Race Results

National Championships - Mar 24th, 2017 - Friday 6-9 Platinum and Gold National Championships         Printer-Friendly Version

Weather : Cloudy

Pacesetters : CoursePacesetterHandicapTimePar Time
 YellowCasey Puckett0.0024.5824.58
 BlueCasey Puckett0.0024.8424.84
 
All Results
 Results - Best Only
CompetitorHometownTeamCourseResult  H/C  
 
Female 6-7
 
 Platinum
Lily ReitterNaples, FLAspen MountainBlue32.18    29.55  
Emi McCulloughTimonium, MDRoundtop Mountain ResortBlue32.78    31.96  
Elle AwanoharaSnowmass, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue35.57    43.20  
Chloe BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue35.72    43.80  
Mackenzie GilchristSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue35.80    44.12  
Ella DoddsGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortBlue38.38    54.51  
 
 Gold
Lucille DietrichSteamboat, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue37.15    49.56  
Kimberly StarkovichFirestone, COWinter Park ResortBlue38.05    53.18  
Joanna HawkinsElkhart, INCrystal Mountain ResortBlue40.14    61.59  
MK YoungElmira, NYBlue40.61    63.49  
Ava TangemanSaint Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaBlue41.73    68.00  
Teagan StrainArvada, COWinter Park ResortBlue44.04    77.29  
 
Male 6-7
 
 Platinum
Trevor PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow30.11    22.50  
Cameron BlatzSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainYellow30.22    22.95  
Samuel SeabornGreenwood Village, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow34.41    39.99  
Andrew HuckSnowmass Village, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow34.54    40.52  
ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow38.98    58.58  
Andre JohnsonWildwood, MOHidden Valley Ski AreaYellow40.76    65.83  
John Paul YoungerGranger, INCrystal Mountain ResortYellow42.08    71.20  
Grady SmithAspen, COAspen MountainYellow42.29    72.05  
Soren ShepherdDenver, COYellow48.89    98.90  
 
 Gold
William LatchanaDavison, MIYellow35.70    45.24  
Bryson DejongHuntersville, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow37.83    53.91  
AJ LembitzBoulder, COWinter Park ResortYellow39.27    59.76  
Jacob shinglesCanton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow39.53    60.82  
 
Female 8-9
 
 Platinum
Lily PapineauBrunswick, OHMt. Brighton Ski AreaBlue30.05    20.97  
Mackenzie MeirowitzPark City, UTPark City Mountain ResortBlue31.74    27.78  
Isabella FisherGreat Falls, VABlue32.83    32.17  
Caley GoforthSteamboat Springs, COSteamboat Ski & ResortBlue33.17    33.53  
Lenna PerssonAspen, COAspen MountainBlue34.31    38.12  
Katie CostelloPark City, UTDeer ValleyBlue34.38    38.41  
Jane Fall-lakatosBloomfield Hills, MIPine Knob Ski ResortBlue35.71    43.76  
Cami BlountSudbury, MAOkemo MountainBlue36.52    47.02  
Gloria CheckleyBristol, INBittersweet Ski AreaBlue36.69    47.71  
Kendell TraskFt Leavenworth, KSSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaBlue36.77    48.03  
Tessa OsborneAspen, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue37.93    52.70  
Tara ShouldiceIndian River, MIBoyne HighlandsBlue38.88    56.52  
Lola RuoffTraverse City, MICrystal Mountain ResortBlue39.28    58.13  
 
 Gold
Brooklyn VerplankSpring Lake, MIBoyne Mountain ResortBlue35.18    41.63  
Aspen HaaseColorado Springs, COSnowmass Ski AreaBlue36.39    46.50  
Sloane DwyerFairfield, CTBlue37.63    51.49  
Kilee BlakelyGreensboro, NCSugar Mountain ResortBlue37.88    52.50  
Mia SzczesniakLIC, NYBlue38.04    53.14  
Emma SicarWillowbrook, ILBlue38.82    56.28  
Sophia VittoriaKearney, MOSnow Creek Ski & Board AreaBlue44.83    80.48  
 
Male 8-9
 
 Platinum
Jevin PalmquistEagan, MNBuck Hill Ski AreaYellow27.40    11.47  
Oliver HellandWisconsin Dells, WICascade MountainYellow27.73    12.82  
Tj SondelskiWausau, WIGranite Peak Ski TeamYellow28.80    17.17  
Felix SachsAspen, COAspen MountainYellow29.32    19.28  
Nicholas DeutschmannLewisville, TXCopper Mountain ResortYellow29.90    21.64  
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMt. Brighton Ski AreaYellow30.51    24.13  
Tripp ClarkWOODBURY, CTMount SouthingtonYellow30.61    24.53  
Casey BlatzSnowmass Village, COAspen MountainYellow30.81    25.35  
Spider SchlopyPark City, UTDeer ValleyYellow30.87    25.59  
Dylan RinikerAfton, MNAfton AlpsYellow31.19    26.89  
Wesley WardMiddleton, WICascade MountainYellow32.01    30.23  
Max AwanoharaSnowmass, COSnowmass Ski AreaYellow32.44    31.98  
Roman BoschettoSalt Lake City, UTPark City Mountain ResortYellow32.60    32.63  
Kelly ShawWorthington, OHMad River MountainYellow37.47    52.44  
 
 Gold
Cameron NicholsonSuperior, COSteamboat Ski & ResortYellow29.80    21.24  
Chase WalkerVictor, NYHoliday Valley ResortYellow31.06    26.36  
Dylan EdwardsBarrington, RIYellow31.46    27.99  
Gus NackGalena, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow31.88    29.70  
Collin EganSterling, ILChestnut Mountain ResortYellow31.91    29.82  
Jake BostonBoulder, COYellow32.08    30.51  
Zachary ZanoniMadison, WITyrol BasinYellow32.20    31.00  
Tommy MassauaVillanova, PABear Creek Mountain ResortYellow32.58    32.55  
Finlay ProudManheim, PARoundtop Mountain ResortYellow32.91    33.89  
Orion WilsonMadison, WISundown MountainYellow33.42    35.96  
Ansel Westerman Boone, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow34.01    38.36  
Zachary KowalczykBoone, NCSugar Mountain ResortYellow34.58    40.68  
Corbin HorrocksSouth Fork, COYellow34.95    42.19  
Jacob AbelRedlands, CABrian Head ResortYellow35.96    46.30  
Finn GibsonWorthington, OHMad River MountainYellow36.97    50.41  
Conrad DruryLong Grove, ILDeer ValleyYellow37.81    53.82  
Liam BradyCincinnati, OHPerfect North SlopesYellow38.90    58.26  
Reese ReiersonLos Angeles, CAYellow42.88    74.45