Race Results
Park City Mountain Resort


Mar 24th, 2017
Daily NASTAR 2
warmi and sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Yellow
32.78
20.70
15.58
Blue
32.78
20.64
15.54
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2017 - Daily NASTAR 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Elliot ArmijoPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue34.17119.88 Bronze 
Lia BlockPark City, UTFemale 10-11Yellow20.0828.88 Platinum 
Ralf CarestiaFrisco, COMale 18-20Yellow17.3411.30 Gold 
Anton EvertsBronx, NYMale 10-11Blue21.1936.36 Gold 
Teodor EvertsClifton Park, NYMale 8-9Blue24.4257.14 Silver 
Skylar GlickGlen Wild, NYMale 21-29Yellow17.3211.17 Gold 
Arlo HochmanPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue22.3143.56 Platinum 
Rick HodgeWindham, NYMale 60-64Blue18.0015.83 Platinum 
Tom JakovacMidvale, UTMale 65-69Blue21.5838.87 Silver 
James JaquetPark City, UTMale 6-7Blue33.96118.53 - 
Mike JaquetBoulder, COMale 45-49Yellow25.5263.80 - 
Doug JensenKamas, UTMale 45-49Blue25.4063.45 - 
Jesse JordanKamas, UTMale 55-59Yellow22.2142.55 Silver 
Dylan JovanovicFemale 10-11Blue23.6452.12 Silver 
Luke JovanovicMale 12-13Yellow21.8039.92 Silver 
Cedar KnightPark City, UTMale 6-7Yellow22.5644.80 Platinum 
Forest KnightPark City, UTMale 1-5Blue1:23.91439.96 - 
Christiaan KuypersNew York, NYMale 50-54Yellow20.4431.19 Silver 
Lukas KuypersNew York, NYMale 12-13Yellow21.4437.61 Silver 
Johnny LanePark City, UTMale 6-7Blue22.5745.24 Platinum 
Sophie LanePark City, UTFemale 1-5Blue26.7872.33 Gold 
Tim LanePark City, UTMale 35-39Blue22.3443.76 S* Silver 
Matt LeeEndicott, NYMale 21-29Blue50.95227.86 - 
John ManekinOwings Mills, MDMale 30-34Yellow16.958.79 Platinum 
Christopher ManhaveSan Antonio, TXMale 21-29Blue25.2962.74 - 
Kip MerrittHighland Lakes, NJMale 55-59Blue18.2617.50 Gold 
Zack PalmerAtlanta, GAMale 21-29Blue22.9247.49 - 
Bradford PetersPark City, UTMale 45-49Blue25.6865.25 - 
Catherine PontzerHollidaysburg, PAFemale 8-9Blue27.2075.03 Bronze 
Grace PontzerHollidaysburg, PAFemale 10-11Blue2:09.16731.15 - 
John RossOrlando, FLMale 45-49Yellow21.7939.86 Bronze 
Silviu RotareanuPark City, UTMale 35-39Yellow16.022.82 Platinum 
Don ShafferChapel Hill, NCMale 60-64Yellow17.9715.34 Platinum 
Kelton SmitHeber City, UTMale 18-20Blue19.8827.93 Silver 
Meryl SononPark City, UTFemale 50-54Yellow20.7633.25 Gold 
Larry StithemPark City, UTMale 60-64Yellow18.6219.51 Gold 
Brad SwensonSandy, UTMale 35-39Blue20.0328.89 Silver 
Liam ThorpeNew York, NYMale 10-11Yellow19.6526.12 Platinum 
Robert WalkerWest Springfield, MAMale 60-64Yellow22.3943.71 Silver 
Brian WilliamsHaverford, PAMale 14-15Yellow28.1480.62 - 
Casey WilliamsHaverford, PAFemale 10-11Blue29.7091.12 - 
David WithamKamas, UTMale 50-54Yellow16.938.66 Platinum 
Cameron WoodSandy, UTMale 35-39Yellow21.8440.18 Bronze 
George ZimmerMale 70-74Yellow23.9353.59 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)