Race Results
Ski Cooper


Mar 19th, 2017
Daily NASTAR - COOPER CUP #5
not provided
Ski Cooper, Colorado


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
11.02
62.44
56.24
Blue
 
Results for Mar 19th, 2017 - Daily NASTAR - COOPER CUP #5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dean BakerSalida, COMale 6-7Yellow1:34.3967.83 Silver 
Jack BakerSalida, COMale 8-9Yellow1:29.2158.62 Silver 
Lane BakerSalida, COFemale 10-11Yellow1:25.0151.16 Silver 
Rian BakerSalida, COFemale 8-9Yellow1:23.5548.56 Gold 
Ben BarnesLeadville, COMale 35-39Yellow1:29.959.85 S* Bronze 
Rinnen BortonBuena Vista, COFemale 8-9Yellow1:25.4952.01 Gold 
Benjamin CairnsMale 35-39Yellow1:13.2330.21 Silver 
Celesta CairnsLeadville, COFemale 35-39Yellow1:33.0965.52 Bronze 
Jacob CairnsLeadville, COMale 8-9Yellow1:19.1940.81 Gold 
Matthew CairnsLeadville, COMale 12-13Yellow1:08.9822.65 Gold 
Nelson DuelLeadville, COMale 10-11Yellow1:14.6732.77 Gold 
Stephanie DuelLeadville, COFemale 50-54Yellow1:20.8943.83 Silver 
Clay DziuraSalida, COMale 8-9Yellow1:14.5132.49 Platinum 
Ron EmeryBreckenridge, COMale 55-59Yellow1:01.369.10 Platinum 
Abigail FennellAurora, COFemale 14-15Yellow1:05.3116.13 Platinum 
John FennellCentennial, COMale 45-49Yellow1:25.6952.36 - 
Kathy FennellCentennial, COFemale 45-49Yellow1:20.6643.42 Silver 
Helen FiedlerLeadville, COFemale 1-5Yellow1:30.4560.83 Gold 
Tom GameDillon, COMale 65-69Yellow1:13.1230.01 Gold 
Eddie GlaserSalida, COMale 10-11Yellow1:08.8422.40 Platinum 
Kasey GlaserSalida, COFemale 8-9Yellow1:18.8940.27 Gold 
Kurt GlaserSalida, COMale 45-49Yellow1:03.4612.84 Platinum 
Steph GlaserSalida, COFemale 45-49Yellow1:26.5453.88 Silver 
Bill GoochEmpire, COMale 65-69Yellow1:01.018.48 Platinum 
Jeff HarknessLeadville, COMale 40-44Yellow1:14.2932.09 Silver 
Ruby HarknessLeadville, COFemale 6-7Yellow1:39.2776.51 Silver 
Casey HefnerAntigo, WIMale 16-17Yellow1:07.8120.59 Silver 
Luann HentzDillon, COFemale 60-64Yellow1:27.9656.40 Silver 
LES HERSTIKCanberra, OTHRMale 50-54Yellow1:01.599.51 Platinum 
Michael HortonTyler, TXMale 55-59Yellow1:17.0336.97 Silver 
Logan HottleLeadville, COFemale 70-74Yellow1:53.93102.58 - 
Willard HottleLeadville, COMale 75-79Yellow1:20.2342.67 Silver 
Nate KalneLeadville, COMale 21-29Yellow1:15.8334.83 Bronze 
Ashleigh MacLennanGunnison, COFemale 14-15Yellow1:12.9129.64 Silver 
Jeffrey MaddexLeadville, COMale 60-64Yellow1:16.3835.81 Silver 
Ken MagazzuOld Bridge, NJMale 70-74Yellow1:15.734.60 Gold 
Maya MageeNathrop, COFemale 12-13Yellow1:12.2228.41 Gold 
Zack MageeNathrop, COMale 45-49Yellow1:23.7948.99 T* Bronze 
Ron MazzeoSalida, COMale 60-64Yellow1:26.2453.34 Bronze 
Vincent MazzeoSalida, COMale 10-11Yellow1:13.4830.67 Gold 
Adam MellisLeadville, COMale 40-44Yellow1:25.4952.01 - 
Mark (Maddog) MillerWinchester, KYMale 55-59Yellow1:04.0813.94 Platinum 
Gemma NagelLeadville, COFemale 10-11Yellow1:40.7179.07 Bronze 
Tim O'keefeLeadville, COMale 50-54Yellow1:24.2349.77 Bronze 
Amara OlsenLeadville, COFemale 10-11Yellow1:41.2980.10 Bronze 
Indigo OlsenLeadville, COFemale 10-11Yellow1:45.8488.19 - 
Teresa OwsleyLeadville, COFemale 60-64Yellow1:33.2665.83 Bronze 
Henry PalkaSalida, COMale 8-9Yellow1:20.7643.60 Gold 
Thomas PalkaSalida, COMale 45-49Yellow1:22.3146.35 S* Silver 
Lila PhilipsBuena Vista, COFemale 10-11Yellow1:13.3130.35 Platinum 
Madeline PiercePiseco, NYFemale 16-17Yellow1:12.6329.14 Silver 
Lily ReddenGunnison, COFemale 14-15Yellow1:05.3716.23 Platinum 
Madaleine ReddenGunnison, COFemale 16-17Yellow1:02.5911.29 Platinum 
Ainsley RossDenver, COFemale 8-9Yellow1:3365.36 Silver 
Alex RossAurora, COMale 45-49Yellow1:15.6234.46 Silver 
Douglas RossDenver, COMale 12-13Yellow1:14.6832.79 Gold 
Lisa RossDenver, COFemale 35-39Yellow1:23.5748.60 Silver 
Marty SlottEdwards, COMale 40-44Yellow1:01.799.87 Platinum 
Finnley StanekLeadville, COFemale 6-7Yellow1:35.2469.35 Silver 
Vilmars StrautinsBroomfield, COMale 80-84Yellow1:30.8161.47 Silver 
Micki ThompsonSalida, COFemale 40-44Yellow1:30.0760.15 Bronze 
River ThompsonSalida, COFemale 8-9Yellow1:27.455.41 Silver 
Anna TrybulaColorado Springs, COFemale 21-29Yellow1:04.1714.10 Platinum 
John TrybulaColorado Springs, COMale 55-59Yellow1:01.9210.10 Platinum 
Ben WoodcockLeadville, COMale 6-7Yellow1:47.9892.00 Bronze 
Sarah WoodcockGolden, COFemale 30-34Yellow1:20.9743.97 Silver 
Lucia ZettlerSalida, COFemale 10-11Yellow1:17.0937.09 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)