Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 21-59 Platinum National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0018.2218.22
 BlueCasey Puckett0.0017.6017.60
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 21-29
 
 Platinum
Megan GanimDurango, COPurgatory ResortBlue20.73    17.78  
 
Male 21-29
 
 Platinum
Danny ElkinsHightstown, NJSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue18.15    3.12  
Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COBlue19.37    10.06  
Douglas SchusterDenver, COAspen MountainBlue21.23    20.63  
 
Male 30-34
 
 Platinum
Rory KellyWashington, DCWintergreen ResortBlue17.39    0.01  
Jason BreakstoneArvada, COWinter Park ResortBlue19.40    10.23  
 
Female 35-39
 
 Platinum
Beth SarazineSouth Ogden, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue20.31    15.40  
 
Male 35-39
 
 Platinum
Adam AdkinsHouse Springs, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue18.87    7.22  
Nicolae SoareSouth Riding, VARoundtop Mountain ResortBlue19.02    8.07  
 
Female 40-44
 
 Platinum
Jennifer BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue21.90    24.43  
Kari HoytOlivebridge, NYHunter MountainBlue23.33    32.56  
 
Male 40-44
 
 Platinum
Chris ProbertPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue17.88    1.59  
Clint HendricksVail, COSugar Mountain ResortBlue19.23    9.26  
Cory SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaBlue20.31    15.40  
Daniel PollardHenniker, NHPats PeakBlue23.13    31.42  
 
Female 45-49
 
 Platinum
Sonja MackeySaint Paul, MNSpirit MountainBlue24.50    39.20  
Janet ZarndtLayton, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue29.85    69.60  
 
Male 45-49
 
 Platinum
Jim KohlerSteamboat Springs, COYellow19.29    5.87  
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow20.33    11.58  
Cary GumbertWeston, MAWachusett MountainYellow20.90    14.71  
Michael CostelloPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow21.39    17.40  
Alex AlexandrescuPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow21.47    17.84  
Douglas SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow22.87    25.52  
 
Female 50-54
 
 Platinum
Allison HopkinsWorcester, MAWachusett MountainBlue22.13    25.74  
Marti BruecknerWest Simsbury, CTOkemo MountainBlue25.77    46.42  
 
Male 50-54
 
 Platinum
Charlie SieversMankato, MNMount KatoYellow19.37    6.31  
LES HERSTIKCanberra, OTHRCopper Mountain ResortYellow20.38    11.86  
Tom RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow21.02    15.37  
James BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainYellow21.94    20.42  
Todd ThornPortage, WICascade MountainYellow22.79    25.08  
 
Female 55-59
 
 Platinum
Laurie HarrisSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue24.08    36.82  
Nancy SimpsonWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamBlue26.31    49.49  
 
Male 55-59
 
 Platinum
Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow19.62    7.68  
Kurt MeyerroseAlstead, NHPats PeakYellow20.17    10.70  
Phil RuschmeyerDenver, COWinter Park ResortYellow20.53    12.68  
George Jr HovlandOtsego, MNSpirit MountainYellow20.80    14.16  
William H MitchellHanover, NHDeer ValleyYellow20.88    14.60  
Bud HornerMargate City, NJYellow20.95    14.98  
JOE SPLIVINGATESEABROOK, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortYellow21.30    16.90  
Kent DavisPortland, TNPaoli PeaksYellow21.55    18.28  
Kris HagenbuchSteamboat Springs, COYellow21.67    18.94  
Steven MonroeWeston, FLCrescent Ski CouncilYellow21.73    19.26  
Don ZarndtLayton, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow22.13    21.46  
Gary GundersonClackamas, ORPACRATYellow22.81    25.19  
Jeffrey HeaberlinFort Collins, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow23.14    27.00  
Mark CainBrookfield, WILittle SwitzerlandYellow24.10    32.27