Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 21-59 Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0020.8220.82
 BlueCasey Puckett0.0020.5620.56
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Gold
Sydney StansburyEvergreen, COWinter Park ResortBlue30.83    49.95  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Gold
Stephen BasigkowLake Orion, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue23.46    14.11  
Aaron SchmidtWaunakee, WICascade MountainBlue23.73    15.42  
Brian CainChicago, ILLittle SwitzerlandBlue25.77    25.34  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Gold
DAN OBERMendota Heights, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaBlue25.01    21.64  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Gold
Monique HicksDe Forest, WICascade MountainBlue26.78    30.25  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Gold
Jennifer GittzusHENNIKER, NHPats PeakBlue29.38    42.90  
Kristy AmbrosenJones, MIBittersweet Ski AreaBlue29.94    45.62  
Nancy StrainArvada, COWinter Park ResortBlue30.55    48.59  
Lisa DercachMishawaka, INBlue31.26    52.04  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Gold
Steven CoulterWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue24.84    20.82  
Matt BuhlerCedar City, UTBrian Head ResortBlue25.90    25.97  
Kyle BigbeeMilwaukie, ORPACRATBlue27.15    32.05  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Gold
Amy KittHood River, ORAspen MountainBlue29.34    42.70  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Gold
Craig RabeWinchester, MAYellow23.79    14.27  
Karl MikkelsonSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow23.98    15.18  
Jim FitlowPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow24.84    19.31  
Chris NicholsonSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow25.41    22.05  
Bill NealonMonroe, CTMount SouthingtonYellow26.07    25.22  
John CameronCalgary, ABOkemo MountainYellow26.16    25.65  
Jesse MelendezDenver, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow26.72    28.34  
Donald GrosserApex, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow29.97    43.95  
Chris ClarkWoodbury, CTSki SundownYellowDNF   
 
Female 50-54
 
 Gold
Wendy SimkinsHeber City, UTDeer ValleyBlue27.83    35.36  
Val SaltzmanMonroe, CTMount SouthingtonBlue28.66    39.40  
Daryl BlatzSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainBlue29.12    41.63  
Barb BrumbaughTowanda, PAWachusett MountainBlue29.32    42.61  
Jane WolosonLake Forest, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue29.86    45.23  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Gold
John PomervilleSylvan Lake, MIAlpine Valley Ski AreaYellow26.70    28.24  
Bob JaegerDubuque, IASundown MountainYellow26.76    28.53  
KRIS MarshakGuilford, CTMount SouthingtonYellow28.64    37.56  
Emmanuel SavageMinneapolis, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow28.69    37.80  
Paul MagerMarlborough, MAWachusett MountainYellow29.16    40.06  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Gold
Lisa PlunkettBallwin, MONubs Nob Ski AreaBlue31.54    53.40  
Laura BaroneUpton, MAWachusett MountainBlue33.77    64.25  
Amanda AmoryKillington, VTWachusett MountainBlue34.08    65.76  
Shelly StansburyEvergreen, COWinter Park ResortBlue35.77    73.98  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Gold
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCYellow24.52    17.77  
Keith NorlingClawson, MIPine Knob Ski ResortYellow26.15    25.60  
Dean GlosterBerkeley, CAPark City Mountain ResortYellow26.40    26.80  
John FryDenver, IAWelch Village Ski AreaYellow26.90    29.20  
Cary PopourLeland, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow27.04    29.88  
William BrodCazenovia, NYToggenburg MountainYellow27.66    32.85  
Tim OberSt Paul, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow28.19    35.40  
Mark RomereinCentennial, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow28.84    38.52  
Mark AbendrothWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow29.23    40.39  
Dave LieblichWorcester, MAWachusett MountainYellow29.26    40.54  
Lou HorwitzAustin, TXCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.67    42.51  
John KosirChardon, OHWindham MountainYellow29.97    43.95  
Jed OwenWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow30.56    46.78  
Dan WelchMarlborough, MAWachusett MountainYellow30.98    48.80  
Don PaethArvada, COWinter Park ResortYellow32.02    53.79