Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 21-74 Silver National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2316.0815.42
 BlueAJ Kitt4.2315.9415.29
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 30-34
 
 Silver
Roksolana ShyykaEast Islip, NYBlue22.36    46.24  
Jessica KellyWashington, DCWintergreen ResortBlue22.79    49.05  
Brittany ProbertPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue23.68    54.87  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Silver
Margot PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilBlue23.58    54.22  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Silver
Sarah HinchcliffeVienna, VABlue22.84    49.38  
Melissa CocchiaCedar City, UTBrian Head ResortBlue22.85    49.44  
Susan RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue24.50    60.24  
Summer SchlopyPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue25.45    66.45  
Laura MorrisLisle, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue27.15    77.57  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Silver
Matthew SuperczynskiSykesville, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue19.00    24.26  
Rob WolfReading, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue19.18    25.44  
Matt GautreauLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue20.01    30.87  
Matthew VotralTroy, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue20.22    32.24  
Clay DruryLong Grove, ILBlue21.75    42.25  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Silver
Rebecca BrownSt. Louis, MOMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue23.94    56.57  
Machelle DeflumeriBillerica, MAWachusett MountainBlue25.40    66.12  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Silver
Ben ChristiansonMadison, WICascade MountainBlue20.03    31.00  
Johnny WalkerVictor, NYHoliday Valley ResortBlue20.71    35.45  
Sebastian NeaguFox River Grove, ILWilmot MountainBlue21.05    37.67  
TImothy BurchWarrenton, VASeven Springs Mtn. ResortBlue21.13    38.19  
Michael Morris JrLisle, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue21.13    38.19  
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CABlue21.30    39.31  
Michael PlunkettBallwin, MONubs Nob Ski AreaBlue22.89    49.71  
Thomas NosarzewskiCrossville, TNSugar Mountain ResortBlue23.83    55.85  
Gary ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue24.46    59.97  
David SloaneClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlueDNF   
 
Female 50-54
 
 Silver
Annie CundariWestminster, MAWachusett MountainBlue25.31    65.53  
Lisa CelonaWebster, MAWachusett MountainBlue25.33    65.66  
Mary McDonaldPatchogue, NYShawnee MountainBlue31.81    108.04  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Silver
Scott FreidheimAspen, COAspen MountainBlue20.78    35.91  
Michael PompianClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue21.07    37.80  
Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNBlue21.51    40.68  
Michael CoonenSeymour, WISki BruleBlue22.04    44.15  
Clarke Van MeterDelhi, IASundown MountainBlue22.34    46.11  
Dana PrattWellesley, MABretton WoodsBlue22.95    50.10  
Eric AlterRochester, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue23.23    51.93  
Gregory HillSCOTTSDALE, AZPurgatory ResortBlue23.54    53.96  
Pete ResetarChesterton, INChestnut Mountain ResortBlue24.71    61.61  
Librado CobianHonolulu, HIBlue24.88    62.72  
Phillippe SaumierFort Myers, FLSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue25.59    67.36  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Silver
Melanie LevinDenver, COAspen MountainBlue26.85    75.60  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Silver
Greg IovanBoulder, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow21.08    36.71  
Matt BrownMt Buller, AustraliaSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow21.99    42.61  
Kevin DickenWinchester, KYPerfect North SlopesYellow22.32    44.75  
David GiammatteoWestminster, MAWachusett MountainYellow22.49    45.85  
Alan MooreFullerton, CAMammoth MountainYellow22.65    46.89  
Joe SantallaSouth Lake Tahoe, CAYellow22.89    48.44  
Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow23.07    49.61  
Mark GlosterRedmond, WAPark City Mountain ResortYellow23.32    51.23  
Michael HortonTyler, TXCopper Mountain ResortYellow23.46    52.14  
Dan HudsonGreenville, SCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow23.81    54.41  
Charles YoungCary, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow24.90    61.48  
Chris PaapHighlands Ranch, COWinter Park ResortYellow25.22    63.55  
Alan WalkerIncline Village, NVSquaw ValleyYellow25.25    63.75  
Terry KeaslerRosedale, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow26.06    69.00  
 
Female 60-64
 
 Silver
Janice BellingarAuburn, WASchweitzer Mtn. ResortBlue27.56    80.25  
 
Male 60-64
 
 Silver
Steve RemingtonMonument, COWinter Park ResortYellow21.70    40.73  
Tom BrogeCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow22.21    44.03  
Brad CookBlanchard, MICaberfae Peaks ResortsYellow22.59    46.50  
Paul BurrowsEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow22.74    47.47  
Craig LarsonBurnsville, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow23.08    49.68  
Fred BetzInver Grove Heights, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow23.29    51.04  
Bruce BowenBasalt, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow23.52    52.53  
Bob RossiAllen Park, MIBoyne HighlandsYellow23.71    53.76  
Dean JonesSpringfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow23.88    54.86  
Chris DunlapDallas, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow23.96    55.38  
Ken BelangerDelavan, WITyrol BasinYellow24.36    57.98  
Michael CarmodyAurora, COYellow25.84    67.57  
 
Female 65-69
 
 Silver
Lynn NolenRed River, NMTaos Ski ValleyBlue26.16    71.09  
Suzanne JoynerKemah, TXSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue26.50    73.32  
Mary Lou MorellEast Windsor, CTOkemo MountainBlue26.61    74.04  
Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAShawnee MountainBlue27.78    81.69  
 
Male 65-69
 
 Silver
Stephen PlummerSilverthorne, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow23.37    51.56  
Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow23.52    52.53  
Bob TorosianAshland, MAWachusett MountainYellow27.18    76.26  
John GardnerMint Hill, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.46    84.57  
 
Male 70-74
 
 Silver
Bill MillmanLITTLE RIVER, SCSugar Mountain ResortYellow22.73    47.41  
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow22.88    48.38  
Bill RivaTahoe City, CASquaw ValleyYellow24.03    55.84  
Kevin KrausgrillClayton, CASteamboat Ski & ResortYellow24.53    59.08  
John HearneLos Altos, CABear Valley MountainYellow24.59    59.47  
Richard SynowiecGrosse Ile, MIYellow26.14    69.52  
Tom CaseyMount Pleasant, SCRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow26.82    73.93