09    58.07  
Sarah BrownAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue26.00    70.60  
Gwen HromadkaSAINT LOUIS, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue27.49    80.38  
Casey RoeAnn Arbor, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue27.98    83.60  
Reigha RomanoEdwardsville, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue28.38    86.22  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Silver
Chayse ParkerWestminster, MAWachusett MountainYellow22.44    48.51  
Ryan CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow22.63    49.77  
Peter WatermanWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainYellow23.28    54.07  
Camden SteinhilberLiberty Township, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow24.15    59.83  
Blake RileyArdmore, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow24.20    60.16  
Rydan SondelskiWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow24.62    62.94  
Bruin WebsterLenoir City, TNSugar Mountain ResortYellow24.86    64.53  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Silver
Ella MillerPhiladelphia, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue22.68    48.82  
Marlee FitlowPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue24.28    59.32  
Carly MillerGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue24.42    60.24  
Audrey BossolaGibsonia, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortBlue25.23    65.55  
Jaden FusiaOcean Springs, MSSugar Mountain ResortBlue25.26    65.75  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Silver
Lewis WatermanWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainYellow20.62    36.47  
Ben MillerGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow21.33    41.16  
Jensen MoretzBlowing Rock, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow21.42    41.76  
John HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow21.51    42.36  
Asa GasparWoodridge, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow22.75    50.56  
Andrew SchefflerDixon, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow23.05    52.55  
Zack GumbertWeston, MAWachusett MountainYellow23.12    53.01  
Logan PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow23.70    56.85  
William HugueninSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaYellow24.61    62.87  
Sean SebalDoylestown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow24.88    64.66  
Nils ReiersonLos Angeles, CAYellow26.01    72.14  
Hunter AmbrosenJones, MIYellow26.62    76.17  
David EganSterling, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow33.77    123.49  
Simon SlovutOmaha, NESpirit MountainYellow42.48    181.14  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Silver
Catherine DowdenPlymouth, MNSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue20.10    31.89  
Payton KlaerEdwardsburg, MIBlue20.40    33.86  
Ava MillerGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue20.68    35.70  
Sarah McEnroePittsburgh, PASeven Springs Mtn. ResortBlue21.04    38.06  
Victoria VossEyota, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue21.05    38.12  
Rylan GasparWoodridge, ILSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue21.28    39.63  
Natalie RichterKirkwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue24.50    60.76  
Grace HillardGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue28.88    89.50  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Silver
Ski DavisPortland, TNPaoli PeaksYellow29.77    97.02  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Silver
Arianwen SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaBlue22.12    45.14  
Heather SlovutOmaha, NESpirit MountainBlue22.39    46.92  
Savannah DrumLakeville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue22.46    47.38  
Rebecca LaValleEast Bridgewater, MAWachusett MountainBlue24.54    61.02  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Silver
Joseph MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow20.86    38.05  
Daniel HugueninSan Francisco, CASnowmass Ski AreaYellow20.93    38.52  
Nicholas PompianClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow20.95    38.65  
Wes CarrollLookout Mountain, TNYellow21.88    44.80  
Cristian CastorBedford, NHOkemo MountainYellow22.70    50.23  
Ben NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow23.19    53.47  
Palmer LyonsParker, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow23.31    54.27  
Joey CoonenSeymour, WISki BruleYellowDSQ   
 
Female 16-17
 
 Silver
Maddy NicholsOronoco, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue21.79    42.98  
Madeline RichterKirkwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue22.83    49.80  
 
Female 18-20
 
 Silver
Shiloh MooreFullerton, CAMammoth MountainBlue20.12    32.02