Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 10-20 Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : not provided

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowAJ Kitt4.2321.7520.86
 BlueAJ Kitt4.2321.5120.63
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 10-11
 
 Gold
Ava KittHood River, ORAspen MountainBlue25.18    22.06  
Ayden KittHood River, ORAspen MountainBlue27.24    32.04  
Lauren ParedesWest Hartford, CTSki SundownBlue28.38    37.57  
Morgan RoseEast Hampton, CTSki SundownBlue28.39    37.62  
Maddie LindseyBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue28.45    37.91  
Sydney KlaerEdwardsburg, MIBlue28.48    38.05  
Kiera SteinhilberLiberty Twp, OHPerfect North SlopesBlue30.01    45.47  
Skye SchlopyPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue30.66    48.62  
Ava PopovBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue30.86    49.59  
Juliana SherwinNorthville, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue30.97    50.12  
Katerina SharmanWestwood, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaBlue32.13    55.74  
Reese DejongHuntersville, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue32.33    56.71  
 
Male 10-11
 
 Gold
Pearse DowdMarblehead, MASugarbush ResortYellow27.46    31.64  
Camden FlackBelvidere, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow27.50    31.83  
Frederic PattonTrexlertown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow27.52    31.93  
Luke CroninSouthborough, MAOkemo MountainYellow27.91    33.80  
Jacob SchieldHastings, MNWelch Village Ski AreaYellow28.15    34.95  
Alex Del VecchioManchester, IASundown MountainYellow28.17    35.04  
Noah TejklHartland, MINubs Nob Ski AreaYellow28.96    38.83  
Colin CaseyDowagiac, MIHoliday Valley ResortYellow29.02    39.12  
Lachlan BradyCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow29.03    39.17  
Thomas ScherrDubuque, IASundown MountainYellow29.35    40.70  
Spencer PompianClayton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.53    41.56  
Glen WatermanWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainYellow29.62    41.99  
Evan JahnLouisville, KYPaoli PeaksYellow30.38    45.64  
Brendan OConnorCharlotte, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow30.78    47.56  
Finley ClarkPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow31.49    50.96  
Richard BostonBoulder, COYellow31.53    51.15  
William AbelRedlands, CABrian Head ResortYellow31.99    53.36  
Nolan TidwellFort Collins, COYellow32.63    56.42  
Noah HaksethSt Paul, MNAfton AlpsYellow32.90    57.72  
Henri ParisSugar Mountain, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow35.16    68.55  
 
Female 12-13
 
 Gold
Alexa PfisterElkhart, INBlue27.08    31.27  
Shae YendrekNaperville, ILWIJARABlue27.57    33.64  
ALAINA SERNAOfallon, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue28.18    36.60  
Audrey CocchiaCedar City, UTBrian Head ResortBlue28.46    37.95  
Josslin MutoKutztown, PABear Creek Mountain ResortBlue28.97    40.43  
Rebecca KirkWestminster, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue32.15    55.84  
Corinne RafusePlatte City, MOSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaBlue33.14    60.64  
Allison TidwellFort Collins, COBlue36.65    77.65  
 
Male 12-13
 
 Gold
Tanner TaftPardeeville, WICascade MountainYellow26.95    29.19  
Noah KleinlehrerChesterfield, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow27.44    31.54  
Lars MatsonLake Forest, ILAlpine Valley Ski AreaYellow27.60    32.31  
Aiden CizekSaint Albans, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow27.99    34.18  
Michael Van MeterDelhi, IASundown MountainYellow28.13    34.85  
William HibbardTiburon, CASun Valley Ski ResortYellow28.19    35.14  
John BandstraGrand Haven, MICrystal Mountain ResortYellow28.82    38.16  
Henry MerliWebster Groves, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow29.06    39.31  
Connor SmithLittleton, COCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.17    39.84  
Preston SobeckValparaiso, INBittersweet Ski AreaYellow29.40    40.94  
Cameron FoxNashville, INPaoli PeaksYellow29.59    41.85  
Tyler LewisMacedonia, OHMad River MountainYellow32.69    56.71  
 
Female 14-15
 
 Gold
Keeley SplinterDUBUQUE, IASundown MountainBlue25.48    23.51  
Maddie SchefflerDixon, ILBlue25.97    25.88  
Skyler RomanoEdwardsville, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue26.33    27.63  
Tristin GlessVandalia, MIBlue27.42    32.91  
Claire WilsonNew York, NYSki SundownBlue27.53    33.45  
Rachel SieversMankato, MNMount KatoBlue27.93    35.39  
Amber FestianPlymouth, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue28.36    37.47  
Ireland GrossVerona, WITyrol BasinBlue28.88    39.99  
Ariella ZagorskyScarsdale, NYOkemo MountainBlue30.88    49.68  
 
Male 14-15
 
 Gold
Ian HutchisonPeosta, IASundown MountainYellow25.50    22.24  
Sam ClynckeYampa, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow26.04    24.83  
Matthew ChmielewskiNorth Wales, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow26.40    26.56  
Zachary SchefflerDixon, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow26.42    26.65  
Andrei SpiridePlano, TXSnowmass Ski AreaYellow26.50    27.04  
Michael Morris IIILisle, ILHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow27.60    32.31  
Dawson WillisBluff City, TNYellow27.71    32.84  
Connor CaseyDowagiac, MIHoliday Valley ResortYellow27.84    33.46  
Lee ByingtonBRISTOL, TNYellow28.53    36.77  
Julian NosarzewskiCrossville, TNSugar Mountain ResortYellow28.74    37.78  
Ethan PayneCharlotte, NCCrescent Ski CouncilYellow28.94    38.73  
 
Female 16-17
 
 Gold
Mina WaltersPeosta, IASundown MountainBlue24.36    18.08  
Ayden HutchisonPeosta, IASundown MountainBlue25.57    23.95  
Victoria DoeringFenton, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue26.91    30.44  
Morgan ParisSugar Mountain, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue28.47    38.00  
 
Male 16-17
 
 Gold
Connor BergsMankato, MNMount KatoBlue27.94    35.43  
Thomas KernsAsheville, NCBlue30.11    45.95  
 
Male 18-20
 
 Gold
Sam JaegerDubuque, IASundown MountainBlue22.58    9.45  
Jonathan HeaberlinFort Collins, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue23.51    13.96  
Ethan "Brody" MillerCastle Rock, COCopper Mountain ResortBlue23.71    14.93  
Alex PerkinsFair Haven, NJOkemo MountainBlue26.04    26.22